Log In
ECCC Week 5, Boston Beanpot 2.0 ITT • Apr 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ziehr Harvard University 15:52.75
2 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 16:25.82
3 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 16:27.11
4 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 16:29.59
5 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 16:36.75
6 Evan Cooper Tufts University 16:40.01
7 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 16:41.26 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
8 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 16:42.50 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
9 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 16:44.92
10 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:48.07
11 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 16:50.79 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
12 Macky Franklin Middlebury College 16:53.21
13 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 16:56.23
14 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:06.31
15 S Charles zamastil Temple University 17:07.76
16 John Herrick University of Vermont 17:08.98 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
17 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 17:11.31
18 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 17:13.15
19 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 17:17.76
20 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 17:19.92
21 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 17:26.12 Teammate Win: David Ziehr
22 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 17:29.28 Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
23 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 17:30.84
24 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 17:33.69
25 Eric Fischer Yale University 17:35.20
26 James Thornton US Military Academy 17:40.13
27 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 17:42.69
28 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 17:43.00 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
29 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 17:50.08
30 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 17:55.91
31 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 17:58.38
32 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania 18:07.91 Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
33 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 18:10.69
34 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 18:55.33 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 16:53.78
2 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 16:56.83
3 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 16:57.45
4 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 17:00.17
5 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:05.85
6 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 17:18.00
7 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:20.39 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
8 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 17:21.87
9 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:30.38 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
10 Alex Grant Tufts University 17:30.87
11 Preston Buehrer Boston University 17:32.20
12 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 17:41.13
13 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 17:42.65
14 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:43.55 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
15 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 17:44.60
16 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 17:47.04
17 Daniel Blizzard Yale University 17:49.32
18 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 17:51.25
19 Matthew Miller Harvard University 17:58.19 Teammate Win: Jordan Diekema
20 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 18:03.17
21 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:10.25 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
22 Alexander Parachini New York University 18:14.15
23 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 18:14.73
24 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 18:18.53
25 Brian Guercio Dartmouth College 18:23.37 Teammate Top 5: Will Boylston
26 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:23.72 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
27 Scott Henry Bucknell University 18:29.09
28 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 18:31.68
29 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 18:32.63
30 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 18:34.96 Teammate Win: Jordan Diekema
31 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:36.42
32 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 18:41.70
33 Max Caspescha University of Connecticut 18:46.26
34 Ryan Mckenna Franklin and Marshall College 18:51.19 Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
35 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:52.63
36 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 19:02.07
37 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 19:02.97 Teammate Top 5: James Wolf
38 Brett Houser Drexel University 19:17.38
39 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 19:19.87
40 Michael Shulman Harvard University 19:20.28 Teammate Win: Jordan Diekema
41 Luke Plummer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:33.08 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
42 Brian Tino Bucknell University 19:54.82
43 Tom Burrow Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:59.37 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
44 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 20:22.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 17:43.76
2 Josef Freundorfer McGill University 17:46.10
3 Bryan Carbone Drexel University 17:59.85
4 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 18:01.19
5 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont 18:06.50
6 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 18:09.89 Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
7 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 18:12.01
8 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 18:18.23 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
