Log In
North Star Grand Prix - Stillwater Criterium • Jun 19 2016
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Rally Cycling* 1:24:45
2 Orlando Garibay Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 1:24:45
3 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:24:45
4 Nicolae Tanovitchii Lupus Racing Team* 1:24:45
5 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling* 1:24:49 Teammate Win: Charles Huff
6 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:24:53
1
7 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 1:24:53
2
Teammate Win: Charles Huff
8 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing* 1:24:53
3
9 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 1:24:53
4
10 Ayden Toovey Subaru NSWIS & MS 1:24:53
5
11 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:24:55
6
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
12 Joseph Schmalz Elevate Pro Cycling* 1:24:55
7
13 Yannick Eckmann North Memorial Health Care 1:24:59
14 Eric Thompson Donkey Label 1:25:15
15 Danny Pate Rally Cycling* 1:25:18 Teammate Win: Charles Huff
16 Connor Brown Elevate Pro Cycling* 1:25:20
17 Christopher Winn Podiumwear 1:25:24
18 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing* 1:25:27
19 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 1:25:37
20 Jose Alfredo rodriguez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:25:41
21 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:25:41
22 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:25:41
23 Adam Farabaugh Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:25:45
24 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 1:25:47
25 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:25:47 Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
26 Liam White xXx Racing 1:25:52
27 Peter Olejniczak Podiumwear 1:25:56
28 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing* 1:25:59
29 Bryan Gomez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:26:09
30 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:26:18 Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
31 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:26:32
32 Taylor Warren TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:26:37
33 Matthew Zimmer Credite Velo TREK 1:26:52
34 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 1:27:00
35 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources 1:27:14
36 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:27:31
37 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
38 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA Lupus Racing Team 1:28:36
1
39 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:28:36
2
40 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 1:28:36
3
41 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 1:28:36
4
42 Mat Stephens Elevate Pro Cycling* 1:28:36
5
43 Jeremy Powers North Memorial Health Care 1:28:36
6
44 Conor Schunk Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:29:28
45 Michael Woell Podiumwear 1:30:03
46 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:30:03
47 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:30:03
48 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing 1:30:03
49 Evan Hartig Credite Velo TREK 1:31:16
50 Innokenty Zavyalov KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:31:16
51 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:31:49
1
52 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing* 1:31:49
2
53 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label 1:31:49
3
54 Michael Burleigh North Memorial Health Care 1:31:49
4
55 Drew Christopher North Memorial Health Care 1:31:49
5
56 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team 1:31:49
6
57 Mattison Brady BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:31:49
58 Michael Sheehan UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:32:27
59 Thorsten Askervold Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:32:27 Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
60 Nolan Tankersley Lupus Racing Team* 1:33:14 Teammate Top 5: Nicolae Tanovitchii
61 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:33:14
62 Nick Torraca Elevate Pro Cycling* 1:33:14
63 Ian Mcshane BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 1:33:14
64 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:33:14
65 Martin Vecchio BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 1:33:14
66 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 1:33:14 Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
67 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* 1:33:14 Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
68 Michael Alborn xXx Racing 1:34:10
69 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:34:10
70 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:34:10
71 Steven Kusy BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:34:10
72 Tim Savre Credite Velo TREK 1:34:10
73 Thomas Revard BISSELL-ABG-GIANT* 1:34:10
74 Joshua Buchel Elbowz Racing* 1:36:51
75 Maxwell Ackerman Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 1:36:51
76 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 1:36:51
77 David Goodman Credite Velo TREK 1:36:51
78 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:36:51
79 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team 1:36:51
80 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:36:51
81 Nathan Bradshaw Subaru NSWIS & MS 1:36:51
82 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team* 1:36:51 Teammate Top 5: Nicolae Tanovitchii
83 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1:36:51
84 Quinten Kirby Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:38:53
85 John Butler Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:38:53
86 Kyle Anderson BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc 1:38:53
87 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:38:53
88 Steven Davis Centric Bikes 1:38:53
89 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:38:53
90 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:38:53
91 Rik Van ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:38:53
92 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:38:53
93 Tyler George xXx Racing 1:38:53
94 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:38:53
95 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:38:53
96 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 1:38:53
DNF Winston David Lupus Racing Team* Teammate Top 5: Nicolae Tanovitchii
DNF Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team* Teammate Top 5: Nicolae Tanovitchii
DNF Zack Allison Elevate Pro Cycling*
