Log In
Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium • May 31 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
3 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Peter Bock
4 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jorian Giorno
3 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 James Anders Marquette University
6 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
7 Aaron Weiford Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jorian Giorno
9 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jero Bean
10 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling
11 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
12 Michael Mcnulty LAPT CC
13 Ryan Schmeling
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Top 5: James Anders
15 Wayne Sletten Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Jorian Giorno
17 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Riehm
2 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
3 Aldo Martinez
4 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
5 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Michael Sipek
7 Juan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Zack Lavergne ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
4 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
5 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
8 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
10 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Teammate Win: Robert  White
11 Jonathan Heile
12 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
13 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Forrest Russell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
DNF David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC
DNF Brent Emery Emerys.com
DNF Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Holmes ISCorp Cycling
2 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Noah Schwebel ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Noah Kirchner
3 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
4 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Noah Kirchner
5 Nicholas Haydin ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Noah Kirchner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
2 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
3 Todd Miller
4 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
5 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
6 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
7 Mario Medina Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
8 Brent Emery Emerys.com
9 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
10 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
12 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
13 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 John Van susteren LAPT CC
17 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
19 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
20 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
22 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
23 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
24 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
25 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
26 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
27 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
28 Rick Flayter
29 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Teammate Top 5: Ryan White
30 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
DNF Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
DNF Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
DNF Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
DNF Mike Buechel Hollander RDC
DNF Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
DNF James Broennimann Hollander RDC
DNF Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
4 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
7 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
9 Craig Cotton Diablo Cycling
10 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Pete Ikusz Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
12 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
13 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
15 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
16 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
17 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
20 Aaron Holtebeck BELGIANWERKX
21 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
22 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
23 David Nelson Team Extreme
24 Steven Paukner Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
25 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
27 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
28 Kevin Eccles Hollander RDC
29 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute Teammate Top 5: Eric Schram
30 Scott Rice
DNF John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
DNF James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kiedrowski
2 Dirk Bjornstad Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
4 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
5 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
6 Jason Bentley
7 Joe Camp Team Extreme
8 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
9 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
10 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Kelly Shurilla
11 Craig Billings
12 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
13 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Kelly Shurilla
14 Scott Rice
15 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
16 Didier Jason Team Extreme
17 Scott Willms
18 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi Teammate Top 5: Kelly Shurilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pape Tenspeed Hero
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
5 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
DNF Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
DNF Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Andrea Pether
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Shannon Russell Trek Midwest Team
6 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
7 Sarah Richter Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
8 Stephanie Moffett Hollander RDC
9 Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Skierka
10 Teresa Lux ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Skierka
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Madeleine Pape Madeleine Pape
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Martina Walling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
3 Ava Miller ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI Teammate Win: Cedella Janczak
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Lindsey Kriete Lindsey Kriete
Finishers: Cat 2: 1