Log In
Mason Lake Road Race #1 • Apr 1 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:01:11
2 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:01:14
1
3 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:01:14
2
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:01:14
3
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:01:14
4
6 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:14
5
7 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:01:14
6
8 Richie Strong Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:14
7
9 Mike Schwindeller Audi 2:01:14
8
10 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:01:14
9
11 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:01:14
10
Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
12 Jed Stremel Audi 2:01:14
11
13 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:01:14
12
14 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:01:14
13
15 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:01:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
16 Samuel Park Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:14
15
17 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:01:14
16
18 Anthony Carroll Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:01:14
17
19 Fred Burnside Metier Racing 2:01:21
20 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:01:28 Teammate Win: Herbert Munson
21 Doug Davis Audi 2:01:41
22 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:02:02
Off The Back
23 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:02:16
Off The Back
24 Matt Skelton Metier Racing & Coffee 2:02:18
Off The Back
25 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:02:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
26 Josh Bierman 2:02:22
Off The Back
27 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:02:42
Off The Back
28 James Mckee Apex Racing 2:02:58
Off The Back
29 Changren Yong Audi 2:03:13
Off The Back
30 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:03:19
Off The Back
31 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:03:55
Off The Back
32 Glenn Brihagen Apex Racing 2:04:01
Off The Back
33 Matthew Radcliff Audi 2:04:13
Off The Back
34 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:18
Off The Back
35 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:04:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
36 Mark Selander Apex Racing 2:06:18
Off The Back
37 Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:16:46
Off The Back
DNF Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
DNF David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
DNF Tim Pierce Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Gian Vito Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Bruce Krebs Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 1:37:25
2 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:37:35
1
3 Joel Jones OTB p/b GEC 1:37:35
2
4 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:37:35
3
5 David Katz VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:37:35
4
6 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:37:35
5
7 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 1:37:35
6
8 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:37:35
7
9 Steve Walker Apex Racing 1:37:35
8
10 Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team 1:37:35
9
11 Michael Sanderson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:37:35
10
Teammate Top 5: David Katz
12 Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team 1:37:35
11
13 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:37:42 Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
14 Ed Ewing Major Taylor 1:37:46
15 Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:37:46 Teammate Top 5: David Katz
16 Reeve Geary Egencia 1:38:06
Off The Back
17 Robert Rice Team Nemesis 1:39:45
Off The Back
18 Annette Williams Kenmore Cycles 1:48:16
Off The Back
19 Simon Douwes 1:52:13
Off The Back
20 Hugh Barrington First Strike Velo 1:59:42
Off The Back
21 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:01:18
Off The Back
DNF Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:38:18
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:39:46
3 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:39:46
4 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:40:14
5 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:42:55
6 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:42:55
7 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 1:45:35
8 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:45:35
9 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:54:34 Teammate Top 5: Steve Matson
DNF Gordy Bolstad VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF Teammate Top 5: Craig Powers
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:45:18
Off The Front
2 Ryan Short Monton-TM 2:45:30
Off The Front
3 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 2:46:55
1
4 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 2:46:55
2
5 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:46:55
3
6 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:46:55
4
7 Felipe Nystrom 0 2:46:55
5
8 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:46:55
6
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
9 Bill Booth Monton-TM 2:46:55
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
10 Leif Olson Monton-TM 2:46:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
11 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Canyon Bicycles 2:46:55
9
12 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:46:55
10
13 Kevin Vaughn Audi 2:46:55
11
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
14 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 2:46:55
12
15 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 2:46:55
13
16 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 2:46:55
14
17 Sun Dang Audi 2:46:55
15
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
18 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon 2:46:55
16
19 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:46:55
17
20 Thorsten Askervold Storck-CCN 2:46:55
18
21 Jove Graham Metier Racing 2:47:00
22 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:47:00 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
23 Greg Hoglund Monton-TM 2:47:00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
24 Brent Davis Audi 2:47:00 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
25 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:47:03
26 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:08
27 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:08 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
28 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:08 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
29 Scott Villalon Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:08
30 Warren Atkey Audi 2:47:15 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
31 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:47:15
32 Steven Wilssens VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:47:15
33 Heidi Franz Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:22
34 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:47:22
35 Sam Waples Audi 2:47:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
36 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
37 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:49:06
Off The Back
38 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 2:52:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
39 Aaron Griffith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:55:42
Off The Back
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Jason Connell Apex Racing DNF
