Log In
The SoCalCup Finale crit • Aug 30 2015
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
2 John Mckinley Team Velocity
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: David Perez
10 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
12 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
13 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
14 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
15 David Bautista S2C/Primal
16 Omar Quddus
17 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
18 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com
20 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
21 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
22 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
23 Robert Frank Hot Wheels Factory Team
24 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
25 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
26 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
27 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
28 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: David Perez
29 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
31 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
32 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
33 Julio Flores Farmers Cycling
34 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
35 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Craig Webb BBI-SIC Cycling
38 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes
39 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
40 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
41 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
42 Artemio Martinez DARE
43 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
44 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
45 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
46 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
47 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
48 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
49 Juan Yapur
50 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
51 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
52 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
53 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
54 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
55 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling
56 Steven Curry Tacoma Bike Racing Team
57 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
58 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
59 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
60 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
61 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
62 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: David Perez
DNF Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
DNF Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
DNF Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
3 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
5 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Brett Clare
9 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
11 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
13 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
14 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
15 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
16 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
18 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
19 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
20 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
21 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
22 Michael Hines Hot Wheels Factory Team
23 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
24 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
25 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
26 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
27 Steve Morton
28 Satoshi Furukawa
29 Robert Deferrante PAA/Empire Bikes
30 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
33 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
34 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
35 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
36 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
38 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
39 Joe Yule StageOne Cycling Team
40 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Donald Denegal Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
42 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
43 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
44 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
45 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
46 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
47 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
48 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
49 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
50 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
51 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
52 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
53 Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
54 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
55 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
56 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
57 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Michael Hines Hot Wheels Factory Team
3 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bradley Jones
4 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
7 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
8 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
9 William Ralph Serious Cycling
10 Steve Morton
11 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
13 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
14 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Hines
15 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Hines
16 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bradley Jones
18 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
19 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Bradley Jones
20 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
21 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
22 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
23 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
2 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
5 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
6 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Win: Ricky Shorts
7 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
8 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
9 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com
12 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
14 Gary Prideaux Lightning Velo
15 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Orlando Garibay
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
6 Richard Hilec
7 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Gideon Massie
9 Wesley Eslick
10 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
11 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Kelsey Judd
13 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
14 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
15 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Elliot Grothe Carefast
17 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
18 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
19 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
20 Evan Stade Bike Effect
21 John Mckinley Team Velocity
22 Bryan Lobato
23 Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
25 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
26 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
27 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
28 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
29 Lee Muse
30 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
31 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
32 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
33 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
34 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
35 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
36 Michael Barker Team Velocity
37 Terry Steeves Carefast
38 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
39 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
40 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
41 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
42 Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
43 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
44 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
45 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
46 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
47 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
48 Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes
49 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
50 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
51 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
52 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
53 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
54 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
55 Joe Chang
56 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
57 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
58 David Herrera Team Rokform
59 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
60 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
61 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
62 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
63 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
64 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
65 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
66 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
67 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
68 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
69 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
70 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
71 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
72 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Rock Racing
73 Justin Savord Bike Religion
74 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery
75 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
76 James Stout Crank Cycling
77 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
78 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
79 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
80 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
81 Collin Berry Bike Religion
82 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
83 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
84 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
85 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
86 Weislaw Koscielewski
87 Kevin Turchin Carefast
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
DNF Sean Burkitt Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Rodrigo Goicolea
DNF ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Cory Williams
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
DNF Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Sean Price Velo Allegro
