Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 7 2015
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Thibodeau Outspokin' Augusta
2 Hayden Pierpont J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
3 Jake Rosenbloum Breadwinner Cycles
4 Peter Conaty Against The Grain Endurance
5 Doug Oneal Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
7 Richie Berens Lowcountry Racing
8 William Hunter
9 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus
10 Chase Morris N/A
11 Josh Wilson Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Oneal
12 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus
13 Michael Montgomery
14 Den Harvey
15 David Neri
16 Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte
17 David Mahoney
DNF Justin Bridges junior flyers
DNF Chase Morris N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
4 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
5 Cj Burford
6 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
7 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
9 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
10 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
11 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
12 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
13 Alex Coffey Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brooks Wienke
14 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
15 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
DNF Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source/NGCA
16 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
DNF Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
DNF Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
DNF Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 David Walls High Country Devolopment
3 Kyle Tiesler Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
4 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
5 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling
8 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagon
9 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Jonas Wood Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
12 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
13 Kristopher Sally Les amis upstate jr cycling
14 Holden Mccullough FACT
15 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling
16 Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club
17 Ross Szendrei F.A.CT.
18 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Devo
19 Craig Pinholster Frazier Cycling
20 Joseph Briggs Frazier
21 Seth Jones Avista Foundation/Mazda Motorsports
22 Steven Shake SV/BikeSource Racing
23 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
24 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
25 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
26 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
27 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
28 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
29 Joshua Morrow asheville youth cycling
30 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
31 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
32 Cj Burford
33 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
34 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
35 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling
36 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
37 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
38 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
39 Justin Bridges junior flyers
40 Caroline Duncan
41 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling
42 David Duncan
43 Alex Coffey Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
44 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
45 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
46 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
DNF Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Kate Holbrook Asheville Youth Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
DNF Grace Hetzel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
2 Joseph Briggs Frazier
3 Seth Jones Avista Foundation/Mazda Motorsports
4 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
5 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
6 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
7 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sarah Dressel
8 Joshua Morrow asheville youth cycling
DNF Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joseph Briggs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kumpol Sriprapa Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Chris Leavitt
3 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
4 Michael Grigat Mojo Cycles Racing
5 John Kines South Main Cycles Racing
6 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cycles Racing
7 Kim Cantrell Bike Town
8 Michael Albaneso
9 Jeff Hall Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Dean Pennypacker Globalbike Charlotte
11 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling
12 Stacey Mace
13 William Link Village Wrench
14 Bennett Sansbury
15 Yohann Leblanc Team Greenville Health System
16 Ben Baum Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Stephen Mayes Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
18 Robert Hummel Greenville spinners racing
DNF Ronan Cleary
DNF Charlie Fullwood Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Jimmy Moore Greenville Spinners
DNF Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
DNF Nathaniel Swearingen
DNF Jonathan Parker
DNF Bob Burdon International Christian IC3
DNF Bernie Chin Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Grigat
DNF John Sorochinsky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Martin Classic Cycling
2 Patrick Weddell Greenville Health Systems
3 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
4 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Hugh Moran Industry Nine p/b ABRC
6 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
7 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
9 Eric Skoloff
10 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
11 Aaron Johnston Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
