Log In
Tacoma Twilight Criterium/Masters WSBA Criterium Championship • Jun 26 2016
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:39:42
1
2 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 0:39:44
2
3 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 0:39:44
3
4 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:39:44
4
5 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 0:39:44
5
6 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:39:44
6
7 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 0:39:44
7
8 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:39:47
9 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth 0:39:47
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:03
11 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:06
12 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 0:40:06 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
13 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 0:41:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
14 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:41:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
15 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Greg Hoglund Metier DNF
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF James Shimada Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Brian Smith Egencia DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Citron MisFitz Cycling Team 0:52:12
1
2 Gary Johnson MisFitz Cycling Team 0:52:12
2
Teammate Win: Ivan Citron
3 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:52:12
3
4 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:52:12
4
5 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:52:12
5
6 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:52:12
6
7 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:52:12
7
8 Robert Rice Rice Out Racing 0:52:12
8
9 Mark Adamski Unattached 0:52:12
9
10 Korben Mathis Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:52:12
10
Teammate Top 5: Pat Miller
11 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:52:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Pat Miller
12 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 0:52:17
13 Ralph Plata Nemesis 0:52:17
14 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
15 Kevin Tamura Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Steven Moe Nemesis Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Tri Tran Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Carl Jorgensen Unattached DNF
DNF Christopher Foster MisFitz Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Ivan Citron
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic 0:41:24
1
2 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:24
2
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:41:24
3
4 Steve Green Metier Racing 0:41:24
4
5 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 0:41:24
5
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
6 Josh Gerak Egencia 0:41:24
6
7 Erik Scheller Tete de la Course 0:41:24
7
8 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:41:24
8
9 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:41:24
9
10 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:41:24
10
11 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sonheim
12 Rick Wiedmann Bike Sale/Automatic 0:41:24
12
13 Dickie Mallison VCRoger 0:41:24
13
14 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:41:24
14
15 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale / Automattic 0:41:24
15
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
16 Michael Sanderson Bikesale / Automattic 0:41:24
16
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
17 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:41:24
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
18 Tim Pierce Dyna 0:41:24
18
19 Timothy Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:24
19
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sonheim
20 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Steve Sonheim
21 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 0:41:30 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
22 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:41:30
23 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:41:30
24 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 0:41:30
25 Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 0:41:24
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:41:24
3 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:41:24
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:41:24
5 Robbin Goldfoos Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:41:30
6 Kevin Johnson Egencia -1 Lap
DNF Gordy Bolstad Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) DNF Teammate Top 5: Tom Hackleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Spahr HCH - RPM Mortgage 0:59:36
1
2 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:36
2
3 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 0:59:36
3
4 David Waples Audi 0:59:36
4
5 Steven Beardsley HCH - RPM Mortgage 0:59:36
5
Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
6 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing 0:59:36
6
7 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 0:59:36
7
8 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 0:59:36
8
9 David Richter Metier Racing 0:59:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
10 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:59:36
10
11 Chris Waggoner Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:59:36
11
12 Will Teal Metier Racing 0:59:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
13 Chris Worsfold TaG Cycling 0:59:36
13
14 Maurice Wolsfold TaG Cycling 0:59:36
14
15 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 0:59:36
15
16 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 0:59:36
16
17 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:36
17
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
18 Zach Bowden Audi 0:59:36
18
Teammate Top 5: David Waples
19 Warren Atkey Audi 0:59:45 Teammate Top 5: David Waples
20 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates 0:59:45
21 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:59:45
22 Peter Beels Audi 0:59:47 Teammate Top 5: David Waples
23 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 0:59:47 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
24 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:59:50
25 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:52 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
26 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 0:59:52 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
27 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:59:56 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
28 Sam Waples Audi 1:00:01 Teammate Top 5: David Waples
29 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:01 Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
30 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
31 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:00:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
32 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: James Stangeland
DNF Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck Unattached 0:40:44
1
2 Devon Wright PC4Men Cycling 0:40:44
2
3 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:40:44
3
4 Ayden Young Audi 0:40:44
4
5 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing 0:40:44
5
6 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:40:44
6
7 Sean Powell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:44
7
8 Brian Clark Metier Racing 0:40:44
8
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
9 Dee Patterson CatUp Coaching 0:40:44
9
10 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 0:40:44
10
Teammate Top 5: Devon Wright
11 Kristian Miller Broadmark 0:40:44
11
12 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 0:40:44
12
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
13 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
14 Julian Soh Audi 0:40:44
14
Teammate Top 5: Ayden Young
15 Daniel Olsen Apex Cycle U 0:40:49
16 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:40:50
17 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:53
18 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 0:40:53 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
19 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Zu Audi Racing DNF
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling DNF
DNF James Shimada Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Colin Mullane Egencia DNF
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthias Bonjour Tenspeed Hero 0:28:32
2 Alexander Perry Mtier Racing 0:28:35
1
3 Scott Miller Unattached 0:28:35
2
4 Michael Masuda Metier Racing 0:28:35
3
5 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:35
4
6 Jack Bardi Audi 0:28:35
5
7 Nicholas Mendenhall Unattached 0:28:35
6
8 Jason Costanza Egencia 0:28:35
7
9 Justin Seely Unattached 0:28:35
8
10 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex 0:28:35
9
11 Mark Adamski Unattached 0:28:35
10
12 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:28:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Garrett George
13 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:28:35
12
14 Christopher Benson Unattached 0:28:39
15 Stephen Mcmurtry NA 0:28:42
16 Zor Keeler Audi 0:29:08
17 Ryan Feser WSU 0:29:24
18 Kevin Tamura Audi 0:29:24
19 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:24
20 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 0:29:26
21 George Fordham Audi 0:29:28
22 Austin Longino Bikesale / Automattic 0:29:28
23 Ken Daugherty Egencia 0:29:52
24 Jeff Zeunert Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:30:09
Off The Back
25 Hugh Barrington Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Eric Schiller Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Seth Drake NA -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Emil Hillding Unattached DNF
DNF Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Williams Center Cycle 0:30:05
1
2 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 0:30:06
2
3 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 0:30:06
3
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Worthington Bikesale / Automattic 0:30:06
1
2 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 0:30:06
2
3 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:30:06
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 0:41:22
1
2 Ivy Audrain UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 0:41:22
2
3 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 0:41:22
3
4 Heidi Franz Seattle U 0:41:22
4
5 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 0:41:22
5
6 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:41:22
6
7 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 0:41:50 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
8 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:42:04 Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
9 Annette Williams Center Cycle 0:42:46
1
10 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 0:42:46
2
Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
11 Heather Nielson Media 0:42:46
3
12 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic 0:42:48
4
13 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:42:48
5
Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
14 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:42:48
6
15 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:42:48
7
16 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 0:42:48
8
DNF Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 0:26:41
2 Annie Bertucio Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:27:08
3 Brooke Davis Bikesale / Automattic 0:27:09 Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
4 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic 0:27:09 Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
5 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 0:27:09 Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
6 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team -1 Lap
7 Andi Oden Hagens Berman-Society Consultin -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Annie Bertucio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6