Log In
Collegiate Road Race Nationals • May 7 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alister Ratcliff Fort Lewis College 3:21:08
Off The Front
2 Rotem Ishay Fort Lewis College 3:21:25
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
3 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University 3:21:27
Off The Front
4 Brian Sheedy Lees-McRae College 3:21:29
Off The Front
5 Eric Lau Stanford University 3:21:30
Off The Front
6 Menso De jong California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 3:21:32
Off The Front
7 David Glick University of Arizona 3:21:42
Off The Front
8 Josh Yeaton University of Colorado-Boulder 3:21:45
Off The Front
9 Jesse Goodrich University of Colorado-Boulder 3:21:52
Off The Front
10 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 3:21:52
Off The Front
11 Peter Haile Lees-McRae College 3:22:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Sheedy
12 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 3:22:09
Off The Front
13 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University 3:22:18
Off The Front
14 Weston Luzadder Marian University 3:22:21
Off The Front
15 S Charles zamastil Temple University 3:22:28
16 Keith Wong Stanford University 3:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Eric Lau
17 Shawn Gravois University of Florida 3:22:29
18 Matias Perret University of Iowa 3:22:32
19 ? John Marian University 3:22:38
1
20 Adam Leibovitz Marian University 3:22:40
2
21 Sam Bassetti University of California-Davis 3:22:42
3
22 Dylan Jones Colorado State University 3:22:42
4
23 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:22:42
5
24 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University 3:22:43
6
Teammate Top 5: Eric Lau
25 Andrew Otte Purdue University 3:23:00
26 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 3:23:08
27 Kyle Colavito University of Arizona 3:23:12
28 Davis Shepherd University of Washington-Seattle 3:23:19
29 Alder Martz Marian University 3:23:29
30 David Ziehr Harvard University 3:23:30 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mcmanus
31 Eric Young Indiana University-Bloomington 3:23:38
32 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 3:23:42
33 Nicholas Chevalley Lindenwood University 3:23:45
34 Alexander Yeh Stanford University 3:23:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Lau
35 Mackenzie Champlin University of California-Los Angele
36 Zack Allison Colorado State University 3:23:55
1
37 William Buick University of Colorado-Boulder 3:23:57
2
38 Alex Wieseler Marian University 3:23:59
3
39 Gregory Christian Michigan State University 3:24:01
4
40 Nils Johnson University of California-Davis 3:24:02
5
41 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 3:24:04
6
42 Luke Harris Colorado State University 3:24:07
43 Sondre Thorbergsen Lees-McRae College 3:24:11 Teammate Top 5: Brian Sheedy
44 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 3:24:15 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Mcmanus
45 John Herrick University of Vermont 3:24:51
Off The Back
46 David Kuhns University of Oregon 3:25:02
Off The Back
47 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont 3:25:09
Off The Back
48 Grant Cutler Stanford University 3:25:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Lau
49 Christopher Dudley University of Nevada-Reno 3:25:16
Off The Back
50 Bradford Perley Lees-McRae College 3:26:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Sheedy
51 Matt Mainer University of Vermont 3:26:47
Off The Back
52 Anthony Rodriguez University of California-Davis 3:27:04
Off The Back
53 Russell Brown Fort Lewis College 3:27:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
54 Daniel Katz University of California-Santa Barb 3:27:18
Off The Back
55 Stefan Gomez University of Colorado-Boulder 3:27:23
Off The Back
56 Chris Hurst University of Colorado-Boulder 3:27:23
Off The Back
57 Derek Schanze University of Florida 3:27:33
Off The Back
58 Johnathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College 3:27:39
Off The Back
59 Eric Bean University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:27:41
Off The Back
60 Eric Hartsuyker University of California-Santa Barb 3:27:49
Off The Back
61 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College 3:28:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Sheedy
62 Zachary Mcintyre US Naval Academy
Off The Back
63 Edoardo Madussi Virginia Polytechnic University 3:29:09
Off The Back
64 Phillip Somers Colorado State University 3:29:22
Off The Back
65 Jonathan Heile University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:29:29
Off The Back
66 Luke Ramseth Fort Lewis College 3:29:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
67 Cody Foster Texas A & M University
Off The Back
68 Eric Emsky Fort Lewis College 3:29:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
69 Bryan Larsen University of California-Irvine 3:30:32
Off The Back
70 Joe Dickerson University of California-Davis 3:30:50
Off The Back
71 Joe Iannarelli California State University-Sacrame 3:30:55
