Log In
ECCC Week 4, RPI ITT • Mar 26 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 11:20.28
2 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 11:26.34
3 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 11:27.26
4 Brandon Tulloch McGill University 11:33.16
5 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 11:38.36
6 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:40.97
7 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 11:45.97
8 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 11:47.00
9 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 11:47.81
10 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 11:48.96
11 Evan Cooper Tufts University 11:56.21
12 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:57.05
13 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 12:01.58
14 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 12:03.00
15 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 12:03.43 Teammate Win: Nicholas Reinert
16 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 12:04.80
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 12:08.50
18 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 12:10.32
19 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 12:17.12
20 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 12:19.99 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
21 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 12:22.69
22 Nicholas Therrien University of Quebec at Montreal 12:24.82
23 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 12:30.87
24 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 12:31.10
25 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 12:34.12
26 Scott Loong McGill University 12:35.67 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Tulloch
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 12:39.21
28 Scott Lynch Waterloo University 12:42.91
29 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 12:45.29
30 David Gruber McGill University 12:48.58 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Tulloch
31 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 12:50.89
32 Etienne Moreau Queens University 12:58.46
33 Eric Fischer Yale University 13:02.24
34 Jon Slaughter Queens University 13:10.65
35 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire 14:17.53
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 11:42.97
2 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:01.26
3 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 12:02.10 Teammate Win: James Wolf
4 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire 12:10.57
5 Alex Grant Tufts University 12:11.92
6 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 12:14.87
7 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 12:14.92
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:15.56 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
9 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 12:23.54
10 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:27.48 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
11 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 12:27.71
12 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12:29.37
13 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 12:32.33
14 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 12:46.96
15 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 12:48.56
16 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 12:54.22 Teammate Win: James Wolf
17 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University 12:58.22
18 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 12:59.26
19 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 12:59.49
20 Robert Gutgesell Waterloo University 13:00.04
21 Anthony Paravati Dartmouth College 13:01.72
22 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 13:03.23
23 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 13:03.81 Teammate Win: James Wolf
24 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 13:03.91
25 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College 13:07.97
26 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 13:14.07 Teammate Top 5: Eian Prohl
27 John Danby McGill University 13:19.66
28 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 13:22.10
29 Brendan Mackillop Waterloo University 13:22.39
30 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 13:23.46
31 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 13:34.72
32 Jake Mclaughlin Landmark College 13:40.87
33 Brett Houser Drexel University 13:42.27
34 Michael Shinall Boston College 13:54.79
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 13:57.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:57.56
2 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 12:20.73
3 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 12:21.93
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:24.58 Teammate Win: Andrew Lysaght
5 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 12:28.99
6 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 12:31.44
7 Eric Bunge McGill University 12:34.70
8 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 12:39.39
9 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 12:44.25 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 12:46.68
11 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 12:51.07 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
12 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 12:52.07
13 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 12:53.93
14 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University 12:54.82
15 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology 12:55.32
16 Scott Henry Bucknell University 12:59.00
17 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:59.13 Teammate Win: Andrew Lysaght
18 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 12:59.42 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
19 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 13:01.94 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
20 Patrick Glover University of Pennsylvania 13:04.49
21 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 13:05.59
22 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 13:06.54
23 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 13:06.67 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
24 Carl Smith University of Vermont 13:07.97 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
25 Tomas Ketcham Columbia University-NYC 13:08.74
26 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:12.05 Teammate Win: Andrew Lysaght
27 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 13:13.88 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
28 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 13:14.47 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
29 Ian Forsyth Yale University 13:14.56
30 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:15.16
31 Alexander Mcduff-viau University of Montreal 13:16.25
32 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 13:16.77
33 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 13:18.04 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
34 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 13:18.87
35 Justin Purificati McGill University 13:20.00
36 Briand Christian University of Montreal 13:21.83
37 Mathieu Denis University of Montreal 13:21.85
38 Jan Wolfe Boston College 13:22.25
39 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 13:22.28 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Halo
40 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 13:22.56 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
41 Scott Igo University of Vermont 13:22.81 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
42 Eric Adams University of Delaware 13:23.00
43 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 13:24.19 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
44 Paul Russell Skidmore College 13:24.37
45 Joe Liston University of Pittsburgh 13:24.93
46 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University 13:26.35 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Halo
47 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 13:28.85
48 Bill Quach Brown University 13:30.13
49 Sheldon Mckinley University of New Hampshire 13:38.37 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
