Log In
Tour de Ephrata - Criterium • May 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Fenstermacher // 0:34:13
1
2 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2
3 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
3
4 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi
4
5 Daniel Baur Team Traveller
5
6 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
6
7 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7
8 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8
9 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9
10 Bryce Ressler //
10
Teammate Win: Jared Fenstermacher
11 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
11
12 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
12
13 Michael Thaxton ABRT
13
14 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
14
15 Matthew Randolph unattached
15
16 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16
17 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi
17
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
18 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18
19 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
19
20 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
20
21 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21
Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
22 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters
22
23 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
23
24 Michael Black //
24
Teammate Win: Jared Fenstermacher
25 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
25
26 Shaun Gormley Chester County Velo
26
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
27 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
27
28 Micha Ophir CRCA
28
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA 0:55:14
1
2 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling
2
3 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios
3
4 Barry Miller PISTA ELITE
4
5 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5
6 John Minturn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRC
6
7 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
7
8 Wesley Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East
8
9 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
9
10 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team
10
11 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
11
12 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
12
13 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA
13
14 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14
15 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15
16 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA
16
17 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental
17
18 Christopher Consorto Guys Bikes
18
19 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
19
20 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20
21 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21
22 Joseph Seppy n/a
22
23 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
23
24 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria
24
25 ? William FCS Cycling Team
25
26 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria
26
27 Cory Scott //
27
28 Tim Weiler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28
29 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
29
30 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30
31 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
31
32 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32
Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
33 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport
33
34 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
34
35 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35
36 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
36
Teammate Top 5: David Bozak
37 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
37
38 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
38
39 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-
39
40 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES
40
41 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41
42 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
42
43 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
43
44 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental
44
45 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team
45
46 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling
46
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
47 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing
47
48 Zachary Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b
48
49 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva
49
50 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club
50
51 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
51
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 0:40:31
1
2 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2
3 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3
4 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing
4
5 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team
5
6 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
6
7 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7
8 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders
8
9 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles
9
10 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
10
11 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
11
12 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling
12
13 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city isla
13
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
14
15 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
15
16 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
16
17 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
17
18 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife
18
19 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
19
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
20 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi
20
21 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles
21
22 Barry Klein Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22
23 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
23
24 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
24
25 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing
25
26 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc.
26
27 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi
27
28 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28
29 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing
29
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Quinn
30 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
30
Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
31 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
31
32 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
32
33 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik
33
34 Douglas Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
34
35 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle
35
36 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta
36
37 David Brookes HPC/List
37
38 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
38
39 John Larson Squadra Coppi
39
40 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles
40
41 Mark Flis Human Zoom
41
42 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
42
43 Evan Janis ABRT
43
44 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
44
45 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
45
46 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1 Laps
Off The Back
47 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 1 Laps
Off The Back
48 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 1 Laps
Off The Back
49 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 1 Laps
Off The Back
50 Ryan Shank QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1 Laps
Off The Back
51 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:24:57
1
2 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
2
3 Jason Luttrell Veloworks-Spokes Etc.
3
4 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
4
5 Philip Bennett daniels Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
5
6 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6
7 Allen Traylor //
7
8 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
8
Teammate Top 5: Philip Bennett daniels
9 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
9
10 Rick Years //
10
11 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
11
12 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing
12
13 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13
14 Andrew Turner //
14
15 Don Salamon Pax Velo
15
16 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16
17 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo
17
18 Matthew Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes Etc
18
Teammate Top 5: Jason Luttrell
19 Scott Goodwin S&Sracing
19
20 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
20
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
21 Scott Chinoski //
21
22 Eric Schweitzer //
22
23 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing
23
24 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
24
DNF Ryan Cimo Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 0:33:00
1
2 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
2
3 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental
3
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
4
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
5
6 Wayne Work Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
6
7 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
7
8 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch
8
9 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9
10 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club
10
11 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
11
12 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
12
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
13 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
13
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
14 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
14
15 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop
15
16 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
16
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0:25:18
1
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2
3 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
3
4 Charles Carnila mambo kings
4
5 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
5
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6
7 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING
7
8 Jere Ballard south mt velo club
8
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau
9
10 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club
10
11 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
11
12 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12
13 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
13
14 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
14
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
15
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
16 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
16
17 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17
18 Albert Bold Team Makuri
18
19 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
19
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
20
21 David Carr CRCA/Setanta
21
22 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
22
23 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
23
24 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO King
24
Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
25 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
25
26 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club
26
27 Chris Kopanski Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
27
28 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
28
29 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure
29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams 0:36:34
1
2 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
2
3 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3
4 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4
5 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
5
6 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
6
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters 0:36:34
1
2 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized
2
3 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3
4 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch
4
5 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
5
6 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing
6
7 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing
7
8 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing
8
9 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams
9
10 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
10
11 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11
12 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
12
Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
13 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
13
14 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria
14
15 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo
15
16 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media
16
17 Patricia Marzi Team Alliance Environmental
17
18 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Cycling Team
18
19 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
19
Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
20 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
20
21 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21
22 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
22
23 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23
24 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
24
25 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team
25
26 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12