Off The Back
72 Kip Spaude Lindsey Wilson College 3:31:46
Off The Back
73 Brett Peters University of Colorado-Boulder 3:32:25
Off The Back
74 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 3:32:28
Off The Back
75 Robby Liebherr University of Nevada-Reno 3:33:18
Off The Back
76 Justin Crawford Virginia Polytechnic University 3:33:36
Off The Back
77 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 3:33:54
Off The Back
78 Scott Catanzaro Indiana University-Bloomington 3:33:58
Off The Back
79 Josh Fangman University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:34:05
Off The Back
80 Carmi Schulman University of California-Santa Cruz 3:34:16
Off The Back
81 Paul Morris University of Nevada-Reno 3:34:25
Off The Back
82 Nitish Nag University of California-Berkeley 3:34:53
Off The Back
83 Owen Belton Lindenwood University 3:35:00
Off The Back
84 Andrew Buntz University of Iowa 3:35:46
Off The Back
85 Christopher Haga Texas A & M University 3:37:01
Off The Back
86 Marshall Greene University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:37:11
Off The Back
87 Samuel Weinberg University of Kansas 3:38:54
Off The Back
88 Sebastian Wichterich Midwestern State University 3:39:15
Off The Back
89 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 3:39:40
Off The Back
90 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University 3:39:50
Off The Back
91 Dane Boudreau US Naval Academy 3:40:23
Off The Back
92 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 3:40:42
Off The Back
93 David Carpenter Kansas State University 3:42:21
Off The Back
94 Christopher Ward Oregon State University 3:42:36
Off The Back
95 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University 3:46:38
Off The Back
96 Jacob Roche US Naval Academy 3:46:43
Off The Back
97 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor 3:47:04
Off The Back
98 Brandon Davidson Northern Arizona University 3:47:31
Off The Back
99 Matt Johnson Clemson University 3:47:33
Off The Back
100 Aj Turner University of Iowa 3:47:38
Off The Back
101 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:48:16
Off The Back
102 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 3:48:39
Off The Back
103 Sean Brown Midwestern State University 3:48:48
Off The Back
104 Mckenzie Sampson University of Oregon 3:49:06
Off The Back
105 Nate Byrom Fort Lewis College
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alister Ratcliff
106 Robert Chorost University of Arizona 3:51:58
Off The Back
107 Matthew Jones University of Arizona 3:52:43
Off The Back
108 Clinton Mitchell Colorado State University 3:53:27
Off The Back
109 Ben Warren Virginia Polytechnic University 3:57:40
Off The Back
110 Reiss Kohl US Naval Academy 4:00:16
Off The Back
111 Alex Luce University of California-Berkeley
Off The Back
112 Daniel Mendoza Purdue University 4:06:50
Off The Back
113 Danny Robertson Midwestern State University 4:05:40
Off The Back
114 William Kinsey Purdue University
Off The Back
115 Tyler Mangum University of Oregon
Off The Back
116 Jack Tomassetti Florida State University
Off The Back
DNF Kwan Luu University of California-Los Angele
DNF Adam Looney University of Wyoming
DNF Naveen John Purdue University
DNF Nicholas Inabinet Appalachian State University
DNF Alexander Hsing Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Eric Lau
DNF Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
DNF Blaine Benson Michigan State University
DNF Reid Beloni Appalachian State University
DNF Logan Vonbokel Colorado State University
DNF Stefan Swecker Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Kyle Rohan University of Florida
DNF Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
DNF Clayton Omer Appalachian State University
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Austin Hilliard Clemson University
DNF Derek Harnden University of Vermont
DNF Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon
DNF Clayton Feldman Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
DNF Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Nate Weston Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brian Sheedy
DNF Alexander Walters University of California-Davis
DNF Andre Vandenberg Appalachian State University
DNF Kevin Tempel University of Iowa 3:48:03
DNF David Stroot Lindenwood University
DNF Jason Short Midwestern State University
DNF Ren-jay Shei Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
DNF Joshua Nagode Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Daniel Mosquera University of Florida
DNF Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Alexi Martinez Midwestern State University
DNF Mitch Maestas University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Baker Furman University 3:18:21
2 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 3:23:25
3 Maxwell Anderson University of Wisconsin-Platteville 3:23:27
4 Kyle Knott Mars Hill College 3:23:31
5 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:23:33
6 Robert Abramo Villanova University 3:23:37
7 Brian Arne College of Charleston 3:23:59
8 Steve Fisher Western Washington University 3:24:05
