Log In
Upper Freehold TT p/b Princeton Corridor Rotary • May 14 2016
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 28:58.88
2 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 30:18.55
3 Matthew Parry Team Somerset 37:33.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 25:27.47
2 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 25:55.07
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 26:27.37
4 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 28:33.12
5 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 28:45.79
6 Thomas Brinckman Pure Energy Racing 29:51.57
7 Nicholas Jennings Origin Performance 33:44.46
8 Dylan Dadd Origin Performance 33:55.90
9 James O'neill 40:44.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 26:01.35
2 Payne Pachuda Pure Energy Cycling 26:34.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Donahue Liberty Cycle 38:25.38
2 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1:04:44.94
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 23:51.57
2 Rich Carolan Team ProPower Coaching 25:10.56
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 25:23.71
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 25:43.67
5 Eric Fredericks Skyline 26:33.10
6 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 26:55.90
7 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 27:19.25
8 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 28:34.23 Teammate Win: David Gardner
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 23:07.24
2 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 23:54.45
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 24:09.00
4 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 24:29.28 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
5 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 24:31.02
6 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards 24:45.31
7 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 24:49.39
8 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 25:07.01
9 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 25:20.57
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 25:38.08
11 Justin Gosling 26:05.16
12 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 26:07.06
13 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 26:10.97
14 Christopher Scalzo Team High Gear 26:25.29
15 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 26:52.21
16 Lou Hauck 27:49.22
17 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 28:18.81
18 Juan Colon 28:22.96
19 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing 29:00.74
20 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 29:59.30
DNF Mitch Sonies
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 24:59.19
2 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL 25:09.64
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 25:39.23
4 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower Coaching 26:12.61
5 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 26:24.11
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 26:53.18
7 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 27:08.15 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
8 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 27:08.86
9 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 27:11.16
10 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle 27:11.61
11 Douglas Mcclellan 27:28.81
12 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 27:46.72
13 Don Cross Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 27:50.03
14 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 28:00.43
15 James Mauroff Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 28:13.98
16 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T 28:22.87
17 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 28:25.46
18 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 29:29.95
19 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 29:31.66
20 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 30:42.49
21 Richard Biebel 30:53.07
22 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 34:12.24
23 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 35:24.30
DNF Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen
DNF Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 26:13.77
2 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 31:11.26
3 Richard Bradley Team Altantic 32:01.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 25:22.30
2 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals P/B VIKING RACING 25:39.59
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle C 25:48.04
4 Eric Danver PSRacing/BTB 25:48.76
5 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles 26:36.53
6 Tomoaki Takasugi DESTRA 27:07.80
7 Masaharu Ito Verrazano Team Racing 27:20.76
8 Joji Matsushima Imaichi Cycling Team 27:45.66
9 Matthew Albano Rutgers University 27:57.15
10 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 28:05.83
11 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 28:12.10
12 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 28:27.97
13 John Piper Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 28:29.50 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
14 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Cycling 28:33.99
15 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 28:37.21
16 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 29:02.52
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 29:17.27 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
18 Drew Davala Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 29:24.97 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
19 Kevin Diller Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 29:44.03 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
20 Nicholas Pachuda Equpe Vitesse Cycling Club 29:47.56
21 Dan Marion Team Marty's 29:51.20
22 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 29:52.55
23 James Dadd Origin Performance 30:13.40
24 Michael Dilaurenzio Paniagua Cycling 30:14.81
25 Ronald Garofalo DNK Cycling 31:12.58
26 Nicholas Paul BYRNE International LLC 36:11.80
27 Bryan Szablewski Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 37:14.31
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 23:03.39
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 23:05.21
3 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 23:28.25
4 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 23:34.03
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 23:42.07
6 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapi 23:48.61
7 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 24:13.37
8 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 24:48.97
9 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 27:32.50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 24:18.36
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 24:29.70
3 Chris Dawson Redline Racing 26:11.92
4 Tom Mcconnell Redwood Realty Advisors 26:23.37
5 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals P/B Viking Racing 26:38.35
6 Alberto Garibi QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 26:43.48
7 James Carter Liberty Cycle 27:07.05
8 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 27:08.11
9 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 27:19.94
10 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 27:21.05
11 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 27:39.53
12 Jeff Lamb Team Pro Power Coaching 28:03.64
13 John Carlton Liberty Cycles 28:24.67
14 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Bikery Racing 28:24.95
15 Greg Genna CS Velo 29:01.71
16 Frank Lukens team FEC p/b TREK bikes 29:44.45
17 John Donahue Liberty Cycle 31:06.67
18 Michael Lenner Team Somerset 31:08.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaiya Reimer 42:00.47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 51:35.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Tormey EECT/Live Love Velo 29:36.14
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 30:06.62
3 Christina Cone EECT/Live Love Velo 30:39.03 Teammate Win: Kate Tormey
4 Teresa Di sessa Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 30:53.19
5 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 30:56.66
6 Sue Wiedorn Team B3 Cycling 32:10.24
7 Samantha Sampson Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 32:53.16
8 Barbara Foley Colavita MidAtlantic Women's Cy 33:06.80
9 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 33:52.73
10 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 33:53.24
11 Rebecca Feldman Team Marty's 33:58.12
12 Gina Rogers-mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 34:44.21
13 Jenifer O'neill 58:15.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 26:59.70
2 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 28:14.43
3 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. BreakawayBikes 28:49.82
4 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 30:10.42
5 Leisha Johnson Beachwood Bicycles 30:19.69 Teammate Win: Amanda Rinderer
6 Michele Bernich 30:36.76
7 Diane Elmore Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:56.12
8 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 31:54.70
9 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 31:57.02
10 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 32:17.76
11 Allison Lee Sturdy Girls 32:20.51
12 Doreen Bridgman Pro Pedals Bike Shop 32:23.11
13 Jennifer Elder brady 33:04.38
14 Ellen Davis origin performance 33:43.56
15 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:21.86
16 Michele Reimer 35:43.62
17 Patricia Withington Pro Pedals Bike Shop 40:56.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe 27:29.38
2 Gabrielle Czernik Team Elite Endurance 28:07.18
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 28:07.60
4 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 28:08.81
5 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 29:35.06
6 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 29:42.64
7 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 31:44.29 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Maher
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 32:57.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3