Log In
Blue Hen Dual State Showdown - TT • Mar 21 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire 11:09.60
2 Austin Roach Princeton University 11:29.94
3 Tyler Bauer Temple University 11:39.14
4 Alexander Bremer Columbia University 11:40.04
5 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy 11:43.52
6 Alex Cox University of Vermont 11:48.07
7 Anthony Hall Columbia University 12:00.48 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Bremer
8 John Hunter Temple University 12:05.86 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Bauer
9 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:09.25
10 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University 12:15.77
11 Dan Lavelle Drexel University 12:15.79
12 Christopher Worden University of Vermont 12:16.01
13 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 12:17.82
14 Stefan Grecu Kutztown University 12:18.40
15 Lee Peters University of Vermont 12:19.43
16 Brian Roberts Boston University 12:19.90
17 Derek Merkler US Military Academy 12:20.32 Teammate Top 5: Erik Wilburn
18 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University 12:25.05
19 Scott Dolmat-connell University of Vermont 12:26.91
20 Graham Anderson Brown University 12:32.58
21 Ross Saxton University of Vermont 12:35.82
22 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:47.74
23 Christopher Hair Boston University 12:49.01
24 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts 12:52.44
25 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 12:55.13
26 Evan Cooper Tufts University 12:57.77
27 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 13:05.68
28 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 13:10.56
29 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 13:15.91
30 Brian Kall Drexel University 13:20.09
31 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University 13:34.53
32 Christopher Hong Harvard University 13:35.86
33 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University 14:14.53
34 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 15:59.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 12:16.42
2 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont 12:28.00 Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
3 William Kistler University of Delaware 12:32.48
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University 12:33.72
5 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 12:34.21
6 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell University 12:38.10
7 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:38.53
8 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont 12:40.32 Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 12:46.55
10 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 12:48.19 Teammate Top 5: Sean Whiteman
11 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 12:57.01
12 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University 12:58.78
13 Isaac Dinner Columbia University 13:02.14
14 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 13:08.47 Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
15 Matthew Schoman Drexel University 13:10.51
16 Aaron Hall Harvard University 13:12.87
17 James Miceli Villanova University 13:12.98
18 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 13:14.92 Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
19 Corey Williams Columbia University 13:15.61
20 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont 13:18.29 Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
21 Andrew Webster Millersville University 13:20.24 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
22 Bladi Duran Brown University 13:24.61
23 Daniel Wood Bucknell University 13:36.02
24 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:43.28
25 Kevin Curran Bucknell University 14:37.20
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bosley University of Pennsylvania 12:24.75
2 Joseph Gilch Rutgers University 12:28.02
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 12:32.28 Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
4 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 12:38.61
5 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 12:43.61
6 Adam Francis Yale University 12:51.39
7 Corey Kropp University of Delaware 12:51.90
8 David Kahn Yale University 12:53.65 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
9 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont 12:53.87
10 Chris Scannell University of Vermont 12:56.66
11 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 12:57.98 Teammate Win: Justin Bosley
12 John Gurcsik iii Temple University 13:01.35
13 Richard Harrold Yale University 13:08.43 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
14 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts 13:14.36
15 Rocco Repetski Princeton University 13:19.96
16 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University 13:23.13 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
17 Christopher Ritacco Yale University 13:24.09 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
18 Brandon Sullivan Lehigh University 13:24.68
19 Paul Bickford University of Connecticut 13:24.73
20 Steve Lachance Northeastern University 13:25.64
21 Charles Thompson Rutgers University 13:27.62 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
22 Jesse Steiner Rochester Institute of Technology 13:27.91
23 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:30.55
24 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University 13:36.39
25 David Carbonell Columbia University 13:36.74
26 Oliver Lutz Cornell University 13:40.35
27 John Roper Northeastern University 13:43.02
28 Christopher Rakovic Boston College 13:47.17
29 Craig Hinkle Boston University 13:47.57
30 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 13:49.00
31 Ray Dodd Rutgers University 13:51.70 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
32 Thomas Moroney Rutgers University 13:55.78 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
33 David Rowinski Cornell University 14:07.85
34 Matt Cocola Bucknell University 14:10.42
35 David Wagner Yale University 14:12.91 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
36 Doug Markgraf Drexel University 14:28.17
37 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology 14:29.42
38 Chad Husko Columbia University 14:30.06
39 Jonathan Wu Yale University 14:44.29 Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 13:00.86
