Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 • Apr 15 2016
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bicycle 16:33.7
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 16:39.4
3 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 16:44.6
4 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 16:51.6
5 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 16:51.9
6 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team 16:55.8
7 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 17:00.8
8 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycling 17:02.1
9 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 17:09.9
10 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 17:10.6
11 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 17:13.5
12 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 17:17.7
13 Stuart Smith 0 17:20.8
14 Steven Simone Audi 17:25.2
15 Matthew Slater Evolution / Rivery City Bicycles 17:26.0
16 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 17:30.6
17 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 17:33.2 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
18 Max Coleman AUDI 17:34.0
19 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 17:44.3
20 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 17:46.4
21 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team 17:47.9 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
22 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 17:48.7
23 Justin Tornow 0 17:53.4
24 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 17:55.3
25 Marty Heck Bike Barn/Trek 18:06.9
26 Tristen Chernove Elevate Airports 18:07.4
27 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 18:08.4
28 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 18:13.3
29 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 18:30.5
30 Tom Wick Garage Racing 18:40.5
31 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 18:42.6
32 Francisco Pons Est[e] Team 18:50.4
33 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team 18:50.5
34 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 18:51.7
35 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole N 41 19:11.3
36 Steven Holland Lilly Coffee 19:20.4
37 Luis Valls Audi 19:35.9
38 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 19:36.4
39 Scott Long TWO WHEELER DEALER/SPECIALIZED 19:54.2
40 Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson 20:01.6
41 Brian Smith Egencia Cycling Team 20:32.8
42 John Wannarka Audi / Allegro 21:16.8
43 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 21:38.6
44 Bukie Mabayoje 0 23:09.6
45 Joe Myers two wheeler dealer 24:27.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schmitt Audi 15:06.6
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 15:09.3
3 Cody Canning Russ Hays Cycling 15:41.9
4 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 15:46.5
5 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 15:47.6
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 15:50.0
7 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:57.1
8 Will Teal Metier Racing 15:58.9
9 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 16:07.5
10 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 16:06.9
11 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 16:07.1 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
12 Stephen Mull Audi 16:09.1 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
13 Colin Gibson HCH-RPM Mortgage 16:09.6
14 Nick Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 16:11.3
15 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 16:12.2
16 John Kercher BEER 16:12.5
17 Brian Hitchcock Mtier Racing 16:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Theodore Schwartz
18 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 16:13.5
19 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 16:15.3 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
20 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 16:15.8
21 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16:17.2
22 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 16:21.9
23 Jeremiah Jensen Tete de la Course 16:22.2
24 Christopher Hogan BEER 16:24.4
25 Oliver Evans Russ Hays Cycling 16:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Cody Canning
26 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 16:26.3
27 Jack Duncan Audi 16:26.8 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
28 Isaac Niles Russ Hays Cycling 16:26.9 Teammate Top 5: Cody Canning
29 Kyle Rohan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 16:26.9
30 Patrick Oneil BEER 16:27.4
31 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage 16:29.6
32 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:29.6
33 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 16:29.6
34 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:32.9
35 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 16:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
36 Isaac Leblanc Russ Hays Cycling 16:33.4 Teammate Top 5: Cody Canning
37 James Grant TaG Cycling 16:35.9
38 Normand Richard Independant 16:36.8
39 David Richter Metier Racing 16:36.8
40 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 16:39.6
41 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 16:41.8
42 Cooper Rombold Metier 16:42.1
43 Amiel Flett-brown Russ Hays Cycling 16:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Cody Canning
44 Thorsten Askervold Audi 16:45.6 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
45 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 16:47.7
46 Zach Bowden Audi 16:49.2 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
47 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 16:49.5
48 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 16:50.1
49 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 16:54.0
50 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 16:55.4
51 Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling 16:55.5
52 Mark Yoder TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 16:57.7
53 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 17:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
54 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 17:08.4
55 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 17:09.8
56 John Willcox TaG Cycling 17:13.1
57 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 17:20.2
58 Douglass Cook Team BOBS-BICYCLES.com 17:21.1
59 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 17:26.9
60 Marc Dupuis Team Alberta 17:39.6
61 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson 17:44.6
62 Ryan Short PC4Men 17:48.7
63 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 17:50.6
64 Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/b Wo 18:01.2
65 Justin Yeash Audi 18:04.8 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
66 Devon Moonie Russ Hays Cycling 18:11.0 Teammate Top 5: Cody Canning
67 Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing 18:22.0
68 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18:31.2
69 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 18:35.9 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
70 Ryan Jones Glotman Simpson 18:37.9
71 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 18:57.7
72 Chris Worsfold TAG Cycling 19:26.0
73 Ian Megale Boise Rush 19:35.8
74 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 19:53.0
75 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 20:39.6
76 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage 20:47.4
77 Gabriel Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 21:24.0
78 Bradley Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage 23:01.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 24   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vaughn Audi 16:03.7
