Log In
Tour de Ephrata - Time Trial • May 1 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycing/ProAirHFA 21:13.3
2 John Minturn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRC 21:36.5
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:05.0
4 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:13.4
5 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:15.2
6 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 22:20.8
7 Michael Reidenbach Aerobach-HydroMax 22:24.7
8 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 22:26.9
9 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 22:27.9
10 Cory Scott // 22:45.0
11 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 22:48.0
12 Andrew Seitz TEAM GPOA 22:57.4
13 Anthony Hall CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 23:03.6
14 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 23:05.5 Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
15 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 23:16.1
16 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 23:18.7
17 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:21.9 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
18 Tim Weiler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 23:23.8
19 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se 23:25.7
20 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA 23:30.9
21 Mike Stubna TEAM GPOA 23:31.6
22 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 23:32.7
23 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 23:35.4
24 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 23:40.2
25 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY- 23:41.0
26 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 24:03.1
27 Ben Reynolds Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 24:04.2
28 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:06.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
29 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:14.0 Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
30 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
31 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES 24:20.2
32 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:23.5 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
33 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Enviromental 24:26.6
34 Wesley Kline Project U23 Bike Loft East 24:29.2
35 Barry Miller PISTA ELITE 24:35.8
36 Zachary Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 24:38.5
37 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 24:42.2
38 ? Ignacio Wonderful Pistachios 24:45.1
39 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 24:49.3
40 ? William FCS Cycling Team 24:53.3
41 Christopher Consorto Guys Bikes 24:54.4
42 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 24:55.4
43 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 25:39.7
44 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva 25:51.0
45 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 25:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
46 Tim Gresh Team Alliance Environmental 26:03.5
47 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 26:11.7
48 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 26:13.8 Teammate Top 5: S Charles zamastil
49 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 26:18.7
50 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES 26:45.1
51 Joseph Seppy n/a 26:58.7
52 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 27:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
53 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES 27:15.8
54 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 28:31.8
55 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club 31:54.7
56 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport 41:38.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Baur Team Traveller 24:59.9
2 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 25:30.8
3 Matthew Davis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:33.2
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 25:34.1
5 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 25:43.9
6 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 25:44.3
7 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 25:51.7
8 Jared Fenstermacher // 26:06.9
9 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 26:11.9
10 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 26:18.8
11 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 26:21.9
12 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi 26:27.1
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 26:32.6
14 Michael Thaxton ABRT 26:36.8
15 Matthew Randolph unattached 26:40.9
16 Bryce Ressler // 26:46.9
17 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 26:49.4 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Davis
18 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 26:52.8 Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
19 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 26:54.2
20 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 27:05.8
21 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 27:15.7
22 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters 27:17.7
23 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 27:33.2
24 Michael Black // 27:40.2
25 Reginald Rasch CRCA 27:40.3
26 Micha Ophir CRCA 27:47.9
27 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters 28:06.8
28 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 28:19.0
29 Shaun Gormley Chester County Velo 28:43.3
30 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 30:25.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 23:11.0
2 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 23:21.4
3 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 23:24.0
4 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 23:56.5
5 Mark Flis Human Zoom 23:58.7
6 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 24:11.2
7 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 24:15.6 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
8 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles 24:23.4
9 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 24:23.5
10 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 24:34.8
11 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle 24:35.1
12 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch / CycleLife 24:35.8
13 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia 24:51.9
14 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing Team 24:54.4
15 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 24:54.8
16 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 25:00.9
17 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 25:03.0
18 Evan Janis ABRT 25:05.4
19 David Brookes HPC/List 25:06.9
20 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 25:13.0
21 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing 25:13.4
22 Avery Wilson HPC/List 25:15.1
23 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 25:16.1
24 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 25:17.4
25 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys/Mountainside pb city isla 25:18.5
26 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK 25:18.7 Teammate Win: Micah Engle
27 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 25:23.1
28 Douglas Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 25:24.4 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
29 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles 25:26.0
30 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 25:26.1 Teammate Win: Micah Engle
31 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 25:29.0
32 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 25:30.5
33 James Hibbs Squadra Coppi 25:33.7
34 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 25:35.2
35 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 25:36.9
36 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling 25:38.6
37 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 25:45.1
38 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi 25:46.6
39 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 25:53.8
40 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 26:01.8 Teammate Win: Micah Engle
41 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc. 26:03.9
42 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 26:08.0 Teammate Win: Micah Engle
43 Nathan Hakken GamJams/ November Bicycles 26:17.7
44 John Larson Squadra Coppi 26:21.7
45 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 26:25.2
