Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Newton County Circuit Race • Jul 26 2015
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling 1:24:25
1
2 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 1:24:26
2
3 Christian Cherniak Unattached 1:24:26
3
4 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:24:26
4
5 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 1:24:26
5
6 Ryan Dyke Unattached 1:24:26
6
7 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 1:24:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
8 Steven Ergle Unattached 1:24:27
8
9 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:24:27
9
10 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 1:24:27
10
11 Jason Davis Unattached 1:24:27
11
12 Tim Spackman Unattached 1:24:27
12
13 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling 1:24:28
13
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
14 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club 1:24:28
14
16 Taylor Davis Unattached 1:24:28
16
17 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 1:24:28
17
18 Philip Dewire Unattached 1:24:28
18
19 Marc Klokow Prima Tappa Cycling 1:24:28
19
Teammate Win: Jeremy Spafard
20 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 1:24:29
Off The Back
21 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 1:24:51
Off The Back
22 Juan Gonzalez Team Novodirsk Development 1:25:04
Off The Back
23 Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 1:25:07
Off The Back
24 Matthew English Unattached 1:25:32
Off The Back
25 Dennis Thibodeau Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 1:20:29
Off The Back
26 Hamish Beadle Team Novodirsk Development 1:20:29
DNF Pedro Ramos Cayman Team 0:24:08
DNF Pablo Di marco Unattached 0:54:14
DNF Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling 0:54:25 Teammate Win: Jeremy Spafard
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Gonder Unattached 1:19:14
1
2 Jason Abell Unattached 1:19:14
2
3 Paul Bolduan Unattached 1:19:14
3
4 Vladimir Flores Unattached 1:19:15
4
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:19:15
5
6 Jackson Griffin Unattached 1:19:15
6
7 David Heath Frazier Cycling 1:19:15
7
8 Patrick Carroll Unattached 1:19:15
8
9 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:19:15
9
10 Ovirne Lopez Unattached 1:19:15
10
11 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:19:15
11
12 Chad Hale Unattached 1:19:15
12
13 Jorge Mila Unattached 1:19:16
13
14 Cody Selman Unattached 1:19:16
14
15 Luis Berrios Unattached 1:19:16
15
16 Ryan Aittaniemi Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:19:16
16
17 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 1:19:16
17
18 Spencer Crowe Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:19:16
18
19 Samuel Gauspohl Unattached 1:19:16
19
20 Tyler Campbell Unattached 1:19:16
20
21 William Davis Unattached 1:19:17
21
22 Patrick Hartmann Unattached 1:19:17
22
23 Patrick Johnson Unattached 1:19:17
23
24 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 1:19:17
24
25 Jack White Unattached 1:19:17
25
26 Mario Rodriguez Southern Crescent Cycling 1:19:17
26
27 Jonathan Perez Unattached 1:19:17
27
28 Jared Thornhill Unattached 1:19:18
28
29 Zachary West Unattached 1:19:18
29
30 John Wilkes Unattached 1:19:19
30
31 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 1:19:19
31
32 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 1:19:19
32
33 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 1:19:19
33
34 Blake Sparkman Unattached 1:19:19
34
35 Blair O'bryant Unattached 1:19:20
35
36 Kirby Yoder Unattached 1:19:24
37 Keith Werle Unattached 1:19:25
38 Mike Surgen Unattached 1:19:28
DNF James Thomas Unattached 0:05:08
DNF Stephen Baxter Unattached 0:23:20
DNF Tyler Adsit Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:37:25
DNF Eric Mcnees Unattached 0:43:23
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling 0:48:38
DNF Willem Wambeke Unattached 0:57:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:32:30
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 0:32:30 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Amen Shmidt Unattached 0:33:15
4 Tyler Griffin Unattached 0:33:16
5 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling 0:35:13 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
6 Price Edewaard Unattached 0:37:21
7 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:37:31
10 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:37:35 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
11 Owen Braunecker Unattached 0:37:54
14 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 0:38:13 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Wambeke Unattached 0:33:16
2 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:35:29
3 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:35:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Merlo Unattached 0:38:01
2 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:38:12
3 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:38:13
4 David Hills Frazier Cycling 0:33:41
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 0:35:12
6 Spencer Griffin Unattached 0:36:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 1:28:54
Off The Front
2 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling 1:30:22
1
3 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 1:30:22
2
4 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:30:22
3
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:30:23
4
6 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 1:30:23
5
7 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:30:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
8 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 1:30:24
7
9 Paul Duffy Unattached 1:30:24
8
10 Steve Simmons Unattached 1:30:25
9
11 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 1:30:25
10
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
12 Michael Stella Unattached 1:30:25
11
13 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing 1:30:27
