Log In
Tour de Millersburg - RR • Aug 9 2015
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:50:04
1
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 2:50:04
2
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:50:04
3
4 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 2:50:05
4
5 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:50:05
5
6 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing 2:50:05
6
7 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:51:06
1
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
8 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling 2:51:06
2
Teammate Top 5: Alan Royek
9 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 2:51:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
10 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 2:51:06
4
Teammate Top 5: Alan Royek
11 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling C 2:51:07
5
12 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty20cycling.com 2:51:07
6
13 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 2:51:08
7
14 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 2:51:08
8
15 Jesus Martinez E2value 2:51:08
9
16 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 2:51:08
10
17 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:51:08
11
18 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 2:51:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
19 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:51:09
13
Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
20 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:51:09
14
21 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:51:09
15
22 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 2:51:09
16
23 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 2:51:09
17
Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
24 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:51:10
18
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
25 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 2:51:10
19
26 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 2:51:10
20
Teammate Top 5: Alex Sanborn
27 Thomas Hendry 2:51:11
21
28 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor 2:51:11
29 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:51:11
30 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:51:11
31 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:51:12
32 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:51:12
33 Thomas Goetz 2:51:12
34 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:51:12
35 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:51:12
36 Christopher Tveter 2:51:15
37 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 2:51:16
38 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:51:17
39 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project 2:51:17
40 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:51:19 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
41 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 2:51:20
42 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 2:51:23 Teammate Top 5: Alan Royek
43 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:51:30 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
44 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:51:31
45 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 2:52:36
Off The Back
46 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 2:52:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
47 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:54:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
48 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 2:57:10
Off The Back
49 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 2:58:12
Off The Back
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:14
1
2 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:15
2
3 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 2:22:15
3
4 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:22:15
4
5 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:22:15
5
6 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:15
6
7 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 2:22:16
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:22:16
8
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:16
9
10 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:22:16
10
11 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:22:17
11
12 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 2:22:17
12
13 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:22:17
13
14 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:17
14
Teammate Top 5: Colin Tanner
15 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:22:18
15
16 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 2:22:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
17 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:22:18
17
18 Geoffrey Tiblin 2:22:18
18
19 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:22:18
19
20 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 2:22:19
20
21 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick 2:22:19
21
22 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:22:19
22
23 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:22:20
23
24 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:22:20
24
25 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:20
25
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
26 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 2:22:21
26
27 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 2:22:21
27
28 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 2:22:22
28
29 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 2:22:22
29
30 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 2:22:23
30
31 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:24
31
32 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 2:22:24
32
33 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 2:22:25
33
34 Adam Trost TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:22:25
34
35 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:22:25
35
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
36 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 2:22:26
36
Teammate Top 5: Colin Tanner
37 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 2:22:37 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
38 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:24:53
Off The Back
39 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 2:26:36
Off The Back
40 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling
Off The Back
41 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
42 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Off The Back
43 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Off The Back
DNF Nathaniel Hall
DNF Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Peter Alter
DNF Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
DNF Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Charles Kyle KyleCoaching
DNF Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Top 5: Colin Tanner
DNF Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
DNF Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O Teammate Top 5: Colin Tanner
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling
2 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
4 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Jerod Stoner JS Designs
6 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog
8 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
9 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
10 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Brow
11 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
13 Erik Thiele orberg
14 Jeremy Gworek
15 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te Teammate Top 5: Loren Barisch
16 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness
17 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
18 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
19 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
20 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV
21 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games
22 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling
23 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cyclin
24 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
25 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
DNF Sal Farruggia
DNF Wes Morgan Cyclelogik
DNF Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cyclin
DNF Charlie Bird CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:26:55
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 2:26:55
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:26:55
4 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 2:26:55 Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
5 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:26:55
6 Helen Hatch CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 2:39:15
7 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:39:21 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
8 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
DNF Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
DNF Gabrielle Longchamp
DNF Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
DNF Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
DNF Diana Chang Artemis Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss 1:46:01
Off The Front
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:57
1
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:49:58
2
4 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 1:49:58
3
5 Katie Laine 1:49:59
4
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:49:59
5
7 Patrricia Betcher 1:50:01
6
8 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 1:54:31
Off The Back
9 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:58:12
Off The Back
10 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 2:02:27
Off The Back
11 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:05:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sarah (Sasha) Lansky
12 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1