12 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
13 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
14 Jasen Clutts
15 James Beers CES/ Crankworks
16 Todd Mion Trappe Door Cycling Team
17 Eric Jacobsen
18 Richard Kirkman
19 John Glover Crosstown Velo
20 Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
21 Willie Payton Deathrow Velo
22 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing Asheville
23 Heber Cristino southern crescent cycling
24 Jonathan Pait I Do It For
25 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
26 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
27 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
28 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
29 Eddie Hsu Suwanee Creek Bicycles
30 Wayne Stone
31 Chad Crocker
32 Jason Leslie Team Greenville Health System
33 Star Bridges Habersham Bicycles
34 Nicole Johnson Boyd Cycling Factory Team
35 James Cunningham
36 Catherine James Boyd Cycling Factory Team
37 Christopher Monteverdi
38 Frank Jaworski Team Greenville Health System
39 Alan Brookshire Team Velosports
40 Roberto Di giovine Amore & Vita-USA Racing
41 Ray Von dohlen
DNF John James Trappe Door
DNF Andrew Le beau Greenville Health System
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Griffin
2 Jeff Marshall Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
3 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
4 Glenn Poupore SC Masters Cycling Team
5 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Glenn Thrift SC Masters Cycling Team
7 Dustan Barber
8 Roger Payne Asheville - BRC
9 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
10 Steven Lehman Rock Hill Bicycle Club
11 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
12 Michael Grigat Mojo Cycles Racing
13 Ben Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
14 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
15 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
16 Clay Jones
17 Dan Murray RTO National
18 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
19 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
20 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
21 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
22 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Glenn Poupore
23 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
24 Jim Palmer Outspokin Augusta
25 Simon Harvey
26 Joe Lehner RTO National
27 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
28 Philip Fisher Crosstown Velo Racing Team
29 Jeff Gunn SC Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Glenn Poupore
30 Thomas Evans
31 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
32 David Kyzer Spinx
33 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
34 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
35 John Turner EPTC
36 Thomas Sunday South Carolina Masters
37 David Novak jr RTO National
DNF Thomas Haedrich Greenville Health System
DNF Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
DNF John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mojock
2 Josh Payne BHB
3 Carter Harris HC Devo
4 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential pb Pre-Reg.com
5 Timo Heister
6 Michael Potter HC Devo
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
8 Nicholas Luther Greenville Health Systems
9 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters/Middle TN Velo
10 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
11 Ives Vanheule
12 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
13 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
14 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
15 Price Howard
16 Chris Withers Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
17 Zachary King Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
18 Ian Broadhead Wattage Cottage Racing
19 James Couvillion Les Amis/CBC Devo
20 Chris Adams RTO National
21 Mike Helman
22 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling
23 Elisha Godfrey RTO National Cycling
DNF David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
DNF Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club
DNF Brian Kennedy Mojo Cycles Racing
DNF John Croom Mars Hill University
DNF Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
DNF Tyler Dishmon HC Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
DNF Todd Mosley Mosley Frameworks
DNF Clayton Griffin
DNF John Hain Tumult Racing
DNF Jonas Wood Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr Cycling-Calder Brothers
DNF Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill University
DNF Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
DNF David Walls High Country Devolopment
DNF Brandon Stone
DNF Chris Harrigan finish strong
DNF Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF James Todd Frazier Cycling
DNF Philip Ball The Trappe Door Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Mcclain Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike King YoungBlood Bikes
2 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing
3 R Scott hellman Low Country Cycling Team/ J. Brown
4 Thomas Fleckenstein
5 Eric Ropp Safe Harbor P/B Technico Inc
6 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
7 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
8 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
9 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
10 Andrew Price Village Wrench
11 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
12 David Lovell
13 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
14 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
15 Greg Campbell
16 Jordan Foster
17 David Heath Frazier Cycling
18 Baker Watts
20 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Barrett Mitchell J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
22 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagon
23 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
24 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
25 Spencer Middleton WCU Road
26 Philip Dewire GlobalBike
27 Colton Crallie Avista MS Education Foudation
28 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling!
