Log In
New Jersey Masters Criterium Championship • May 15 2016
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 1:05:09.90
2 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 2.80
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 21.50
4 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: Steven Ward
5 Juan Pjneda Brands Cycle/ Roslyn Porsche s.t.
6 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
7 David Grant Chester County Velo s.t.
8 Louis Schimmel Dnk Cycling s.t.
9 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com s.t.
10 Andrew Walsh Crca/team Health Warrior s.t.
11 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/ Roslyn Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Juan Pjneda
12 Otto Sanchez Psracing/ Btb s.t.
13 Adam Pantastico Cycles 54 s.t.
14 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb s.t.
15 Patrick Hogan Abrt s.t.
16 Eric Thorek Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
17 Samuel Barker Dnk Cycling s.t.
18 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
20 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
21 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
22 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle s.t.
23 Chris Jacovini Psracing/btb s.t.
24 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
25 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
26 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
27 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
28 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
29 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
30 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
31 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
32 Mike Lepre Action Wheels s.t.
33 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor s.t.
34 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
35 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
36 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit s.t.
37 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
38 John Calhoun 0 s.t.
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv s.t.
40 Jed Kornbluh Bicycle Revolutions Racing s.t.
41 Brian Kall s.t.
42 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
43 Matthew Diefenbach Pa Masters Alliance Environment s.t.
44 Scott Gamble s.t.
45 David Whitney Team Somerset s.t.
46 John Piper Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
47 Bill Viereck Psracing/btb s.t.
48 David Iglewicz Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
49 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
50 Stephen Rodeschin Ps Racing/btb s.t.
51 Andrew Singson s.t.
52 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
53 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
54 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
55 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing / D&q s.t.
56 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Win: Steven Ward
57 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
58 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb s.t.
59 Gary Lasala Team Propower Coaching s.t.
60 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club s.t.
61 Chris Foster Psracing/btb s.t.
62 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
63 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
64 Jerry Hine Psracing/btb s.t.
65 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo s.t.
66 Marcello Rodio Dnk Cycling s.t.
67 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 42.90
68 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab P/b The Caf 44.00
69 Eric Danver Psracing/btb 48.20
70 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club s.t.
71 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Jl Velo Felt s.t.
72 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
73 Steven Gentles Team Ajs Fund 51.90
74 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
75 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo s.t.
76 Todd Bickling Team Bike Doctor s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa Kelly Benefit Strategies/ Lsv E 1:00:35.90
2 Andrew Singson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Mam s.t.
3 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
5 Edward Bennett Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
6 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
7 Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4.60
8 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 1:01.70 Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
9 Rich Ross Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
10 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierso s.t.
11 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
12 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
13 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / Ww s.t.
14 David Grant Active Yards - Ccv s.t.
15 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching s.t.
16 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 s.t.
17 William Lopez Zenberrymix.com s.t.
18 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
19 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
20 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
21 John Berg Kickcharge Creative s.t.
22 Bryan Patton Activeyards s.t.
23 Tim Doherty High Gear/ww s.t.
24 Andrew Samson Ps Racing/btb s.t.
25 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
26 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
27 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
28 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club s.t.
29 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
30 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative s.t.
31 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
32 Larry Parker Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
33 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t.
34 Rui Ponte Team Beyer Auto s.t.
35 James Maino Pa Masters Rc s.t.
36 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
37 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
38 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/ D&q s.t.
39 David Whitney Team Somerset s.t.
40 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
41 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb s.t.
42 Angry Ric steele Active Yards - Ccv s.t.
43 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
44 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
45 Timothy Hancock On Track Cyclists s.t.
46 Robert Casciato Pa Masters s.t.
47 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.c. s.t.
48 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional s.t.
49 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe s.t.
50 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
51 ? Unknown s.t.
52 Sarah Iepson Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe s.t.
53 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
54 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
55 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset s.t.
56 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
57 Raul Galliano Crca s.t.
58 Robert Ryan Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
59 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing s.t.
60 Marco Espin Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
61 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
62 Christopher Sullivan Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
63 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
64 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club s.t.
65 Scott Gamble Active Yards - Ccv s.t.
66 Ned Bement Active Yards - Ccv s.t.
67 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joe's Guitar Shop s.t.
68 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
69 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve s.t.
70 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick Mgmt. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
71 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
72 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
73 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo s.t.
74 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edward Bennett
75 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
76 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/caffeinated 1:18.20
77 Mark Pfeiffer Qcw Cycling s.t.
78 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
79 Bob Reuther Active Yards - Ccv s.t.
80 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team s.t.