46 Steven Marmo crca / asphalt green cycling 26:30.7
47 Jonathan Glick Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bik 26:35.9
48 Barry Klein Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 26:36.0
49 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 27:11.6 Teammate Win: Micah Engle
50 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 27:15.5
51 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 27:19.5
52 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 27:22.0
53 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List 27:30.4
54 Taylor Lantz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 28:03.8 Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
55 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 28:36.4
56 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi 30:19.4
57 Ryan Shank QCW/Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 30:19.8
58 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 33:02.8
59 Michael Coyle Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 34:16.9
60 Patrick Hogan ABRT 38:28.6
61 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 46:13.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 25:58.0
2 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar 26:27.8
3 Philip Bennett daniels Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar 26:29.5
4 Jason Luttrell Veloworks-Spokes Etc. 26:39.4
5 Eric Schweitzer // 26:58.3
6 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 27:08.9
7 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 27:09.4
8 Scott Chinoski // 27:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
9 Mark Buckwalter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 27:30.1
10 Allen Traylor // 28:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
11 Don Salamon Pax Velo 28:24.1
12 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 28:29.4
13 Matthew Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes Etc 28:48.0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Luttrell
14 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 28:57.9
15 Rick Years // 29:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
16 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 29:22.2
17 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK 29:53.2
18 Andrew Turner // 30:32.4 Teammate Top 5: Eric Schweitzer
19 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing 30:42.1
20 David Stone Sunnybrook Racing 32:46.2
21 Ryan Cimo Blue Mountain Velo 32:50.8
22 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 33:31.6
23 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 34:37.6
24 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 35:12.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 24:01.5
2 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 24:02.6
3 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 24:11.5
4 Frederick Billet team Alliance Environmental 24:49.9
5 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. 25:00.1
6 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 25:36.3
7 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team 25:37.3
8 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 25:43.8
9 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 26:04.5
10 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 26:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Wareham
11 Philip Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 26:35.8
12 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 26:36.6 Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
13 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop 27:38.5
14 Christopher Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop 28:12.8
15 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 28:28.6 Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
16 Wayne Work Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com 34:24.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 24:12.4
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 24:18.3
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 24:44.8
4 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 25:04.5
5 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 25:12.5
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 25:48.2
7 Charles Carnila mambo kings 25:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
8 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 25:56.6
9 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC 26:06.2
10 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club 26:07.8
11 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 26:30.4 Teammate Win: Randy Thrasher
12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 26:34.7
13 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 26:58.0
14 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 27:06.7
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 27:06.7
16 Jere Ballard south mt velo club 27:30.8
17 Albert Bold Team Makuri 27:48.8
18 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri 27:51.4
19 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co 27:59.0
20 Samuel Walters Adventures for the Cure 28:32.8
21 William Care ERA Cycling 28:35.6
22 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 28:35.9
23 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 28:50.4
24 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 29:55.0
25 Robert Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 30:31.5
26 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 30:34.8
27 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO King 31:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Keith Davies
28 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc. 31:52.9
29 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 33:26.3
30 Chris Kopanski Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 04:55.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams 28:38.4
2 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 29:47.5
3 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 30:34.5
4 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 30:36.6
5 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo 30:56.7
6 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 31:19.1
7 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team 31:50.7
8 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:06.4 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
9 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
10 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:48.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Veronneau Kutztown Cutters 25:47.8
2 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 25:52.4
3 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 26:15.8
4 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 26:32.7
5 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 26:37.5
6 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 27:13.0
7 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria 27:58.8
8 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 28:35.7
9 Kate Kirkpatrick GS GamJams 28:38.4
10 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes 28:41.4
11 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 28:41.9
12 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes 29:13.0
13 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 29:40.3
14 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media 29:47.5
15 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Womens Racing 29:50.3
16 Lisa Jellett Verducci Racing 30:00.1
17 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex 30:33.3
18 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 30:34.5
19 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 30:36.6
20 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 30:42.2 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Luebbe
21 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo 30:56.7
22 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing 30:57.2
23 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 31:19.1
24 Patricia Marzi Team Alliance Environmental 31:50.1
25 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team 31:50.7
26 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Cycling Team 32:00.9
27 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:06.4
28 Stephanie Swigart Brandywine Cyclery 33:22.3
29 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 33:25.2
30 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 34:47.4
31 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 34:48.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17