DNF Andrez Diaz Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
DNF ? Samuel Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale* Teammate Top 5: Orlando Garibay
DNF John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Andrew Clemence North Memorial Health Care
DNF Michael Friedman North Memorial Health Care
DNF Alexander Meyer Podiumwear
DNF Jacob Kauffmann Subaru NSWIS & MS
DNF Liam Magennis Subaru NSWIS & MS
DNF Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing
DNF Michael Lalla Dallas Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 80   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble North Memorial Health Care 0:58:21
Off The Front
2 Heather Fischer Rally Cycling* 0:58:21
Off The Front
3 Brianna Walle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:58:21
Off The Front
4 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 0:58:28
Off The Front
5 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 0:58:30
Off The Front
6 Lauretta Hanson Colavita/Bianchi* 0:58:33
Off The Front
7 Sara Tussey Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 0:58:41
Off The Front
8 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:58:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
9 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 0:58:44
Off The Front
10 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* 0:58:53
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
11 Brenna Wrye-simpson SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 0:58:53
Off The Front
12 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi* 0:58:55
Off The Front
13 Janelle Cole Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:58:58
Off The Front
14 Amanda Miller Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 0:59:01
Off The Front
15 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita/Bianchi* 0:59:03
Off The Front
16 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi* 0:59:08
Off The Front
17 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 0:59:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
18 Joelle Numainville North Memorial Health Care 0:59:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
19 Kathryn Buss Medica Collegiate All Stars 0:59:16
Off The Front
20 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 0:59:16
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
21 Gray Patton QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:02:51
Off The Front
22 Katherine Sherwin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 1:02:51
Off The Front
23 Ellen Watters SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 1:03:40
1
24 Flora Yan Sun And Ski Women's Elite 1:03:40
2
25 Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:03:40
3
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
26 Nicole Mertz Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:03:40
4
27 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio 1:03:40
5
28 Hannah Ross Rally Cycling* 1:03:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
29 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling* 1:03:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
30 Mandy Heintz Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:03:40
8
31 Monica Volk Medica Collegiate All Stars 1:03:40
9
32 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:03:40
10
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
33 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:03:40
11
34 Liza Rachetto Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 1:03:40
12
35 Justine Clift Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:03:40
13
36 Kimberley Wells Colavita/Bianchi* 1:04:11
37 Elizabeth Newell Colavita/Bianchi* 1:04:11
38 Daphne Karagianis Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:04:11
39 Melanie Beale North Memorial Health Care 1:04:50 Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
40 Abby Ruess Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 1:04:50
41 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling* 1:04:50 Teammate Top 5: Heather Fischer
42 Shannon Malseed QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:04:50
43 Flory Deleon Sun And Ski Women's Elite 1:05:39
44 Gabrielle Pilote-fortin North Memorial Health Care 1:05:39 Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
45 Carrie Cartmill Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:05:39
46 Vanessa Curtis Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 1:05:39
47 Tarah Cole QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:05:39
48 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano* 1:05:39
49 Jennifer Rife North Memorial Health Care 1:05:39 Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
50 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:05:39 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
51 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 1:06:41 Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
52 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 1:06:41
53 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC/ GRAND PERFORMANCE 1:06:41
54 Lindsay Bayer Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 1:06:41
55 Sophie Mackay Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 1:06:41
56 Jenna Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:06:41
57 Corey Coogan cisek North Memorial Health Care 1:08:05 Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
58 Katherine Shields Medica Collegiate All Stars 1:08:05
59 Amy Benner Medica Collegiate All Stars 1:08:05
60 Andrea Thomas Sun And Ski Women's Elite 1:08:05
61 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 1:08:05 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
62 Judah Sencenbaugh North Memorial Health Care 1:08:05 Teammate Win: Ellen Noble
63 Rachel Mckinnon QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:08:05
64 Ivy Audrain Team Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro 1:08:05
65 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 1:10:01
Off The Back
66 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 1:12:56
Off The Back
67 Cheryl Clark Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* 1:12:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
68 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 1:12:56
Off The Back
69 Helen Baillie_strong Sun And Ski Women's Elite 1:12:56
Off The Back
70 Jennifer Caicedo Medica Collegiate All Stars 1:12:56
Off The Back
DNF Katie Compton UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
DNF Lauren Hall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
DNF Ana Casas Jet Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18