Log In
The Nittany Stage Race - Crit • Aug 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 00:41:49.8
Off The Front
2 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 00:42:11.5
Off The Front
3 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:42:15.6
Off The Front
4 Graham Thomas Elite Health 00:42:17.2
Off The Front
5 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS 00:42:32.6
1
6 Mark Nicoll Gpoa 00:42:33.6
2
7 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 00:42:33.7
3
8 Shane Lavell Shane Lavell 00:42:33.8
4
9 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 00:42:34.2
5
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
10 Edward Krasnai classiccycling.com 00:42:34.6
6
11 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 00:42:35.2
7
12 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 00:42:35.6
8
13 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 00:42:35.8
9
14 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 00:42:36.7
10
15 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes 00:42:38.0
11
16 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 00:43:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
17 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 10:33:00.0
Off The Back
18 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 10:33:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gale Hess
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Miller NAG 00:39:49.8
1
2 Mike Meehan Penn State Triathlon 00:39:50.0
2
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 00:39:50.1
3
4 Bryan Banducci King Kog 00:39:50.6
4
5 Andrew Hess Penn State Cycling Club 00:39:51.6
5
6 Sean Hardison C.R.E.A.M. 00:39:52.4
6
7 Mark Stouffer Spokes-N-Skis 00:40:24.5
8 Brad Green T-Town Elite 00:40:28.3
1
9 James Read Penn State Cycling Club 00:40:29.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
10 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 00:40:29.2
3
11 Jordan Thompson Penn State Cycling Club 00:40:30.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
12 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 00:40:30.8
5
13 Matthew Martin Baltimore Cycling Club 00:40:31.1
6
14 Mark Steffen King Kog 00:40:31.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Banducci
15 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 00:40:31.9
8
16 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University Cycling Club 00:40:32.4
9
17 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 00:40:32.6
10
18 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:40:32.7
19 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 00:40:33.2
20 Mitchell Ernst Penn State Cycling Club 00:40:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
21 Jim Mcquaide 00:40:35.3
22 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 00:40:36.0
23 John Knisely 00:40:39.0
24 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:40:45.0
25 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 00:40:49.7
26 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club 00:40:54.8
27 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 00:40:54.9
28 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski and Cycle 05:05:00.0
Off The Back
29 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 10:04:00.0
Off The Back
30 Robert Parker 10:04:00.0
Off The Back
31 Anthony Shumskas 01:03:03.0
Off The Back
32 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 01:03:03.0
Off The Back
33 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 01:03:03.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:45:12.3
1
2 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 00:45:12.8
2
3 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:45:13.0
3
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 00:45:13.2
4
5 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 00:45:13.7
5
6 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 00:45:13.9
6
7 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 00:45:14.2
7
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:45:14.6
8
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
9 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 00:45:14.7
9
10 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:45:15.4
10
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
11 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 00:45:15.5
11
12 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad 00:45:15.5
12
13 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 00:45:16.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Whitlock
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:45:16.7
14
15 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:45:16.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Whitlock
16 Cody Moore Team Sonic Boom Lucky Pie 00:45:17.0
16
17 Kyle Helder 00:45:17.5
17
18 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:45:17.8
18
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
19 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 00:45:18.4
19
20 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:45:19.1
20
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
21 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 00:45:19.4
21
22 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 00:45:21.9
22
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
23 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 00:45:23.6
23
24 Eric Link 00:45:25.3
24
25 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 00:46:17.6
Off The Back
26 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 00:47:36.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Whitlock
27 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 11:44:00.0
Off The Back
28 Alexander Bender Hilton head Robson forensic 01:07:48.0
Off The Back
29 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 01:09:25.0
Off The Back
30 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value 01:11:02.0
Off The Back
31 Michael Zoeller Racerheads SLC 01:12:39.0
Off The Back
32 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Deve 01:12:39.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norlandy Tavera sanchez CRCA/Foundation 01:03:05.6
Off The Front
2 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 01:03:05.7
Off The Front
3 Christian Torres CRCA/Foundation 01:03:06.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Norlandy Tavera sanchez
4 Anthony Jesus rodriguez morel CRCA/Foundation 01:03:12.5 Teammate Win: Norlandy Tavera sanchez
5 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 01:03:12.8
6 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 01:03:13.3 Teammate Win: Norlandy Tavera sanchez
7 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 01:03:13.3
8 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 01:03:14.3
9 Stephen Hall OTOC-Vault 01:03:21.2
1
10 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles 01:03:21.4
2
11 David Dawson Team Skyline 01:03:21.4
3
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
12 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 01:03:21.7
4
Teammate Win: Norlandy Tavera sanchez
13 Jake Sitler UCI CT Astellas Cycling Team 01:03:22.1
5
14 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 01:03:22.3
6
15 Greg Ratzell Airgas Cycling 01:03:22.5
7
16 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 01:03:22.6
8
17 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 01:03:23.5
9
18 Vince Dunne CS Velo 01:03:23.8
10
19 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 01:03:24.4
11
20 Sean Burger CS VELO 01:03:26.1
12
21 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 01:03:27.0
13
22 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 01:03:27.1
14
23 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 01:03:27.5
15
24 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 01:03:27.9
16
25 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 01:03:29.0
17
26 Ryan Rapolas QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 01:03:29.5
18
27 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 01:03:29.6
19
28 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 01:03:29.8
20
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
29 Stefan Singer We Stand United 01:03:30.1
21
30 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 01:03:30.2
22
31 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 01:03:30.8
23
32 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 01:03:33.0
24
33 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 01:36:13.0
Off The Back
34 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 01:36:13.0
Off The Back
35 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 01:37:48.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop 00:37:28.7
1
2 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/BBC 00:37:28.8
2
3 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 00:37:29.5
3
4 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 00:37:29.7
4
5 Gabrielle Longchamp EC Devo 00:37:29.8
5
6 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 00:37:29.9
6
7 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 00:37:30.3
7
8 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 00:37:30.3
9 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 00:37:35.3
10 Emily Chan 00:37:35.4
Off The Back
11 Meghan Mason Birchwood 00:38:11.8
Off The Back
12 Jodi Harpster QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:39:08.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:48:49.9
1
2 Monica Volk Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 00:48:50.1
2
3 Madison Grace farrant Speed Works 00:48:50.7
3
4 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 00:48:50.8
4
5 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 00:48:50.8
5
Teammate Win: Elspeth Huyett
6 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 00:48:51.2
6
7 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/GVCC 00:48:51.4
7
8 Patty Buerkle CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 00:48:51.8
8
9 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 00:48:53.1
9
10 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing/ 321 Ride 00:48:54.1
10
11 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 00:48:55.6
11
12 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 00:48:57.9
12
Teammate Win: Elspeth Huyett
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2