Log In
Rick Newhouse Criterium • Apr 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24.5
Off The Front
2 Jack Macclarence BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B. 0:24:24.9
Off The Front
3 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:24.9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
4 Brendan Rhim KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:24:25.4
Off The Front
5 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN 0:24:28.7
Off The Front
6 Zachary Stockman KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:24:41.5
Off The Front
7 Derek Cote CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-E 0:24:46.6
Off The Front
8 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:25:19.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
9 Jack Salisbury UNATTACHED 0:25:30.2
Off The Front
10 Ansel Dickey KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:25:43.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
11 James Hayes COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:25:44.5
Off The Front
12 Ethan Young-kershaw UNATTACHED 0:25:59.0
1
13 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN same time
2
14 Kara Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time
3
15 Keith Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time
4
16 Sean Goguen TEAM CF same time
5
Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
17 Lukas Dudzik EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN same time
18 Wyatt Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB - BEN same time
19 Kyle Mullaly CVS SUBARU same time
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:51:54.8
Off The Front
2 Ernest Tautkus HURLEYMETALFAB.COM 0:51:55.0
Off The Front
3 Tobi Shcultze FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:51:55.0
Off The Front
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:51:55.7
Off The Front
5 Mark Mccormack FUJI/CLIF BAR 0:51:59.9
Off The Front
6 John Badessa 0:52:37.5
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX 0:52:40.7
1
8 Patrick Brandon 0:52:40.8
2
9 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 0:52:41.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:52:41.2
4
11 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 0:52:41.6
5
12 Jeremy Brazeal CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:52:41.9
6
13 Douglas Thompson 0:52:44.1
7
14 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:52:44.5
8
15 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:52:49.4
16 Guy Zereya COX 0:52:49.6
17 Mike Maloney CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:53:29.1
18 Silke Wunderwald KENDA 0:53:29.1
19 Shawn Forsythe UNN 0:53:29.1
20 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:53:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
21 Chris Adams EXPO 0:53:29.1
22 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:53:29.2
23 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:29.2
24 David Foley WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:53:29.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:10.8
1
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING TEAM 0:48:13.6
2
3 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:48:13.8
3
4 David Potter ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:14.0
4
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
5 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 0:48:14.4
5
6 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:48:14.5
6
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
7 Eric Pearce CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:49:06.4
1
8 Bill Mark NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX 0:49:08.8
2
9 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 0:49:09.3
3
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
10 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:49:09.7
4
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
11 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:49:10.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Adam Sternfield WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing 0:49:13.1
6
13 Ted Shanstrom ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time
7
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
14 Leo Devellian CCB same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
15 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP same time
9
16 Lionel Trahan ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM same time
10
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
17 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP same time
11
18 Derek Zisk ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM same time
12
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
19 David Foley GENESSE VALLLEY RACING same time
13
20 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB same time
14
21 Duane Skofield BOB-GOODALES/SPEEDMERCHANT AERO same time
15
22 Jay Mongillo CYCLE-SMART same time
16
23 Michael Dameron COX COMMUNICATION same time
17
24 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC same time
18
25 Tony Hill ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time
19
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
26 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM same time
20
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pavlov CCB/WHEELWORKS 0:47:39.3
2 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 0:47:39.4
3 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:20.7
4 Bruce Bell BURNS LOGISTICS-FIT WERKS 0:48:21.4
5 Kelly Parsons MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:48:22.4
6 Dennis Johnston GHCC/CENTRAL WHEEL 0:49:39.2
7 James Themig MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:49:39.3 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Parsons
8 Bruce Mccowan ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM / NEMCA 0:49:48.0