9 Nicholas Boulle Southern Methodist University 3:24:12
10 Mathew Meunier Cumberland University 3:24:12
11 Alejandro Padilla Cumberland University 3:24:15
12 Robert Ferris Duke University 3:24:17
13 Davis Graham Duke University 3:24:21
14 Edward Grystar Brown University 3:24:23
15 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill College 3:24:23 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Knott
16 Kevin Mullervy Mesa State College 3:24:26
17 Carson Christen University of Northern Iowa 3:24:26
18 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 3:24:30
19 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 3:24:33
20 Richard Geng Mesa State College 3:24:51
21 Nathan Keck University of Montana 3:24:53
22 Paul Webb Mars Hill College 3:25:02 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Knott
23 John Wofford Wake Forest University 3:25:05
24 Gregory Grosicki College of William and Mary 3:25:20
25 Matthew Willing Mars Hill College 3:25:41 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Knott
26 Scott Hoffner Brevard College 3:25:56
27 Will Boylston Dartmouth College 3:26:00
28 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 4:34:04 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
29 Ryan Spaulding Humboldt State University 3:27:22
30 James Mccabe Wake Forest University 3:27:33
31 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University 3:27:44
32 James Bird University of Montana 3:28:02
33 Joe Magro University of Notre Dame 3:28:40
34 Brooks Bostick College of Charleston 3:29:50
35 Ryan Short Western Washington University 3:31:03
36 David Talbott University of Tennessee-Chattanooga 3:31:09
37 Conor Mullervy Mesa State College 3:31:23
38 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 3:31:59
39 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:33:42 Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
40 Evan Cooper Tufts University 3:34:14
41 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 3:35:42
42 Brian Parker Boise State University 3:39:28
43 Bryan Underwood Brevard College
44 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 3:41:47
45 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 3:43:22
46 Corey Meyer Brevard College 3:43:35
47 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 3:44:13
48 Matt Prygoski University of Notre Dame 3:44:17
49 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University 3:44:23
50 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 3:45:02
51 Bryce Daviess University of Montana 3:45:30
52 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:45:45
53 Frank Herbst University of Denver 3:51:13
54 Patric Rostel Mesa State College
55 Michael Spring Western Washington University
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 3:38:30
DNF Erik Sanders University of North Dakota
DNF Alex Parks Cumberland University
DNF Michael Palevo Brevard College
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 3:38:30
DNF Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College
DNF Samuel Forsyth Montana State University-Bozeman
DNF Ian Crane Western Washington University
DNF Gregory Alexander Brown University
DNF Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University
DNF Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Michael Robinson Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Kyle Knott
DNF Samuel Phillips Mesa State College
DNF A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Taylor Kobayashi University of St Thomas
DNF R Maitland jones Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Kyle Knott
DNF Marshal Hartley Brevard College
DNF Gael Hagan Duke University
DNF Cody Goettl University of Wisconsin-Stout
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
DNF Logan Evans University of North Dakota
DNF Frank Cusimano Southern Methodist University
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University 2:58:44
2 Rachel Warner Lees-McRae College 2:58:57
3 Ashley James Appalachian State University 2:59:31
4 Melanie Colavito University of Arizona 3:01:13
5 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University 3:09:33
6 Erica Zaveta Lees-McRae College 3:10:03
7 Stephanie Skoreyko University of Utah 3:10:19
8 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley 3:10:26
9 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 3:10:38 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
10 Judy Jenkins University of Arizona 3:10:42 Teammate Top 5: Melanie Colavito
11 Gracia Folkeringa University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 3:11:05
12 Sarah Sturm Fort Lewis College 3:12:47
13 Kelsey Markham Lindsey Wilson College 3:13:12
14 Ariana Peck Stanford University 3:13:28
15 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 3:13:50
16 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis 3:13:53
17 ? Melissa Fort Lewis College 3:13:55
18 Fiona Strouts Stanford University 3:16:52
19 Emily Foxman University of California-Davis 3:17:09
20 Kelley Hess University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:17:11