9 Michael Dunstan University of New Hampshire 18:25.94 Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
10 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 18:27.22 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
11 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 18:30.93 Teammate Win: Taylor Smith
12 Scott Igo University of Vermont 18:32.39 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
13 Sean Butler Temple University 18:34.50
14 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 18:45.21 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
15 Harry Goldman University of Vermont 19:11.19 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
16 Byron Hood Harvard University 19:12.63
17 Zhiguang Ng New York University 19:36.82
18 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont 20:11.65 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Warshaw
19 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut 20:35.84
20 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 21:43.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:23.47
2 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 17:27.94
3 Justin Yeash Villanova University 17:49.04
4 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:51.27 Teammate Win: Matthieu Talpe
5 Keith Berkoben Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:55.63 Teammate Win: Matthieu Talpe
6 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 18:04.88
7 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 18:10.27
8 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:13.19 Teammate Win: Matthieu Talpe
9 Christian Ryan US Military Academy 18:16.34
10 Cameron Piper Villanova University 18:17.33 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
11 Ian Forsyth Yale University 18:17.81
12 Thomas Beatty Middlebury College 18:23.23
13 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:33.91
14 Joshua Kurtz Bucknell University 18:37.83
15 Paul Russell Skidmore College 18:44.06
16 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:44.87 Teammate Win: Matthieu Talpe
17 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University 18:53.73
18 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 18:56.80
19 Douglas Breault Tufts University 19:05.81
20 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 19:10.62 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holmdahl
21 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:23.86 Teammate Win: Matthieu Talpe
22 Brian Tang Yale University 19:41.36
23 John Mcspedon Princeton University 19:44.18
24 Liam Twomey Queens University 19:59.21
25 Paul Strein US Military Academy 20:07.06
26 Daniel Flannery Tufts University 20:28.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 18:28.05
2 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 18:31.63
3 Russell Leino University of Pennsylvania 18:31.85
4 Nicholas Chen University of Pennsylvania 18:38.05
5 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 18:40.46
6 Michael Robichaud Boston University 18:57.45
7 Colin Kipping-ruane Boston University 19:04.01
8 Webb Long Boston University 19:12.80
9 William Trumper University of New Hampshire 19:37.02 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
10 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 19:38.72 Teammate Top 5: Russell Leino
11 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 19:39.72
12 William Lally Boston University 19:48.53
13 David Berry Boston University 19:52.22
14 Ross Creed Temple University 19:52.73
15 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut 19:57.33 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
16 Joseph Pirrello Boston University 20:02.47
17 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 20:07.96 Teammate Top 5: Russell Leino
18 David Smalling Harvard University 20:11.07
19 Brendan Diener Drexel University 20:15.85
20 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut 20:16.88 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
21 Ian Boothby Harvard University 20:19.05
22 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 20:19.47 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
23 Alex Su Boston University 20:21.79
24 Adrian Lopez New York University 20:29.67
25 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire 20:48.66 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
26 Jacob Elson Syracuse University 20:51.62 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Worstell
27 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 20:54.84 Teammate Win: Greg Disanto
28 Philip Zimny McGill University 21:00.54
29 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 21:14.83 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
30 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 21:20.70
31 Jack Amadeo New York University 21:24.32
32 Joseph Diberardinis Temple University 21:31.68
33 Michael Karpiel University of Connecticut 21:34.93 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pezzimenti
34 Robert Winnett Boston University 21:35.14
35 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 22:00.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:50.85
2 Adam Trexler Yale University 19:06.77
3 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 19:09.13
4 Kevin Higgins Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:29.52
5 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:30.98
6 Alexander Brehm Skidmore College 19:33.98
7 Kip Denoyer Tufts University 19:34.34
8 Alexander Creely Princeton University 19:47.31
9 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 19:51.37
10 Richard Leyland Rochester Institute of Technology 19:53.88
11 Brennon Costello Tufts University 19:55.17
12 George Coffin Rhode Island School of Design 20:04.65
13 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 20:09.88
14 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 20:11.12
15 William Holm Bucknell University 20:12.69
16 Ignatius Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:18.41 Teammate Win: Jake White
17 Senovio Shish Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:21.48 Teammate Win: Jake White
18 Gil Erlich Bucknell University 20:23.59
19 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 20:24.87
20 Yiboe Huynh Rhode Island School of Design 20:33.66
21 Robert Rockmore Tufts University 20:39.36