81 Steven Gentles Team Ajs Fund 1:21.80
82 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
83 Matthew Diefenbach Pa Masters Alliance Environment s.t.
84 John Paproski Pa Masters Rc 1:26.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing 49:49.40
2 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law s.t.
3 Craig Leiser Active Yards / Chester County V s.t.
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
7 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit s.t.
8 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club s.t.
9 Bryan Patton Activeyards s.t.
10 Angry Ric steele Chester County Velo s.t.
11 Mark Napoli Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
12 Robert Kowal Team Somerset s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
13 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
14 John Muoio Westwood Velo s.t.
15 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
16 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 4.30
17 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
18 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
19 Peter Wilson Psracing/btb s.t.
20 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
21 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings Racing s.t. Teammate Win: Lee Mestres
22 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
23 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
24 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
25 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
26 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
27 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan Bertucio/cc Eve s.t.
28 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
29 Michael Richey Tri State Velo s.t.
30 John Paproski Pa Masters Rc s.t.
31 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
32 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj Colavita Regional Team s.t.
33 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
34 Kathy Mulholland Ps Racing/btb s.t.
35 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
36 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club s.t.
37 Ricardo Sanchez Kissena Cycling s.t.
38 James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
39 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals P/b Vilking Racing s.t.
40 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching 9.80
41 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc s.t.
42 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
43 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 12.00
44 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 13.00
45 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching 26.70
46 John Miller Breakaway Racing-pa 38.10
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Casciato Pa Masters 49:55.50
2 John Capaldo Pa Masters Rc 2.20
3 Philip Senechal Vie 13 33.90
4 Richard Bradley Team Altantic s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams Foundation 1:25:18.80
Off The Front
2 Thomas Gibbons s.t.
Off The Back
3 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww 1.40
Off The Front
4 Alex Kellum Qcw-breakaway Bikes 18.00
Off The Front
5 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 19.80
Off The Front
6 John Heffner Team Gpoa s.t.
Off The Back
7 Peter Alter Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
8 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Back
9 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
Off The Back
11 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo s.t.
Off The Back
12 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo s.t.
Off The Back
13 Phillip Truppelli Ec Devo Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
14 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
Off The Back
15 Mynor Pineda Brands Cycle/ Roslyn Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
16 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek s.t.
Off The Back
17 William Cooper Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
18 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
19 Jacob Yundt Team Gpoa s.t.
Off The Back
20 Nate Cornman Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Back
21 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
22 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa
Off The Front
23 Patrick Hogan Abrt
Off The Front
24 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te
Off The Front
25 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Jl Velo Felt
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alex Kellum
26 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
Off The Front
27 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
Off The Front
28 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycle/ Roslyn Porsche
Off The Front
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
Off The Front
30 Bryan Melchionda Clr Racing
Off The Front
31 Jeff Chun Team Bike Doctor
Off The Front
32 Robert Mecea Brauer/mick Management
Off The Front
33 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
34 Ryan Stahnke Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
Off The Front
35 Dimetra Cooper
Off The Front
36 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy
Off The Front
37 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing
Off The Front
38 Otto Sanchez Ps Racing/btb
Off The Front
39 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 43:13.50
Off The Front
2 Andrew Argentieri Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 2.10
Off The Front
3 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
4 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
Off The Back
5 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/ D&q s.t.
Off The Back
7 Andrew Ward Kickcharge Creative s.t.
Off The Back
8 William Wahl s.t.
Off The Back
9 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
Off The Back
10 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
Off The Back
11 Dennis Cross 0 s.t.
Off The Back
12 Sam Konstantinov 0 s.t.
Off The Back
13 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
14 Ryan Beck s.t.
Off The Back
15 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
16 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist s.t.
Off The Back
17 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing s.t.
Off The Back
18 Lemuel Rogers Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
Off The Back
19 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&q 7.40
Off The Front
20 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miles Whitford
21 David Lopez District Taco s.t.
Off The Back
22 Akim Akimov 0 25.30
Off The Front
23 Robert Williams Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
Off The Back
24 Nick Taylor s.t.
Off The Back
25 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing
Off The Front
26 Tom Marnell The Velo Shop/lwa Racing
Off The Front
27 Henry Bostian High Gear
Off The Front
28 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
Off The Front
29 Mike Tonkinson Cyclesphl
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Iepson Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 43:55.80
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 1:14.40 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
3 Tina Pic Happy Tooth Dental Professional s.t.
4 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway/boomer/carve s.t.
5 Andrea Maher Team Eps/cssp/b Shebell & Shebe 1:17.10 Teammate Win: Sarah Iepson
6 Denise Matheny Trolley Racing 1:18.80
7 Robin Wahl Ps Racing/btb s.t.
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 1:21.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2