Log In
Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix Road Race • May 22 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 3:03:23
Off The Front
2 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 3:03:23
Off The Front
3 Andrew Quinn SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING 3:03:37
1
4 Todd Gosselaar 3:03:37
2
5 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:03:38
3
6 Branden Russell TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 3:03:38
4
7 Zachary Felpel HAYMARKET BICYCLES 3:03:38
5
8 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 3:03:39
6
9 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL 3:03:39
7
10 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:03:39
8
11 James Guardino BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 3:03:39
9
12 ? William FCS CYCLING TEAM 3:03:40
10
13 Evan Thomas TARGETRAINING 3:03:40
11
14 William Federico VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 3:03:40
12
15 Tim Weiler RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 3:03:40
13
16 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 3:03:40
14
17 Tommy Schubert TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING 3:03:40
15
18 Anthony Steenbergen TOPGEAR P/B ROAD 3:03:40
16
19 Nicholas Taylor NORTH TEK-ARIA 3:03:40
17
Teammate Win: Peter Custer
20 Kyle Centrella DYNAFLO RACING 3:03:40
18
21 Jason Wood WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM 3:03:40
19
22 Kyle Bruley BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 3:03:42
20
23 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS 3:03:42
21
24 Nicholas Roeder TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S CYCL 3:03:43
22
25 Andy Munas METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 3:03:43
23
26 Colton Valentine BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 3:03:45
24
27 Synjen Marrocco CCB RACING TEAM 3:03:45
25
28 Raj Seepersaud FLYING ACE CYCLING TEAM 3:03:45
26
29 Nate Weston HAMMER NUTRITION 3:03:45
27
30 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING TEAM 3:03:46
28
31 Daniel Rossi FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL CYCLI 3:03:47
29
32 Geoffrey Rezvani PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 3:03:48
30
33 Matthew Furlow BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 3:03:50
31
34 Matthew Brooks TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 3:03:51
32
35 Michael Hosang TRIPOWER 3:03:52
33
36 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:03:53
34
Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
37 Kevin Rooney CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 3:03:54
35
38 Ben Reynolds RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 3:03:55
36
39 Daniel Barney MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 3:03:55
37
40 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 3:03:55
38
41 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 3:03:56
39
42 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 3:03:56
40
43 Stephen Szwec CHESTER COUNTY VELO 3:03:57
41
44 Russell Weber KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:03:57
42
45 Robert Sheffield NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:03:58
43
Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
46 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 3:03:58
44
47 Calvin Hoops SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE 3:03:59
45
48 Evan Cooper BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 3:03:59
46
49 Thomas Barnett TEAM METRA / CYCLES 54 P/B WEND 3:04:00
47
50 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX 3:04:03
51 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 3:04:07
52 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:04:07 Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
53 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:04:12 Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
54 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 3:04:18
55 Zebulon Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 3:04:20
56 Kyle Rohan GENESIS CYCLING 3:04:23
57 Steven Gentles GUYS RACING ALS 3:04:26
58 David Wells VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 3:04:32
59 Anthony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 3:04:32
60 Robert Kelly NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:04:41 Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
61 Ross Marklein BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 3:04:42
62 Eric Merrill ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 3:04:42
63 Brian Sacawa HAYMARKET BICYCLES 3:04:42
64 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST 3:04:42
65 Alexander Pratt WBI FUNDS CYCLING TEAM 3:04:42
66 Donald Brew NORTH TEK-ARIA 3:04:42 Teammate Win: Peter Custer
67 Michael Retzlaff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:04:42
68 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH/CYCLELIFE 3:04:42
69 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
70 Benjamin George CVC/SUBURU OF NEW ENGLAND
71 Brandon Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
72 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
73 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Sigberto Garcia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 52   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL PRO CYCLING 15:42.5
1
2 Jacob Keough UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 15:43.1
2
3 Demis Aleman JAMIS-SUTTER HOME 15:43.5
3
4 Ben Chaddock TEAM EXERGY 15:43.6
4
5 Eric Young UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING 15:44.2
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
6 Isaac Howe KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 15:44.3
6
7 Michael Sherer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES� 15:44.5
7
8 Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/FOUNDATION 15:44.6
8
9 ? Ignacio WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS 15:44.7
9
10 Euris Vidal CRCA/FOUNDATION 15:44.8
10
11 Joey Rosskopf TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 15:44.8
11
12 Bobby Lea PURE ENERGY CYCING/PROAIRHFA 15:45.0
12
13 Daniel Holt TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 15:45.1
13
14 Ty Magner TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 15:45.2
14
15 Clayton Barrows STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 15:45.2
15
16 Ryan Shebelsky TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 15:45.4
16
17 Colin Jaskiewicz 15:45.4
17
18 Luke Keough TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 15:45.4