9 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:50:00.1
10 Unknown Rider MYSTIC VELO 0:50:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Parsons
11 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:50:00.2
12 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO 0:50:00.2 Teammate Win: Mike Pavlov
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bowring GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:48:39.8
Off The Front
2 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:48:39.9
Off The Front
3 Donny Green UNATTACHED 0:48:40.1
Off The Front
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX 0:48:50.5
Off The Front
5 Kyle Foley BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 0:48:58.3
Off The Front
6 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR- CLRRACING.COM 0:49:36.8
1
7 Christopher Adams EXPO SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:49:38.0
2
8 Michael Shireman UNATTACHED 0:49:38.1
3
9 Jonathan Nash PAWLING CYCLE SPORT 0:49:38.2
4
10 Matt Gilbert NBX 0:49:38.3
5
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
11 Duane Skofield BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:49:38.7
6
12 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:49:38.8
7
13 Steven Colangeli BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/IMPUL 0:49:38.9
8
14 Jeff Murray BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS 0:49:39.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Foley
15 Michael Sernyak CAPITAL VELO CLUB 0:49:39.3
10
16 Tony Hill ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:49:39.4
11
17 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:39.5
12
18 Curtis Singmaster PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:39.7
13
19 Jack Macclarence BAY HILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P.B. 0:49:40.0
14
20 Matt Spence BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 0:49:40.3
15
21 Tom Krol CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:49:40.4
16
22 Jacinto Pereira 0:49:41.5
17
23 Geoff Williams PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:42.4
18
24 Austin Vincent CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORN 0:49:43.6
19
25 Michael Burris BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:49:46.3
20
26 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:49:49.0
21
27 Claude Raineault BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX 0:50:02.7
28 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:50:03.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:48:45.9
2 Sean Casey 0:48:57.2
3 James Hayes COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:49:03.6
4 Bruce Lewis 0:49:06.6
5 Justin Ossa CASTERS 0:49:07.5
6 Chris Bousquet CANNIBAL VELO CLUB 0:49:07.9
7 Arnout Bruins slot PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:49:14.7
8 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:49:18.2
9 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:49:36.8 Teammate Win: Daniel Mccabe
10 David Hayes 0:50:04.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB 1:11:55.6
2 Ernest Tautkus HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:11:55.7
3 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:11:55.9
4 Amos Brumble CCB RACING TEAM 1:11:57.5 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
5 Aidan Charles CCNS 1:12:50.4
6 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:00.1
7 Ron Larose iii HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:00.3 Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
8 Jeffrey Buckles CVC 1:13:00.4
9 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC 1:13:00.5
10 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 1:13:06.6 Teammate Top 5: Ernest Tautkus
11 Luke Keough TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B SMARTS 1:13:35.2
12 Peter Bell METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:13:37.2
13 Massimilian Oaccaputo CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:13:37.6
14 Todd Buckley ARC EN CIEL 1:13:44.0
15 Landen Wark-acebo METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:14:31.5
16 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:14:31.5
17 Michael Busa JAM FUND/NCC LAP
18 Peter Vollers KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL LAP
19 Randy Rusk ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM LAP
20 Tim Malton CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
21 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING LAP Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
22 Christopher Kohnle CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
23 Brad Warren JAM FUND/NCC LAP
24 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND LAP
25 Trenton Ashburn METLIFE CYCLING TEAM LAP
26 John Harris MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS LAP
27 Tim Ratta CCR LAP
28 Evan Kirk BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN LAP
29 Patcick Brandon CCNS LAP Teammate Top 5: Aidan Charles
30 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM LAP Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:40:45.2
1
2 Melissa Ross TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRI 0:40:45.3
2
3 Emma White CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB/CBR 0:40:45.3
3
4 Karon Williams CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:40:45.7
4
5 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:46.0
5
6 Amy Schwarzenberg TEAM CF 0:40:46.0
6
7 Erin Donohue KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL 0:40:46.3
7
8 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:42:13.6
Off The Back
9 Lyn Mccabe TARGET TRAINING 0:42:13.8
Off The Back
10 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:42:14.8
Off The Back
11 Grace Vandal MYSTIC VELO 0:42:14.8
Off The Back
12 Kelsea Mulally CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:42:15.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2