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
DNF Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
DNF Juan Yapur
DNF Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
DNF Kenneth Rogers J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
DNF Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
DNF Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
DNF Nico Cianfrocca
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
3 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
4 James Stocker Southern California Velo
5 Daniel Pearce Carefast
6 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
9 David Herrera Team Rokform
10 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
13 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
14 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Sean Price Velo Allegro
16 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
18 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19 Noah Schlosser LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
20 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
21 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
22 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
23 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
24 Spencer Ito
25 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
26 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
27 Jason Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
28 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
29 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 Michael Barker Team Velocity
31 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
32 Joe Chang
33 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
34 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
35 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
36 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
37 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity
38 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
39 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
40 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
41 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
42 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Luis Alvarado
43 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
44 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
45 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
46 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
47 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
48 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
49 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
50 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
51 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52 Richard Rosales South Bay Wheelmen
53 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
54 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
55 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
56 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
57 Devin Riley
DNF Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
DNF Nico Cianfrocca
Finishers: Cat 3: 60  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve
5 Christian Molina Team Rokform
6 Gerald Wooten
7 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Molina
8 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
9 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
10 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
11 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Jake Westall
12 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
13 Steve Kim GBS Racing
14 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
15 Edgar Mendoza GBS Racing
16 David Lawson
17 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
18 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
19 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
20 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team
21 Shaheed Wright
22 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
23 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro
24 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
25 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
26 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
27 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
28 Jordan Ezell
29 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
30 Fernando Vargas
31 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
32 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
34 Steven Castellanos jr OTR Racing
35 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
36 David Picazo GBS Racing
37 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
38 Eduardo Alarid
39 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Molina
40 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
41 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
42 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
43 Kevin Kraus
44 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team
45 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
46 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
47 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
48 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
49 Satoshi Furukawa
50 Octavio Marquez
51 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
52 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Christian Molina
53 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
54 Philip Weiss Core Cycling Team
55 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
56 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
57 Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
58 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
59 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
60 Luke Swan Strive Racing
61 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
62 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
63 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
64 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Oliva Bike Improve
2 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Kapfenberg Chinchilla
4 Ronny Roa R5 - Rock Racing
5 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
6 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform
7 Steve Kim GBS Racing
8 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
10 Reyes Hilario
11 Andy Smith
12 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
13 Oscar Caballero
14 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
15 David Lawson
16 Shaheed Wright
17 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
18 Christian Molina Team Rokform
19 Kevin Lewis
20 Jordan Ezell
21 James Nakae South Bay Wheelmen
22 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
24 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
25 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
26 Alex Tasch
27 Peter Aster
28 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
29 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
30 Barry Goch Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
32 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
33 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
34 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro
35 Fernando Vargas
36 Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling
37 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
38 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
39 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
40 Brian Shieh
41 Michael Chong Canyon Velo
42 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling
43 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
44 Kevin Kraus
45 Philip Weiss Core Cycling Team
46 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
47 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling
48 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
49 Matthew Kest Bicycle.net
50 Kyle Heffernan Big Orange Cycling
51 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
52 Kasey Perez BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
53 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
54 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
55 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
56 David Picazo GBS Racing
57 Houtan Bineshtarigh
58 Jesus Trujillo ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
59 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
60 Octavio Marquez
61 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
62 Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
63 Jeremy Oyague GBS Racing
DNF Paul Nerenberg
DNF Mark Strohman G2 Bike
DNF Jeremy Hercules Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Larry Coa
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Roa R5 - Rock Racing
2 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling
3 Kapfenberg Chinchilla
4 Andy Smith
5 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
6 Alex Tasch
7 Merik Ruane
8 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Papadakis
9 Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Papadakis
10 Peter Aster
11 Mark Ticen
12 Edwin Rodriguez
13 Jeremy Oyague GBS Racing
14 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Papadakis
15 Barry Goch Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Papadakis
17 Garrett Gaska
18 Matthew Kest Bicycle.net
19 Paul-michael Klingsberg
20 Oktay Ortabasi
21 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
22 Houtan Bineshtarigh
23 Jesus Merida
24 Larry Cao
25 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
26 Robert Hennings
DNF Cody Lewis Bicycle.net
DNF Roger Pyne hie cycling/RW
DNF Luis Martinez
DNF Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Evelio Romero
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Priscilla Calderon
3 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
5 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
6 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
11 Carol Lynn neal Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Chane Jonker
13 Michelle Khare
14 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Esther Walker
15 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
16 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
17 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Riley SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
3 Kym Perfetto
4 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
6 Asia Morris Engine 11
7 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Kate Fields West River Cycles/LV
10 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
11 Kimber Tedro
12 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
13 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
14 Emily Ryan
15 Mila Allinson G2 Bike
16 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Tessa Riley
18 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling
19 Vicky Coleman West River Cycles/LV
20 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen
21 Elena Haro
22 Renee Fox
23 Cindy Decker
24 Elaina Alvarez Engine 11
25 Isabel Velez Bicycle.net Racing Team
26 Maritza Arteaga Bicycle.net
DNF Sheri Turner
DNF Thialor Mize
DNF Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6