2 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 16:07.8
3 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 16:19.7
4 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 16:29.9
5 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 16:31.0
6 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 16:47.9
7 Zachary Goodin apex/cycle u 16:48.7
8 Matthew Nuffort Fell Swoop 17:04.3
9 Jonathan Macdonald 0 17:06.1
10 Christian Gomes Team Alberta 17:08.6
11 Andrew Frank 0 17:10.1
12 Mason Harrelson 0 17:12.3
13 Andrew Shirey Audi 17:13.1 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
14 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 17:13.2
15 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 17:16.7
16 Kevin Wallin Whitman 17:17.4
17 Maxwell Kelsch Tag Cycling 17:20.5
18 Scott Allen Emde Sports 17:21.3
19 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho 17:24.5
20 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 17:25.6
21 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 17:29.4
22 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 17:29.8
23 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 17:33.8
24 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 17:35.5
25 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 17:37.8
26 Aidan Livesey Team Alberta 17:40.2
27 Josiah Poler Eastern Washington University cycli 17:47.2
28 Jason Elstad Therapeutic associates p/b mccord T 17:48.0
29 Darren Gibbons United Cycle Cycling Club 17:50.4
30 James Shimada Fell Swoop 17:51.0
31 Zachary Johnson Audi 17:53.1 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
32 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 17:53.9
33 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 17:54.0
34 Conor Martin Norco 17:54.4
35 Jesus Sanchez Boise Rush 17:56.7
36 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 17:58.9
37 Michael Verveda Team Alberta 18:03.8
38 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutics Associates p/b Mccords 18:06.2
39 Kyle Berg Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 18:06.3
40 Will Hahn Team Oregon Presented By Laurelwood 18:13.0
41 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 18:16.2
42 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller 18:18.3
43 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 18:19.1
44 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 18:19.4
45 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 18:20.2
46 Eamon Rutledge Metier Racing 18:21.9
47 Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery 18:23.2
48 Devon Wright PC4MEN 18:27.5
49 Ryan Burks Veto City Cycles 18:29.1
50 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 18:37.8
51 Xander Viray Team Oregon 18:53.0
52 Bart Brooke Team Bobs 19:11.4
53 Mitchell Thornton Dyna 19:13.1
54 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 19:27.5
55 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman 19:39.5
56 David Lanier Audi 20:23.1 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
57 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 21:27.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 16:16.4
2 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 16:25.0
3 Alexander Perry Metier 16:45.4
4 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 16:53.2
5 Joshua Simmons Pc4 men cycling 17:01.9
6 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW 17:06.4
7 Josh Adams PC4MEN 17:08.5
8 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 17:18.2
9 Alec Burks EWU 17:43.8
10 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 17:45.4
11 Benjamin Dent SBR 18:00.0
12 Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex 18:00.3 Teammate Win: Hani Atassi
13 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 18:00.4
14 Graham Macdonald 0 18:13.9
15 Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 18:16.0
16 Trevor Moon AUDI 18:38.1
17 Len Unger Hagens 18:46.6
18 Porter Lumpkins 0 18:51.0
19 Gian Vito SCCA STARBUCKS 18:52.2
20 Stephane Crepin Taco Time 19:40.6
21 Julian Soh 0 20:15.6
22 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:22.9
23 Adam Dawson Whitman College 20:26.8
24 Allen Traylor Boise Rush 26:19.1
25 Tucker Costain University of Montana 26:26.1
25 Tucker Costain University of Montana 26:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt 15:14.9
2 Allan Schroeder 16:24.4
3 Nick Johnson 16:57.3
4 Sean Bunce 17:53.4
5 David Seymour 17:57.5
6 Scott Conover 17:59.3
7 Sawyer Bosch 18:03.8
8 Christopher Wahl 18:05.5
9 Andy Wooley 18:15.2
10 Jake Voigt 18:16.9
11 Shane Worman 18:23.6
12 Eric Horvath 18:39.0
13 Scott Sturges 18:50.2
14 David Brown 18:59.2
15 Eric Worman 19:06.0
16 Peter Farr 19:47.0
17 Alex Honeyman 21:09.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 17:01.0
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling 17:56.4
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 18:01.4
4 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 18:08.4
5 Sarah Barber George's Twenty Sixteen 18:08.9
6 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 18:27.9
7 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 18:40.3
8 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 18:44.9
9 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge 18:50.8
10 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 18:56.3 Teammate Win: Jennifer Luebke
11 Allison Beall PC4Men Cycling 19:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emanuela Bandol Fresh Air Athena 17:52.4
2 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 18:31.1
3 Anne Ouellet 0 18:41.4
4 Erin Ruttan bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 18:41.4
5 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 18:50.7
6 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 18:53.6
7 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 19:17.1
8 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 19:27.3
9 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 19:28.2
10 Fiona Macleod Fresh Air Athena 19:42.3 Teammate Win: Emanuela Bandol
11 Barbara Kreisle Georges/Twenty16 19:43.2
12 Julie Baird Olympia cycling 19:45.8
13 Holland Larue Athletes Lounge 19:57.6 Teammate Top 5: Annick Chalier
14 Karine Valliant-saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 20:17.6
15 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20:17.9
16 Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA Cycling Team 20:22.3
17 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 20:45.9
18 Katherine Enns Unaffiliated 20:45.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devaney Collier Team Alberta 18:33.8
2 Abbey Mcgill Team Alberta 19:11.8 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
3 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 19:38.6
4 Liz Wylie Bicycle Barn 19:42.2
5 Lauren Marshall Glotman Simpson 20:01.6
6 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman 20:08.3
7 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 20:23.3
8 Deborah Long Specialized/Two Wheeler Dealer 20:27.0
9 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 20:30.3
10 Nina Hill Team Alberta 20:43.5 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
12 Eva Poidevin Team Alberta 21:20.3 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
13 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 21:47.5
14 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 22:47.0
15 Alexandra Kendall Hagens Berman Society Consulting 22:48.8
16 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman 22:50.0
17 Kristin Nesbit Whitman College 23:01.3
18 Kara Doescher University of Montana 25:19.3
18 Kara Doescher University of Montana 25:19.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9