12
14 Diego Garavito Unattached 1:30:28
13
15 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:31
16 Mark Burroughs Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
17 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:30:33 Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
18 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:30:46
19 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
20 Heber Cristino Southern Crescent Cycling 1:31:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Marquez
21 Emilio Asconeguy Unattached 0:54:03
Off The Front
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 0:55:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Giordana/Reality Bikes 1:28:54
Off The Front
2 Carter Schmeck Unattached 1:30:23
1
3 Michele Smith Cayman Team 1:30:24
2
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:30:24
3
5 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 1:30:24
4
6 Gregory Smith Unattached 1:30:24
5
7 Brian Brown Unattached 1:30:24
6
8 Jim Whitehead Unattached 1:30:25
7
9 Yuans Halaixt Unattached 1:30:25
8
10 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:30:25
9
11 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing 1:30:27
10
12 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:30:27
11
13 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 1:30:28
12
14 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:30:29
13
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
15 David Osborne Unattached 1:30:30
14
16 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Association I 1:30:30
15
17 Kirk Corsello Unattached 1:30:51
18 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:33:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quentin Valognes Unattached 2:02:14
1
2 Charlie Hough Unattached 2:02:14
2
3 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:15
3
4 Thomas Brown The 706 Project 2:02:15
4
5 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 2:02:15
5
6 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 2:02:15
6
7 Charkie Huegel Unattached 2:02:15
7
8 Oleg Tanovitsky Century Road Club Assoc 2:02:15
8
9 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 2:02:15
9
10 Marcos Lazzarotto Battley Harley-Davidson 2:02:15
10
11 Dylan Degan Unattached 2:02:15
11
12 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 2:02:16
12
13 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 2:02:16
13
14 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:02:16
14
15 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 2:02:16
15
16 Brais Dacal Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:16
16
Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
17 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club 2:02:16
17
18 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 2:02:17
18
19 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 2:02:17
19
20 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 2:02:17
20
21 Zach Lutz L5 FLyers 2:02:17
21
22 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:02:17
22
23 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 2:02:18
23
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
24 Emanuel Mini Unattached 2:02:18
24
25 Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 2:02:18
25
26 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:19 Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
27 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:02:20
28 Justin Mcquerry Unattached 2:02:21
29 Connor Ardrey Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 2:02:25
30 Umberto Poli Team Novodirsk Development 2:02:25 Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
31 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong 2:02:54
Off The Back
32 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 2:02:57
Off The Back
33 Jose Avila Unattached 2:03:00
Off The Back
34 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 2:04:12
Off The Back
35 Alan Edwards Unattached 2:04:31
Off The Back
36 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 2:05:05
Off The Back
37 Reid Mcclure Team Novodirsk Development 2:05:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
38 Parker Kyzer Unattached 2:02:19
39 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 2:03:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
40 Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling 2:03:38
Off The Back
41 Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:05:53
Off The Back
42 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 2:05:54
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 0:21:21
DNF Brock Mason Big Ring Racing Inc. 0:30:54
DNF Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 0:44:19
DNF Andrew Hodges Unattached 0:57:12
DNF Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 1:37:41
DNF Ryan Collins L5 FLyers 1:44:55
DNF David Varela Unattached 1:49:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 0:56:46
1
2 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 0:56:46
2
3 Marianna Williams Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:56:46
3
4 Barbara Stella Unattached 0:56:46
4
5 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling 0:56:47
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:56:46
1
2 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 0:56:48
2
3 Allie Norman DelaFina 0:56:48
3
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:56:48
4
5 Emma Cavendish Unattached 0:56:48
5
6 Beth Catherwood Unattached 0:56:49
6
7 Loren Morgan Unattached 0:56:51
7
8 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:58:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isabella Nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 0:37:31
2 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:37:33 Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Unattached 0:38:02
4 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:38:02
5 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:38:14 Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 5