22 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:42.37 Teammate Win: Jake White
23 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 20:49.25
24 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 21:00.02
25 Christopher Farao US Military Academy 21:02.71 Teammate Top 5: Michael Houghton
26 Matt Erle Tufts University 21:05.17
27 John Liao Tufts University 21:08.60
28 Elan Kugelmass Princeton University 21:15.13
29 Jess Petrie Bucknell University 21:23.47
30 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology 21:26.68
31 Kakule Justin US Military Academy 21:29.93 Teammate Top 5: Michael Houghton
32 Daniel Pinnolis Skidmore College 21:38.38
33 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 21:48.14
34 Jeffrey Yau Villanova University 21:59.04
35 Michael Yaroshefsky Princeton University 22:32.98
36 Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College 23:26.37
37 Devin Chu Dartmouth College 23:33.88
38 Matthew Choi Skidmore College 23:46.23
DNF Matthew Mcanear Bucknell University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 19:09.36
2 Noah Shapiro Northeastern University 20:48.27
3 Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology 21:02.46
4 Scott Landers Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 21:02.80
5 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 21:39.37
6 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 21:56.48
7 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University 24:26.24 Teammate Top 5: Noah Shapiro
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:57.05
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:36.82 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 18:52.84
4 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:57.77 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 18:58.49
6 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:08.50 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
7 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 19:48.99
8 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:35.44 Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
9 Eun young Choi Harvard University 20:36.39
10 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 20:44.43
11 Bronwen Peternell Yale University 21:01.62
12 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 21:06.24
13 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 21:15.48
14 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 21:50.83
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalie Lipfert Dartmouth College 19:09.17
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:21.41
3 Allison Hugi Yale University 20:15.46
4 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 20:22.61
5 Eileen Evans Harvard University 20:27.36
6 Julia Kuder Yale University 20:31.90
7 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 21:23.81
8 Erica Blom Yale University 21:26.88 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
9 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 21:35.21
10 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 21:49.79
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University 22:05.28 Teammate Top 5: Eileen Evans
12 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 22:05.94
13 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 22:08.15
14 Michelle Font US Military Academy 22:25.56
15 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont 22:39.75
16 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 23:43.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University 20:22.46
2 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire 20:36.12
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 21:02.87
4 Syd Schulz Middlebury College 21:22.15
5 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 21:29.05
6 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 21:34.03
7 Audrey Raboin Tufts University 21:46.60
8 Ashley Hurst Yale University 21:52.00
9 Robin Welling University of Vermont 21:54.23 Teammate Top 5: Emily Paxson
10 Emily Jibb McGill University 21:56.99
11 Jennifer Hanna Yale University 22:04.44
12 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 22:08.49
13 Christina Chnaider Boston University 22:09.42 Teammate Win: Raeanne Napoleon
14 Adriane Hairston Temple University 22:12.80
15 Maria Berezina Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:20.80
16 Jennifer Kern McGill University 22:26.36
17 Sonya Thomas Yale University 22:37.45
18 Danielle Masanoff Syracuse University 22:42.34
19 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 22:51.96
20 Amanda White University of Connecticut 22:56.77
21 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 23:05.29 Teammate Top 5: Molly Bulger
22 Bronwen Raff Tufts University 23:09.37
23 Caitlin Neiswanger US Military Academy 23:15.57
24 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 23:28.22
25 Katie Beringer Villanova University 23:29.97
26 Rachel Duncan Yale University 23:40.06
27 Laurel Paxton Princeton University 23:51.34
28 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology 24:04.08
29 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:09.60
30 Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology 24:18.77
31 Elizabeth Cutolo Rochester Institute of Technology 24:18.79
32 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 25:15.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lipton 0:20:35.77
2 Victoria Gates Team CF 0:21:39.46
3 Anna Milton Ladies First 0:22:51.27
4 Nicole Desrosiers Yale University 0:22:57.77
5 Megan Thibodeau Boston University 0:23:18.14
6 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:24:09.72
7 Leandra Solis Boston University 0:24:35.48 Teammate Top 5: Megan Thibodeau
8 Laura Allison Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:24:42.38
9 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:24:51.12 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Desrosiers
10 Arielle Kogut Villanova University 0:24:55.48
11 Sara Wollmacher Yale University 0:26:36.08 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Desrosiers
12 Kate Sekula University of Connecticut 0:27:11.11
13 Noor Almesad Boston University 0:28:27.42 Teammate Top 5: Megan Thibodeau
14 Lauren Rosenstein Syracuse University 0:29:11.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9