Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 25 2017
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bissette
2 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
3 Gary Swingle
4 Steven Shake
5 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
7 Edward Schurr Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Turner
8 David Mcbeath Low country racing
9 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus Racing Team
10 Michael Caso CCT Racing
11 Glen Carroll
12 Charles Haws
13 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling
3 Enzo Hincapie
4 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
6 William Tullis Frazier Cycling
7 Corban Burford Evo Devo
8 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josiah Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
3 Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
4 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
5 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
6 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
7 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
8 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Top 5: Amen Shmidt
9 Matthew Montoya Les Amis / Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grayson Wickel
10 James Paine The Bike Store
11 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
12 Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
13 Devin Edwards Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Grayson Wickel
14 Ethan Lee Les Amis Calder Brothers
15 Cj Burford
16 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
17 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
18 Enzo Hincapie
19 Seth Callahan Fraziers
20 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
21 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
22 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
23 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
24 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
25 Corban Burford Evo Devo
26 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: W. Harrison nguy
DNF Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
4 Reece Latham Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC Teammate Win: Amen Shmidt
5 James Paine The Bike Store
6 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Ethan Lee Les Amis Calder Brothers
8 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
9 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
10 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffman
2 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
3 Sammy Clary Greenville Spinners
4 Kenneth Klimkowski
5 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc.
6 Kai Fernandez
7 Bob Davis
8 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing
9 Tom Reith
10 Jeff Jordan Finish Strong
11 Jim Saunders Cycle Haus Racing
12 Alan Augustine VeloCity Cycling CLT
13 Ben Rennison Lowcountry Racing
14 Jack Daniel
15 Tim Thome Greenville Cycling & Multisport
16 Ramon Lopez
17 Kerry Rose
18 Kyle Mccoy
19 Lark Larkins Cycle Haus Racing
20 Todd Gervais Cycle Haus
21 Eric Tripp Team Vive
22 Craig Rogers Hincapie
23 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
24 Jr Delvasto VeloCity Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Dotson VeloSports Racing
2 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
3 Christopher Harkey The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
5 Erik Peterson SC Competitive Cyclist
6 Scott Edge
7 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harkey
8 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
10 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
11 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
12 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
13 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
14 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
15 Brad Reed unattached
16 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
17 Willie Payton Deathrow Velo
18 Jasen Clutts
19 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
20 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters
21 Ken Oglesby Massage Envy Cycling
22 Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
23 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
24 Garett Schreier USMES
DNF David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harkey
DNF Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
DNF Ben Mccall RTO National Cycling
DNF Roy Jones RTO National
DNF Yuans Halaixt Bicicleteros
DNF Andrew Le beau Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harkey
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
DNF Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
DNF Clay Jones RTO National Cycling
DNF Luke Wilson
DNF John James The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harkey
DNF Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Greg Campbell RTO National
DNF Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
DNF Stephen Albright cth performance project
DNF Jeff Franz
DNF Neil Browne Village Wrench supported by Glory C
DNF Robert Rogan
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
2 Chris Knetsche
3 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
4 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
5 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
7 Robert Rogan
8 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
9 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
10 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
11 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
12 Greg Sironen Cycle Haus Racing
13 David Tucker Cycle Haus
14 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
15 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
16 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador
17 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
18 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
19 Robert Thomas Team Rize
20 Jeffrey May Outspokin
21 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
22 Thomas Evans
23 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
24 Phil Hime
25 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
26 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team
27 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
28 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
29 Ned Hettinger Lowcountry Racing
30 Jim Palmer
31 Gerard Remery
32 Clayton Griffin Oceanic Racing
33 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
34 Troy Tucker Cycle Haus Racing
35 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
36 Chad Andrews
37 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
38 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
39 Joseph Gallagher
40 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
41 Jeff Moore
42 Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing
43 Stephen Duncan Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Robert Wilson Kelly Benefits Strategies KBS/LSV
