Log In
Turkey Hill Country Classic • May 7 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea pore energy/pro aishfa 2:56:31
1
2 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2
3 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
3
4 Shane Kline bissell pro cycling
4
5 Igor Volshteyn CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5
6 Brian Breach GS Mengoni
6
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
7
8 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR
8
9 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA
9
10 Zack Noonan fcs cycling team
10
11 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Te
11
12 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
12
13 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
13
14 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA
14
15 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15
16 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
16
17 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
17
18 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
18
19 Christopher Consorto Guys Bikes
19
20 William (booey) Hottenstein FCS CYCLING TEAM
20
21 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21
22 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA / Howard Hanna Real Estat
22
23 Jorge Marccenaro artenis
23
24 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
24
25 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU
25
26 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES
26
27 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo
27
28 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA
28
29 Sydney Charles SLU National Team
29
30 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30
31 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
31
32 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
32
33 Benjamin Woodbury G.S. MENGONI
33
34 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
34
Teammate Top 5: Igor Volshteyn
35 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
35
36 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
36
37 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
37
38 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38
39 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
39
40 Marc Bertucco kissena
40
41 Timothy Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
41
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 2:47:38
1
2 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2
3 David Brookes HPC/List
3
4 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
4
5 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
5
6 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing
6
7 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing
7
8 Lawrence Uhrlass GBSC
8
9 Jason Cimini Secret Henry's Team
9
10 Kristofer Moore
10
11 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
11
12 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
12
13 Kevin Deibert UpstateVelo
13
14 Mark Lahuec ABRT
14
15 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics
15
16 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
16
17 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale
17
18 Unknown Rider
18
19 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
19
20 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
20
21 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
21
22 Joseph Dinella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
22
23 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
23
24 Bryan Hitch elite cycling
24
25 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation
25
26 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro
26
27 Avery Wilson HPC/List
27
Teammate Top 5: David Brookes
28 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
28
29 Jonathan Poterjoy
29
30 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30
31 Tom Robson Dickinson College
31
32 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta
32
33 Jonathan Cochrane Penn State Cycling Club
33
34 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
34
35 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
35
36 Aaron Schelegle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
36
37 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders
37
38 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
38
39 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Bodewits
40 Gregory Harkay Penn State
40
41 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
41
42 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
42
43 Unknown Rider
43
44 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
44
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Governo Squadra Coppi 1:01:13
1
2 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
2
3 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
3
4 Matthew Berens Sportif Coaching / Ben's Performanc
4
5 Clyde Wright
5
6 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
6
7 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7
8 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
8
9 Scott Chinoski
9
10 Brandyn Pryce Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
10
11 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
11
12 Charles Ramer WHCC SPORTIF/BPB
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Berens
13 Syd Lea team fuiji
13
14 Paul De santis Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
14
15 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
15
16 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
16
17 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
17
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Gazzetta
18 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
18
19 Gary Grimsley Paxtuxtent Velo
19
20 Paul Anglin Sportif Coching Group/BPB
20
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Berens
21 Tyler Shaffer
21
22 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
22
23 Brian Quinn Century Road Club Association/Cycli
23
24 Joel Allmandinger GS Simmeria
24
25 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25
26 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
26
27 Unknown Rider
27
28 Bryce Ressler
28
29 Shawn Minnich Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
29
30 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
30
31 Kenneth Han Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
31
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Berens
32 Jason Butler spokes-n-skis
32
33 Timothy Scanlan
33
34 Max Calder
34
35 Grant Farrell
35
36 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
36
37 Edmund Lewis
37
38 Eric Schopf
38
39 David Maynard
39
40 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing
40
41 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing
41
42 Preston Simon Blue Mountain Velo
42
43 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University
43
44 Ryan Shenk
44
45 Josiah Kiehl
45
46 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph
46
47 Jeremy Tuel
47
48 Richard Kennedy self
48
49 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
49
50 Peter Brown
50
51 Sebastian Skelly Richard Bangers
51
52 Gary Extract
52
53 Brandon Pacifico
53
54 Jesse Prall Philadelphia Cyclismo
54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 2:33:33
1
2 Ramon Benitez avc
2
3 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
3
4 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
5
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters
6
7 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
7
8 Dave Weaver alan n. america
8
9 Mark Light liberty cycle
9
10 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS
10
11 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
11
12 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
12
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
13 Karl Woitas alliance environment
13
14 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
14
15 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
16 Denzil Hathway ABRT
16
17 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
17
18 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
18
19 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
19
20 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
20
21 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
21
22 Chris Mooney liberty cycle
22
23 James Best Cycledrome
23
24 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
24
25 Ryan Guttridge ABRT
25
26 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
26
27 Daniel Ryan Morgan Stanley SB/Market Edge
27
28 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
28
29 David Krial Cycledrome
29
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:01:39
1
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
2
3 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
3
4 ? Dow UPMC / Probikes
4
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
5
6 Michael Long IC3
6
7 Jere Ballard south mt velo club
7
8 Thomas Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
8
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
10 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: Roger Rabey
11 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club
11
12 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
12
13 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
13
Teammate Win: Joseph Manacchio
14 George Harriott GS Simmerica
14
15 Sean Oreilly Guy's Racing Club
15
Teammate Top 5: Martin Lorenz
16 Michael Speranza Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16
17 William Care ERA Cycling
17
Teammate Top 5: Roger Rabey
18 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
18
19 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
19
20 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
20
21 Ted Harris ABRT
21
22 Thomas Meyer kelly benfits strategies/L S V
22
23 Robert Frederick Pure Energy/ProAirHFA
23
24 Ernest Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
24
25 William Flewing
25
26 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
26
27 Jonathan Lyons WWVC Racing
27
28 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
28
29 Patrick Gellineau team squiggle
29
30 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
30
31 David Bucher
31
32 William Gentile Thru-it-all
32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Lorenz
2 Scott Haverstick
3 William Care
4 Patrick Gelliweall
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:08:56
1
2 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbo
2
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
3
4 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
4
5 Claire Vanekdom RCV
5
6 Aimee Layton CRCA- Gennaro
6
7 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
8 Courtney Chipouras ARTEMIS
8
9 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9
10 Lindsey Knast sturdy girl
10
11 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team
11
12 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12
13 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
13
14 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
14
15 Becca Schepps Team Type 1
15
16 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16
17 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17
18 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
18
19 Alicia Cruz-uribe
19
20 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
20
21 Michelle Sanders
21
22 Aliza Karetnick breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal
22
23 Lisa Bowerman Sturdy Girl Cycling
23
Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
24 Sarah Randolph District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
24
25 Sally Poliwoda Sturdy Girl Cycling
25
Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
26 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
26
27 Michelle Lee bicycle therapy
27
28 Jacqueline Paull High gear
28
29 Caroline Gaynor Velo Sport
29
30 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdygirl cycling
30
Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
31 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
31
Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
32 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental
32
33 Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3