29 David Brophy OrthoCarolina
30 James Kuhne J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
31 Kyle Danner Greenville Spinners Racing Team
32 Gregory Pfister Virginia Tech
33 Christopher Benson Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
34 Chad Hayes Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
35 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
36 Charles Ramsbotham
37 Harry Walker
38 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b pre-reg.com
39 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
40 Karsten Gregg Safe Harbor P/B Technico Inc. Teammate Top 5: Eric Ropp
DNF Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
41 Aaron Atwater Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
DNF Walter Montoya
DNF John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
DNF Ben Mccall RTO National
DNF Jeff Safrit SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF Robert Nelson
DNF Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF Allen Hellenga Team Zoom
DNF Richard Fish Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing
DNF James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
DNF Edwin Lozano
DNF Allen Duquette Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
DNF Brian Porter Tumult Racing
DNF Steven Brown J. Brown / Presented by Ms. Roses (
DNF Jaymes Graham Tumult Racing
DNF Dustin Wambeke Les Amis
DNF Eric Calder UpState Jr Cycling-Les Amis/Calder
DNF Kyle Tiesler Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
DNF Nicholas Townes Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
DNF Taylor Glenn
DNF Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
2 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
3 Joshua Brown High Country Development Team
4 Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
5 Taylor Little Greenlife - Organic Valley p/b Hiba
6 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Mac Brennan
8 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
9 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling
10 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
11 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
12 Thaddeus Dulin Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
13 Andrew Dahlheim Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
14 Hank Booth Finish Strong
15 David Duquette DOM360
16 David Forkner GreenlifeOrganic Valley pb Hiball E Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
17 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
18 Miles Hubbard HC Devo
19 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
20 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
21 Jacob Hill Team FinishStrong Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
22 James Brookshire NCCF Team Specialized Juniors
23 Jack Drake Mars Hill University
24 Michael Gearren ii Unattached
25 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
26 Anthony Rizzo Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
27 John Butler * Mars Hill University
28 Charlie Hough
29 Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
30 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
31 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
32 Richard Rainville IS Corp
33 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
34 Wyatt Briggs Hearts Racing Club
35 Billy Raynor HC Devo
36 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
37 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
38 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
39 Justin Meade Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team
40 Boyd Johnson Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
41 Corey Davis Mars Hill University
42 Reid Beloni Greenlife - Organic Valley p/b Hiba Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
43 Mauro Rato Mars Hill University
44 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
45 Alan Garvick HC Devo
46 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill University
47 Philip O'donnell Axeon Cycling Team
48 Devin Reavis HC Devo
49 Brandon Freyer HC Devo
50 Keegan Gilder global bike
51 Sebastian York HC Devo
52 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
53 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
54 Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
55 Darren Fuller
56 Oscar Clark
57 Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
58 Joseph Middleton Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
59 Chad Salla Team Energy Velo
60 Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
61 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
62 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
63 James Good Revolve Residential pb Pre-Reg.com
64 Oscar Jimenez
65 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball Teammate Top 5: Taylor Little
DNF Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF William Guillen Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te Teammate Win: Parker Kyzer
DNF David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
DNF Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Ryan Dewald Delaware Valley Racing
DNF Hunter Resek Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson Building Champions Womens Squad
2 Cinthia Lehner Pain Pathaway
3 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong
4 Debbie Milne DOM360
5 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
6 Hannah Swan Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
7 Maryann Riley FACT
8 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
9 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
10 Webber Heather Team Zoom
11 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Megan Heath
12 Samantha Bendt carolina cycling
13 Stephanie Cucaz Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
14 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
15 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels
16 Morgan Miller Scenic City Velo/ Taco Mamacita
17 Alix Payton Queen City Wheels
18 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nia Counihan GHS Every Woman Cycling
2 Tonya Shuba GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
3 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
4 Karen Muehl Bike Law - Uptown Cycles
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill University
7 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
8 Paige Shook Mars Hill University
9 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
10 Jeanie Koechley Bike Law p/b Uptown Cycles
11 Conny Walker Finish Strong Endurance Team
12 Merrill Thierman Bikelaw p/b Uptown Cycles
13 Amy Wise
14 Lynne Jones GHS Every Woman Cycling Teammate Win: Nia Counihan
15 Paula Dempsey Team Greenville Health System
16 Emily Freeman Mars Hill University
17 Maddie Torres
18 Kimberly Dail
19 Dana Spark
20 Jackie Branscomb
21 Jana Morse Finish Strong Endurance Team
DNF Josie Ritchie Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3