2 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 13:09.56
3 Matthew Lewis Columbia University 13:11.68
4 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 13:14.51
5 Alan Fody Drexel University 13:26.71
6 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 13:28.80 Teammate Win: Arthur Wicks
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 13:30.71 Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
8 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 13:34.86 Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
9 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 13:35.15
10 Andrew Dilla University of Pittsburgh 13:35.95
11 Charles Veronneau University of Vermont 13:38.36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
12 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy 13:41.66
13 Scott Shellhammer Bloomsburg University 13:49.33
14 Peter Spencer US Merchant Marine Academy 13:51.66
15 Thomas Mele University of Delaware 13:52.13 Teammate Win: Arthur Wicks
16 Jacob Yundt Rochester Institute of Technology 13:52.14
17 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University 13:52.99
18 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania 13:53.77
19 Matthew Casserly Boston University 13:55.69
20 Ian Schon Boston University 13:58.09
21 Eric Gauthier Princeton University 13:58.96
22 Noah Morganstern University of Pennsylvania 14:00.95
23 Marc Delese Stevens Institute of Technology 14:02.30
24 Eric Adams University of Delaware 14:06.31 Teammate Win: Arthur Wicks
25 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 14:08.57
26 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 14:09.86 Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
27 Preston Buehrer Boston University 14:11.75
28 Joshua Parker Brown University 14:13.93
29 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 14:14.40
30 Clint Dager University of Delaware 14:15.36 Teammate Win: Arthur Wicks
31 Jeff Buzin University of Pittsburgh 14:15.62
32 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology 14:15.79
33 Eric Moon Millersville University 14:18.27
34 David Gordon Stevens Institute of Technology 14:18.46
35 Adam Haynos Millersville University 14:19.10
36 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware 14:21.71 Teammate Win: Arthur Wicks
37 Darre He Harvard University 14:27.15
38 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy 14:32.66
39 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 14:35.97
40 Sandon Coggin Columbia University 14:40.12 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lewis
41 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University 14:40.42
42 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 14:40.61
43 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts 14:41.98
44 Mark Pfeiffer University of Pittsburgh 14:41.99
45 Brian Tino Bucknell University 14:45.25
46 Ethan Schrum University of Pennsylvania 14:47.26
47 Joshua Brande Boston University 14:47.32
48 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts 14:48.20
49 Armando Peralta US Military Academy 14:52.23
50 Steven Karaszkiewicz University of Pittsburgh 14:56.99
51 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 14:58.43
52 Greg Genna University of Pittsburgh 15:00.57
53 Christopher Comer University of Pittsburgh 15:02.98
54 Nathan Carr-whealy Temple University 15:08.51
55 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh 15:08.98
56 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy 15:17.37
57 Kyung soo Lee Stevens Institute of Technology 15:27.36
58 Christopher Cohen Brown University 15:32.43
DNF Edward Rice Brown University
DNF Bilesh Ladva Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Estrella Williams College 14:08.01
2 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 14:11.32
3 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology 14:22.75
4 Christopher Rago University of Connecticut 14:26.88
5 David Garguilo Boston University 14:39.55
6 James Cezo Rochester Institute of Technology 14:54.50
7 Kehvon Thomas Boston University 15:08.70 Teammate Top 5: David Garguilo
8 Robert Winnett Boston University 15:16.58 Teammate Top 5: David Garguilo
9 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 15:24.00
10 Aaron Charniak Brown University 15:33.05
11 Brent Muller Yale University 15:45.49
12 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 15:50.70
13 Brian Fidali Yale University 16:14.43
14 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 16:34.94
15 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology 16:41.20 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Browning
16 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh 17:03.23
17 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology 17:24.63
18 Daniel Resnick Tufts University 17:29.08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Geist DeSales University 13:18.57
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:47.33
3 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy 13:49.26
4 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont 15:57.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Williams College 13:55.45
2 Christine Levy Yale University 14:27.10
3 Anna Olivier Yale University 14:49.07
4 Anne Washburn Harvard University 15:05.32
5 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 15:15.76
6 Sarah Grogan Drexel University 15:19.46
7 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 15:27.66
8 Emily Novak Bucknell University 15:37.53 Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Morris
9 Chelsea Amengual Boston College 15:46.06
10 Margaret Hartman Bucknell University 15:55.76 Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Morris
11 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware 15:58.85
12 Caroline Savage Columbia University 16:11.86
13 Dana Prey Boston College 16:12.83
14 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University 16:14.51
15 Katrina Tomecek Boston University 17:27.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaelin Proud Temple University 15:07.54
2 Robyn Mello University of Delaware 16:11.73
3 Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology 16:39.97
4 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 16:46.12
5 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 17:14.38
6 Bari Melker University of Delaware 19:52.80
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3