21 Holly Mathews University of Wisconsin-Madison 3:17:49
22 Heather Fischer University of Colorado-Boulder 3:17:54
23 Axie Navas Northwestern University 3:18:17
24 Robin Bauer University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3:18:28
25 Natalie Klemko Midwestern State University 3:18:58
26 Melinda Balchan Indiana University-Bloomington 3:20:55
27 Molly Hubbard Clemson University 3:21:22
28 Loren Eggenschwiler Midwestern State University 3:21:22
29 Karianne Burns University of California-Davis 3:22:03
30 Cinthia Lehner Lees-McRae College 3:23:05 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Warner
31 Megan Melack University of California-Santa Cruz 3:26:08
32 Claire Bensard University of Colorado-Boulder 3:27:13
33 Carly Rivezzo Colorado State University 3:27:17
34 Amber Markey University of Kansas 3:27:39
35 Matilda Field Fort Lewis College 3:27:43
36 Lauren Taylor Fort Lewis College 3:28:21
37 Kaila Hart Fort Lewis College 3:32:10
38 Eun Young choi Harvard University Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
39 Abigail Mickey University of Colorado-Boulder 3:32:57
40 Kathryn Tolle Ohio State University 3:34:05
41 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 3:34:42
42 Meghan Lapeta University of Illinois-Chicago 3:35:07
43 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 3:36:30 Teammate Top 5: Ashley James
44 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University 3:36:42
45 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University 3:37:49
46 Anna Sklorenko Marian University 3:43:19 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
47 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 3:44:53
48 Kristen Metherd Indiana University-Bloomington 3:46:43
49 Morgan Moon University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch 3:48:14
50 Mandy Marquardt Pennsylvania State University 3:48:52
51 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University 3:48:53
52 Cheryl Lefever US Naval Academy 3:49:28
53 Liz Gerrity Florida State University 3:50:06
54 Erin Lauterbach University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Melanie Colavito
55 Julia Manley Colorado State University 3:52:02
56 Katie Mueller Ohio State University 3:54:36
57 Katie Barry US Naval Academy 3:58:51
58 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University 4:06:33
59 Megan Kelly University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 4:08:54
60 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University 3:18:51 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Anna Young Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Sunshine Townsend University of California-Davis
DNF Sophy Lee Harvard University Teammate Win: Anna Mcloon
DNF Lindsey Durst University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Sacha Horn University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Lucianne Conklin University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Hannah Calvert Indiana University-Bloomington
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:12:15
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:03 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
3 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:16:03 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
4 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 3:16:22
5 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:18:19 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
6 Sarah Madsen Mesa State College 3:20:04
7 Kimberly Flynn University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
8 Lindsy Campbell University of Montana
9 Kimberley Turner Seattle Pacific University 3:26:39
10 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 3:27:04
11 Jennifer Perricone University of Notre Dame 3:27:31
12 Rachel Yodis Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:27:31
13 Emily Brown US Air Force Academy 3:28:33
14 Irene Hurst Tulane University 3:28:39
15 Esmeralda Martinezramos Mesa State College 3:29:27
16 Stephanie Rynas University of Tennessee-Chattanooga 3:29:50
17 Sinead Odwyer Bucknell University 3:35:33
18 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:35:41 Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
19 Traci Kroll Humboldt State University 3:36:11
20 Elizabeth Martin University of Northern Colorado 3:37:05
21 Lauren De crescenzo Emory University 3:38:17
22 Stephanie Bunnett Mars Hill College 3:39:19
23 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 3:42:42
24 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 3:42:58
25 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College 3:49:49
26 Elizabeth Lee Mercer University 3:52:40
27 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 3:53:08
28 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 3:59:48
29 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University 4:03:34
30 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 4:10:01
DNF Catherine Harnden Union College-KY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4