DNF Peter Beels Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DQ Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 2:20:41
Off The Front
2 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:31:31
1
3 James Labayen WWU Cycling Team 2:31:31
2
4 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:31:31
3
5 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:31:31
4
6 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:31:31
5
7 Julian Soh Audi 2:31:31
6
Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
8 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:31:31
7
9 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:31
8
10 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:31:31
9
11 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:31:31
10
12 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:31:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
13 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:31:31
12
14 James Shimada Corner 4 Racing 2:31:31
13
15 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:31
14
16 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:31:31
15
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
17 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 2:31:31
18 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:36
19 Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:31:36
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:31:36 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
21 Josh Adams Monton-TM 2:31:36 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
22 Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:31:40
23 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 2:31:46
24 Jason Corbridge Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:32:31
Off The Back
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DQ Zach Goodin Apex Racing DQ
DQ Mark Meuleman Monton-TM DQ Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 2:02:12
1
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:12
2
3 Zor Keeler Audi 2:02:12
3
4 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing Team 2:02:12
4
5 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 2:02:12
5
6 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:02:12
6
7 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 2:02:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
8 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 2:02:12
8
Teammate Win: Justin Seely
9 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 2:02:12
9
10 Michael Chaten Egencia 2:02:12
10
11 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:02:12
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
12 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:02:12
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
13 Daniel Perry Egencia 2:02:12
13
14 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:12
14
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
15 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 2:02:12
15
16 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:02:12
16
17 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
18 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:02:12
19 Justin Kong Audi 2:02:21 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
20 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:04:05
Off The Back
21 Jeff Ott Audi 2:06:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
22 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 2:11:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
23 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:11:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
24 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 2:12:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
25 Juan Garcia Apex Racing 2:45:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
DNF Peter Sechler Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
DNF Savio Tsui Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jason Costanza Egencia DNF
DNF Marty Sparks Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Justin Heinen
DNF Prashanth Selvaraj Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:31:12
Off The Front
2 Christopher Quast Yakima Basin Velo 1:34:35
Off The Front
3 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:34:35
Off The Front
4 Paul Gilbert Apex Racing 1:34:37
Off The Front
5 Stephen Byrne Hedrick Racing 1:34:37
Off The Front
6 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:37:19
1
7 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 1:37:19
2
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
8 Pieter Mulier 1:37:19
3
9 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:37:19
4
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
10 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:37:19
5
11 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing 1:37:19
6
12 Curt Busch Metier Racing 1:37:19
7
13 Brian Saeter Dyna Racing 1:37:24
14 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:37:24
15 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:37:24
16 Adam Morley 1:37:26
17 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:56
Off The Back
18 Scott Burger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:56
Off The Back
19 Seth Oglesby 1:56:59
Off The Back
20 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:17:13
Off The Back
DNF Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:14:24
2 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:14:24
3 Jamie Van beek VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:14:24
4 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:14:24
5 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:14:24
6 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:18:13
7 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:18:13 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
8 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:18:13
9 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:18:13 Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
10 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:18:13
11 Lisa Steppe VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:18:19 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Van beek
12 Shannon Mallory Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:18:55 Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
13 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:26:18 Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Schmidt Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:12:39
2 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:12:40
3 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:12:40 Teammate Win: Lauren Schmidt
4 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:12:43
5 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:15:42
6 Rachel Thody 1:15:42
7 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:15:42
8 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:15:42
9 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:15:46
10 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:15:50
11 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:21:23
12 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:21:23
13 Lourdez Rejon Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:21:24
14 Erica Wolf VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:21:33
15 Sara Laurino Sound Velo Cycling Club 1:23:42
16 Ilon Logan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:28:22
17 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:31:21
DNF Ashley Moore Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF Teammate Top 5: Emily Katzberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6