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
DNF William Kerrigan Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Bobby Hough Cycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team
3 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
4 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF racing team
5 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
6 Ned Hettinger Lowcountry Racing
7 Gerard Remery
8 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Gamble
9 Gary Jackson VeloSports Racing
10 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Fraziers
2 Seth Jones Dorneir Racing
3 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
4 Jose Robinson jaramillo
5 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
6 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
7 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 David Shuck CRCA / Rockstar Games
10 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
11 Baker Watts RTO National
12 William Hardin Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop
12 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
13 Samuel Dobrozsi
14 Chase Morris
15 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
16 Brandon Mckeever
17 Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
18 Thomas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Egor Astakhov Bold Racing
DNF Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
DNF Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
DNF Robert Rogan
DNF Gus Myers Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Jason Connelly Team Zoom
DNF Kensaun Vadnais BOLD racing team
DNF Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
DNF Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing
DNF Willie Fowlkes RTO National
DNF Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Michael Garrison Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
DNF Jonas Wood Frazier Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
2 Cody Buford
3 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
4 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Tyler Labelle
6 Patrick Markarian Team Mission Source NGCA
7 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
8 Matthew Bopp
9 Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
10 Robert Bonham
11 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Win: Marc Sawicki
12 Zhihan Yang
13 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
14 Juan Jose munera
15 Cary Hitchcock Haywood Rd
16 Brandon Orear Promotioncycling.com CES Crankworks
17 Chris Moore mission source
18 Rick Taylor
19 Chris Sparace Shalom House
20 James Kuhne Lowcountry Racing
21 David Neri
22 Lauton Sutley Lowcountry Racing
23 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
24 Adrian Long L5FLYERS Cycling Team
25 Karl Johnson Finish-Strong Endurance Team
26 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
27 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
28 Kelvin Handy cycle haus
DNF Trever Kingsbury
DNF Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
DNF Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Federico
DNF Dustin Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Luis Zapata
DNF Willem Wambeke South Carolina
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
2 Thomas Gibbons
3 Matt Moosa
4 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Ian Garrison UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
6 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
7 John Butler * Stradalli Cycle Safetti
8 Spencer Beamer Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
9 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
10 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
11 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist
12 Alder Martz Attaque Team Gusto
13 Reid Beloni Organic Valley P/B hiball Energy
14 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems LLC
15 Eric Abrams R5 Ciclismo
16 Zachary Felpel High Country Development p/b Monst
17 Stanley Bjorling VeloSports Racing Asheville
18 Devin Reavis Monster Media Elite Development
19 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelley Benefit Strategies
20 Kent Bostick
21 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
22 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Saftti
23 RL Hesson I AM Racing
DNF Taylor Little DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Justin Meade SC Competitive Cyclist
DNF Paul Wright WWC
DNF Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Bradford Perley Giant Bicycles
DNF Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Christopher Meacham Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel
DNF Tom Salvesen
DNF Brian Sheedy GIANT Bicycles/Brevard College
DNF Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Conor Schunk Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac Teammate Win: Brendan Rhim
DNF Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
DNF Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
DNF Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Nathan Race Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball
DNF Caleb Smith High Country Devo p/b Monster Media
DNF Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
DNF Zachary King Carolina Cycle Tours
DNF Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
2 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance
3 Elizabeth Harden RTO National
4 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
5 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
6 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
7 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
8 Giselle Weekes RTO National Women's Cycling
9 Jenny Leiser Team Capps
10 Cinthia Lehner RTO national Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
11 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
12 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Womens Cycling
13 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
14 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
15 Merrill Thierman Dornier Racing Teammate Top 5: Teresa O sullivan
16 Angie Johnson Finish Strong Endurance Team
17 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
18 Travis Rabbit Foxy Moxy Teammate Win: Rachel Mckinnon
19 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project
20 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
DNF Amy Hill
DNF Jill Albright??? cth performance project
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
2 Tracie Fernandez
3 Kristie Summers
4 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
5 Jessica Tomasek
6 Melissa Whitley
7 Elizabeth Taylor Free-Flite
8 Melanie Hof Free Flite
9 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
10 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Elizabeth Liza kate may
11 Patsy Mccoy
12 Julianne Schurr
DNF Nancy Marencin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3