Log In
Couri Insurance Stage Race - TT2 • Aug 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Goettl 09:01.7
2 Gaben Moore 09:27.9
3 Amil Munich Global Force 09:42.8
4 Michael Mcnulty 09:49.1
5 Jared Verbeke 09:52.6
6 Michael Smith 09:56.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Reinders 09:40.5
2 Chase Reichmann 09:41.7
3 Trevor Ross 09:59.5
4 Samuel Vanden hogen Brone's Bike Shop 10:02.0
5 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 10:04.4
6 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:08.1
7 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 10:11.8
8 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind 10:17.3
9 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:21.7
10 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching 10:32.7
11 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 10:42.5
12 Adam Bruss Team Vegan 13:04.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 08:21.8
2 Zach Nehr Lakes Area Physical Therapy 08:37.7
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 08:43.1
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:13.0
5 Logan Zueger Hot Tubes Development Cycling 09:15.5
6 Stephen Wagstaff Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:16.1
7 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:18.1 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
8 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:19.9 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
9 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
10 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
11 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
12 Wesley Phipson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:42.4 Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 10:07.9
2 Adler Kennedy 10:11.7
3 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 10:52.7
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 10:58.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 09:04.8
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 09:05.0
3 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:11.0
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 09:20.0
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 09:20.1
6 Brian Turany MadCity Racing 09:24.0
7 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling 09:27.8
8 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion 09:40.5
9 Ryan Fandre CZ Velo 09:43.1 Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
10 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 09:50.5
11 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 10:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Steven Flurry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Barclay xXx Racing 09:19.9
2 Martin Coffey 09:28.5
3 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind? 09:28.9
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 09:29.4
5 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 09:30.7
6 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:31.3
7 Matthew Wurz Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:39.0
8 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling 09:43.9
9 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 09:46.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 09:12.2
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 09:31.0
3 Matthew Garni LAPT CC 09:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling 10:02.4
2 Brenna Gibbons Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:21.9
3 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:35.3
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 10:55.1
5 Barbara Karpiuk Team Got Wind? 11:03.0
6 Tiffany Schallau BFF Bikes 11:26.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 11:35.8
2 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind 11:42.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2