Log In
The Nittany Stage Race - GC • Aug 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello Law 03:10:42.1
2 Meurig James Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:10:44.1
3 Kevin Westover Spokes-n-skis 03:10:48.1
4 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport 03:10:48.1
5 Graham Thomas Elite Health 03:11:10.1
6 Edward Krasnai Classiccycling.com 03:11:25.1
7 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 03:11:47.1
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 03:13:32.1
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-expo Wheelmen 03:14:13.1
10 Shane Lavell Shane Lavell 03:19:32.1
11 Miguel Novo Novofit - Compass 360 Racing 03:19:48.1
12 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone 03:21:14.1
13 Frank Ortiz Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes.com 03:24:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
14 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo 03:29:08.1
15 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 03:39:37.0
16 Mark Nicoll Gpoa 03:44:26.1
17 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 03:46:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Meehan Penn State Triathlon 03:03:31.24
2 Andrew Hess Penn State Cycling Club 03:09:13.19
3 Jim Mcquaide 03:10:51.15
4 Mark Steffen King Kog 03:11:13.11
5 Colin Miller Nag 03:11:15.26
6 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University Cycling Club 03:12:49.20
7 Jiahe Li Cornell Cycling Club 03:15:32.12
8 James Read Penn State Cycling Club 03:16:03.16 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog 03:16:09.20 Teammate Top 5: Mark Steffen
10 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean 03:17:02.14
11 Brad Green T-town Elite 03:17:42.17
12 John Garcia Crca/bold Racing/endurancewerx 03:17:58.19
13 Matthew Martin Baltimore Cycling Club 03:21:03.09
14 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 03:21:56.18
15 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/limerick Chiropract 03:23:02.14
16 Lamar Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:24:08.17
17 Rob Blumenthal Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes.com 03:24:55.23
18 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 03:24:59.20
19 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 03:25:33.19
20 Jordan Thompson Penn State Cycling Club 03:26:29.21 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
21 Mitchell Ernst Penn State Cycling Club 03:28:57.15 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hess
22 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - Tic 03:35:58.11
23 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski And Cycle 03:37:32.07
24 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 03:40:42.15
25 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club 03:46:22.23
26 Russell Bogin Crca/ny Vision Group 03:51:27.15
27 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 03:54:27.12
28 Anthony Shumskas 03:55:47.07
29 Robert Parker 04:00:31.12
30 John Knisely 04:08:00.13
31 Stephen Zook Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes.com 04:22:32.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 04:10:17.14
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 04:12:13.11
3 Jason Roth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 04:12:38.14
4 Robert Wasch Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 04:13:22.15
5 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 04:13:38.13 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
6 Daniel Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 04:13:48.16
7 Brian Howles Team I Hate Cancer 04:17:38.20
8 David Taylor Crca /ny Vision - Fuoriclasse 04:21:07.18
9 Jonah Coste Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 04:25:26.20
10 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 04:25:38.22 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
11 Daniel Schopp Crca/lucarelli&castaldi 04:28:15.06
12 Eric Link 04:28:32.09
13 Kyle Helder 04:29:32.15
14 Edward Mullen Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 04:29:37.15
15 Brett Houser Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 04:30:23.10
16 Jared Fenstermacher Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 04:32:25.15 Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
17 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 04:41:56.12 Teammate Win: Thomas Humphreys
18 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 04:43:05.12
19 Peter Alter Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 04:43:24.11
20 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 04:44:34.13
21 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 04:45:32.14
22 Joshua Spokes Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bike Works 04:48:48.15
23 Cody Moore Team Sonic Boom Lucky Pie 04:51:28.14
24 Bergun West Atomic Energy Squad 04:53:45.15
25 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 05:18:24.16
26 Michael Zoeller Racerheads Slc 05:35:49.03
27 Gregory Sherrick Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 05:43:43.20 Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler Uci Ct Astellas Cycling Team 05:29:46.15
2 Stephen Hall Otoc-vault 05:30:16.16
3 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 05:31:00.08
4 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 05:31:14.03
5 Zachary Nehr Iscorp Cycling P/b Smartchoice Mri 05:31:50.12
6 Justin Purificati Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme 05:31:55.17
7 Christian Torres Crca/foundation 05:31:57.14
8 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bicycle 05:33:36.06
9 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 05:34:03.13
10 Greg Ratzell Airgas Cycling 05:36:04.14
11 Sammy Moseley Crca/foundation 05:44:17.15
12 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic 05:45:10.09
13 Eric Lundgren Jbv Coaching 05:47:52.06
14 Sean Burger Cs Velo 05:54:35.12
15 Dennis Cottreau Ride With Rendall / Biemme Developm 05:55:36.15
16 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 05:55:39.11
17 Shawn Litster Novacare Cycling 06:07:17.04
18 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers Cat - Big Bang B 06:40:31.08
19 John Minturn Crca/the Weather Channel Giant Cycl 06:43:27.14
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 06:43:56.17
21 Baris Aytan Crca/e2value 06:44:05.13
22 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 06:47:34.12
23 David Dawson Team Skyline 06:48:38.14
24 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 06:49:13.15
25 Anthony Jesus rodriguez morel Crca/foundation 06:49:14.11
26 Norlandy Tavera sanchez Crca/foundation 06:51:12.16
27 Patrick Jones Affinity Cycles 06:55:23.18
28 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation 06:55:29.11
29 Wesley Kline Team Skyline 07:19:20.07
30 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/b Iqdent 07:23:05.12
31 Ryan Smolko Rhr P/b Shirk's Bike Shop 07:27:53.08
32 Stefan Singer We Stand United 07:46:00.11
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason Birchwood 03:24:32.08
2 Paige Shumskas Ttown Elite 03:25:38.16
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/bbc 03:28:25.08
4 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 03:28:37.06
5 Natalie Tapias Crca/citymd Racing 03:29:23.14
6 Jennifer Gontero Thru It All Body Shop 03:30:49.12
7 Jodi Harpster Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 03:32:26.08
8 Evelyn Korbich Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 03:33:17.11
9 Gabrielle Longchamp Ec Devo 03:34:09.11
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy And Happy Racing 03:36:06.16
11 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 03:41:47.11
12 Emily Chan 03:55:43.06
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/gvcc 04:46:02.18
2 Monica Volk Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 04:47:09.19
3 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong/buffalo Bicycling Clu 04:48:06.06
4 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing/ 321 Ride 04:50:48.15
5 Patty Buerkle Crca/the Weather Channel Giant Cycl 04:54:14.19
6 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics P/b Foun 04:57:23.22
7 Samantha Fox Qcw Cycling 04:57:29.20
8 Kristie Nichols james Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic 04:58:16.20
9 Erica Adelberg Crca/radical Media 05:11:08.13
10 Madison Grace farrant Speed Works 05:14:49.13
11 Masha Schneider Crca /e2value 05:19:00.25
12 Elspeth Huyett Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 05:19:25.15
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2