18
19 Ryan Serbel HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 15:45.6
19
20 Ryan Nye MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 15:46.2
20
21 Gavriel Epstein CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM 15:47.5
21
22 Boy Von poppel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 15:48.2
22
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
23 Jacob Mueller KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 15:49.0
23
24 Robin Carpenter BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 15:49.2
24
25 Nicolas Frey JAMIS SUTTER HOME 15:50.2
25
Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
26 Jason Valenti NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM 15:50.5
26
27 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D 15:50.7
27
28 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 15:51.4
28
29 Patrick Weddell CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 15:51.4
29
30 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 15:51.6
30
31 ? John JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 15:52.6
31
32 Jamie Kimberley KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 15:53.3
32
33 Andrew Mccullough KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR 15:53.5
33
34 Guillermo Gonzalez castro TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 15:53.9
34
35 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 15:54.1
35
36 Guillaume Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 15:55.1
36
37 Alexander Bremer CRCA/FOUNDATION 15:56.5
37
38 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 15:56.9
38
39 Wacek Godycki MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 15:57.5
39
40 Bobby Sweeting KENDA/5-HOUR ENERGY PRO CYCLING 15:57.5
40
41 Stephen Mull RICHMOND VELO SPORT 15:57.7
41
42 Andre Vandenberg CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH 15:59.1
42
43 Lynn Murray CRCA: L.RAPHAEL - LEOPARD CYCLE 15:59.3
43
44 Steven Gordon HAPPY TOOTH/BANDWIDTH.COM 15:59.6
44
45 Guido Palma JAMIS SUTTER HOME P/B COLAVITA 15:59.6
45
46 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 15:59.9
46
47 Emerson Oronte TEAM JELLY BELLY PRESENTED BY K 16:00.0
47
48 Joseph Whitman STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 16:00.9
48
49 Charles Bryer KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR 16:01.2
49
50 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
50
51 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 16:01.5
51
52 Maurice Gamanho VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 16:01.8
52
53 Stradford Helms TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 16:01.9
53
54 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 16:02.0
54
55 Edier Godinez marin TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 16:02.2
55
56 J Gabriel lloyd METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 16:02.7
56
57 Russell Brown KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 16:03.1
57
58 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS 16:03.3
58
59 John Hunter MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 16:03.6
59
60 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 16:03.9
60
61 Elvi Rodriguez garcia TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 16:04.1
61
62 Wyatt Stoup DYNAFLO RACING 16:05.0
62
63 Anthony Taylor CRCA: L.RAPHAEL - LEOPARD CYCLE 16:06.5
63
64 Andrea Ciacchini TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 16:06.7
64
65 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 16:06.9
65
66 Barry Miller dope GLACIAL ENERGY / PISTA ELITE 16:07.5
66
67 Chris Johnson STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 16:08.0
67
68 Yahor Buben CCB RACING TEAM 16:08.2
68
69 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 16:08.6
69
70 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 16:11.7
71 John Parks Antietam Velo Club Inc 16:11.8
72 Zack Noonan FCS CYCLING TEAM 16:12.0
73 Brendan Housler MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINE 16:12.6
74 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 16:13.6
75 Benjamin Zawacki TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 16:14.4
76 Evan Burkhart BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 16:16.8
77 John Loehner STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 16:17.3
78 Michael Dalterio TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT 16:17.9
79 Nicholas Reinert UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 16:18.7
80 Colton Barrett TEXAS ROADHOUSE 16:20.4
81 Aidan Charles HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 16:20.9
82 Gilberth Gomez valverde TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP 16:21.4
83 Mark Warno AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN 16:21.7
84 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION 16:29.9
85 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 16:38.6
86 Timothy Brown X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACI 16:38.7
87 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING TEAM 16:42.1
88 Jonathan Hamblen TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS PRESENTED 16:51.6
89 Andrew Crater AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM 16:52.1
90 Eric Schildge JAMIS-SUTTER HOME 16:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
91 Thomas Soladay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES- OPTUM 16:52.2
92 Ronald Larose HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 16:58.3
93 David Hoyle HURLEYMETALFAB.COM P/B CCNS 16:58.4
94 Daniel Holloway KBS-OPTIUM 17:12.1
95 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 17:20.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
96 Davide Frattini UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 17:20.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
97 Adrian Hegyvary UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL C 17:21.3 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
98 Brett Kielick BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 17:22.6
99 Shane Kline BISSELL PRO CYCLING 17:22.6 Teammate Win: Kyle Wamsley
100 Joseph Seppymartinez KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 17:22.6
101 Rafael Meran CRCA/FOUNDATION 17:22.6
102 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 17:22.7
103 Gabriel Acaba CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD 17:22.7
104 Luciano Bezerra NAVONE STUDIOS/GREENWOOD FLOORS 17:22.7
105 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 73   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19