50 Byron Hood Harvard University 13:40.97
51 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University 13:42.74
52 Randy Lee Waterloo University 13:44.28
53 Brian Tino Bucknell University 13:50.90
54 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 13:51.88
55 Karl Haloj Middlebury College 13:58.07
56 Alexander Brown University of Pennsylvania 14:06.90
57 Brennon Costello Tufts University 14:21.40
58 Brian Tang Yale University 14:28.46
59 Jacob Dupont University of Montreal 14:42.97
60 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 15:18.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Prata Boston University 13:13.94
2 Matthew Lamonte Pennsylvania State University 13:15.35
3 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 13:19.56
4 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 13:21.58
5 Jeffrey Mccurdy Waterloo University 13:27.81
6 Brandon King University of Connecticut 13:28.66
7 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 13:32.74
8 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 13:35.74 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lamonte
9 Michael Robichaud Boston University 13:37.13 Teammate Win: John Prata
10 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 13:48.72
11 Matthew Drury Pennsylvania State University 13:49.64 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lamonte
12 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 13:49.75
13 Chatura Atapattu Columbia University-NYC 13:58.21
14 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 13:58.21 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
15 Brendan Diener Drexel University 14:00.34
16 Frank Lao University of Delaware 14:00.83
17 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 14:01.70 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
18 Martin Weil brenner University of Montreal 14:21.98
19 David Fleischer McGill University 14:24.75
20 Ian Boothby Harvard University 14:31.00
21 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University 14:48.38 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lamonte
22 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 14:50.10
23 Jacob Meyers Pennsylvania State University 15:02.04 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lamonte
24 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 15:13.25 Teammate Top 5: Greg Disanto
25 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 15:16.22 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lamonte
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 12:35.84
2 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 13:42.17
3 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 13:48.92
4 Kyle Bawot Skidmore College 13:56.06
5 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 13:59.69 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
6 Seth Campbell DeSales University 14:03.97
7 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 14:06.44 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bawot
8 Andrew Hobson Rochester Institute of Technology 14:07.07
9 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 14:07.70 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Kirk
10 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 14:08.18 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bawot
11 Tim Russell Skidmore College 14:13.93 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bawot
12 Stephen Sagar Queens University 14:21.26
13 Brennan Berardo Queens University 14:21.83
14 William Holm Bucknell University 14:26.25
15 Joshua Hall Dartmouth College 14:26.63 Teammate Win: Daniel Holmdahl
16 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology 14:26.82
17 Joe Merrow Boston College 14:28.39
18 David Dewitt Yale University 14:42.62
19 Craig Tuller Bucknell University 14:42.67
20 Dylan Hutchison Stevens Institute of Technology 14:53.39
21 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 14:56.17
22 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 15:02.75
23 Alexander Mendelsohn Skidmore College 15:02.96 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bawot
24 Nicholas Woodman Rochester Institute of Technology 15:03.74
25 Max Hautaniemi Rochester Institute of Technology 15:13.43
26 Daniel Pinnolis Skidmore College 15:14.73 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Bawot
27 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 15:14.77
28 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 15:29.47
29 Matt Vandick Queens University 16:28.95
30 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 16:39.27
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Trexler Yale University 13:35.86
2 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 13:49.90
3 Sean Perkins Brown University 15:21.53
4 Benjamin Clemence Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:43.69
5 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 16:39.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 12:37.23
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:50.48
3 Corrine Schlabach University of New Hampshire 13:24.56
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 13:33.34
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 14:03.07
6 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 14:14.48
7 Alison Beamish Queens University 14:43.28
8 Eun young Choi Harvard University 15:07.00 Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 15:08.46 Teammate Top 5: Corrine Schlabach
10 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 15:31.19 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Desharnais
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:18.47
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 13:42.03 Teammate Win: Christina Birch
3 Allison Hugi Yale University 14:03.23
4 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 14:15.69
5 Emily Daniels Bucknell University 14:20.87
6 Ruth Mclean McGill University 14:23.35
7 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 14:25.92
8 Erica Blom Yale University 14:34.83 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
9 Bronwen Peternell Yale University 14:44.37 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
10 Sophy Lee Harvard University 14:53.29
11 Courtney Halista Boston College 16:26.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Evans Harvard University 14:31.62
2 Hannah Garrett Yale University 14:34.29
3 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 14:54.01
4 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 15:12.25
5 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 15:14.78
6 Amanda Buerger Northeastern University 15:33.71
7 Julie Andren Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 15:48.09
8 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire 15:55.42 Teammate Top 5: Molly Bulger
9 Caroline Hampson University of New Hampshire 15:56.07 Teammate Top 5: Molly Bulger
10 Marie Kenney University of Vermont 16:02.52 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Burke
11 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 16:07.69
12 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 16:14.72
13 Rika Hirata Harvard University 16:33.44 Teammate Win: Eileen Evans
14 Chelsea Lane Yale University 16:36.04 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Garrett
15 Divya Prakash Boston College 16:53.65
16 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 16:55.20
17 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 17:02.84 Teammate Top 5: Molly Bulger
18 Amanda White University of Connecticut 17:15.17
19 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 17:25.26
20 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 17:37.41
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valina Sintal McGill University 15:01.64
2 Sonya Thomas Yale University 15:44.29
3 Kathleen Ho Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 15:56.29
4 Jessica Weng Dartmouth College 16:16.47
5 Rachel Duncan Yale University 16:38.00
6 Emily Larson University of Vermont 17:22.14
7 Katherine Weng Dartmouth College 17:22.15 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Weng
8 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 17:31.30
9 Stephanie Tetlow Bucknell University 18:35.32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8