Log In
Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Saturday • Jun 13 2015
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
3 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
4 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong
5 Matthew Mchugh National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Alex Driscoll US Military Cycling Team
8 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
9 Clint Dager PTS Racing
10 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Currington
11 James Pettengill BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
12 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
13 John Kruegler Bon Secours
14 John Dove BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
15 Taylor Pearman PTS Racing
16 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team
17 Franklin Deese
18 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
19 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
20 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
22 Brett Grieve
23 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling
24 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
25 Jonathan Marshall PTS Racing
26 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company
27 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
28 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
29 Frank Leach Five Four Sports
30 Frank Cundiff PTS Racing
31 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
32 Unknown Rider
33 Michael Russo PTS Racing
34 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
35 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mchugh
36 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling
2 Jose Escobar BATTLEY-HARLEY
3 Kris Stein DC Velo Limited
4 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles
5 David Bozak DC Velo Limited
6 R Cameron holland BATTLEY-HARLEY
7 David Gates National Capital
8 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Teammate Win: David Fuentes
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Teammate Win: David Fuentes
10 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle
11 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Teammate Win: David Fuentes
12 Steven Robinson BATTLEY-HARLEY Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
13 James Defilippi Evolution Cycling Teammate Win: David Fuentes
14 Logan Breed National Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Warner Bayside Velo
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing
3 John Nelmes PTS Racing
4 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
5 Robert Cornes VeloWorks-Spokes
6 Michael Stearns Pixel Envy Media
7 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Teammate Top 5: Robert Cornes
8 Gregory Vadas
9 Brook Edinger UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Race
2 Mitch Hunt USMES
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare*
2 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team*
3 Bobby Lea Custom Velo pb Altamira
4 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse
5 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
6 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
7 Martin Hacekey Maloja Pushbikers
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
9 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
10 David Guttenplan Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
11 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
12 Cole House Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
13 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
14 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
15 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team* Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
16 Scott Sunderland Budget Forklifts
17 Lucas Sebastian haedo Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
18 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline*
19 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
20 Keck Baker BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
21 Scottie Weiss Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
22 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
23 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
24 Brett Wachtendorf Amore & Vita Selle SMP
25 Wesley Kline Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
26 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
27 Chris Horner Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
28 Frank Travieso The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
29 Marcos Lazzarotto BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
30 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
31 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shope
32 David Dawson Team Skyline*
33 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
34 Greg Capelle Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
35 Orlando Garibay Incycle Cannondale
36 Geron Williams Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
37 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
38 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
39 David Warner Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
40 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
41 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
42 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
43 Colton Valentine QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
44 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
45 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
46 Alfredo Balloni Amore & Vita Selle SMP
47 Trillini Gaston Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
48 Griffin Easter Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
49 Ferdi Vankatwijk Cicli Basso
50 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
51 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
52 Nicholas Taylor Team Bike Doctor
53 Rudyard Peterson NorthStar Development
54 Glenn Ferreira Custom Velo pb Altamira Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
55 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
56 Jared Nieters Van Dessel Factory Team
57 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite*
58 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
59 David Williams Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter*
60 Stefan Masteller Maloja Pushbikers
61 Corey Davis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
62 Garrett Olsen Custom Velo pb Altamira Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
63 Stephen Vogel Harts Racing
64 Brian Hill The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
65 Adam Koble The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
66 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
67 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
68 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project p/b Unitedhealthcar
69 Christopher Meacham Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
70 Zachary Carlson Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
71 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
72 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
73 Alex Kellum J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
74 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing
75 Will Elliott Canadian National Team
76 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar*
77 Grayson Brookshire Custom Velo pb Altamira Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
78 Alexander Cowan Canadian National Team
79 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas-Safeway Cycling*
80 Spencer Oswald Amore & Vita Selle SMP
81 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
82 William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
83 Mitchell Mulhern Budget Forklifts
84 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON SPOKES ETC
85 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
86 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b FELT*
87 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
88 Eric Johnstone Canadian National Team
89 Evan Lang Van Dessel Factory Team
90 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System-Stan's NoTubes*
91 David Hall Amore & Vita Selle SMP
92 Scott Savory Lupus Racing Team*
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-SVB*
2 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare*
3 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
4 Emily Collins Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
5 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac
6 Aranza Villalon Itau Shimano Ladies Power
7 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
8 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Cycles
9 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
10 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 Lindsay Bayer Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
12 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H
13 Rocio Parrado Itau Shimano Ladies Power
14 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
15 Jeannie Kuhajek ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
16 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
17 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
18 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 Racing p/b November &
19 Abby Ruess ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI*
20 Elizabeth Wilborne UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
21 Joanne Hogan Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
22 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
23 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-SVB* Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
24 Sara Tussey Carolina Cycling Team*
25 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
26 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
27 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing
28 Arley Kemmerer Colavita/ MidAtlantic
29 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
30 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
31 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
32 Christina Birch ARGON 18 Racing p/b November &
33 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Rac Teammate Top 5: Lauretta Hanson
34 Mary Costelloe Team Alliance Environmental
35 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
36 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6