Log In
Crono Vino • Apr 22 2017
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Chadwick 43:25.70
2 Anson Wright T-Town Elite 1:04:14.07
DNF Caden Machenry
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 31:07.59
2 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 54:51.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 30:04.40
2 Jon Tze 35:46.21
3 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset 53:21.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1:03:50.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 29:18.62
2 Mike Barbone Zen Masters Racing 30:11.21
3 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 30:15.02 Teammate Win: Greg Kaplan
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 30:20.83
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 29:14.70
2 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 29:35.07
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:39.07
4 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 29:41.78
5 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 30:03.88
6 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 30:17.26
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 30:35.56
8 Christopher Lyons TEAM USA TRI 30:40.18
9 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 31:08.58
10 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 32:07.56
12 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 33:38.67
13 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 34:45.13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54/Five Four Sports 28:58.17
2 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards - Chester County Ve 29:15.20
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 29:29.30
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 30:03.83
5 Robert Maxted Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 30:55.32 Teammate Win: Doug Hover
6 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 31:24.50
7 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 31:45.92
8 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 31:50.40
9 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes. 32:28.76
10 Dan Marion Team Marty's 32:36.02
11 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 32:57.65
12 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters 33:18.91
13 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 33:37.68
14 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 34:00.73
15 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 34:35.92
16 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 35:35.74
17 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 35:36.77
18 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 37:22.06 Teammate Top 5: Clayton Allen
19 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 41:26.16
20 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 44:01.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 31:46.67
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 32:36.60
3 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 43:40.51
DNF Robert Casciato PA Masters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 31:31.69
2 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 32:43.56
3 Simon Huang Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 33:30.76
4 Robert Clark Team B3 Cycling 33:52.19 Teammate Win: Leonard Vellucci
5 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 34:03.13
6 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 34:11.25
7 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 35:23.81 Teammate Win: Leonard Vellucci
8 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 36:14.11 Teammate Top 5: Simon Huang
9 Matthew Story coalition cc 36:39.91
10 Richard Mable QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 37:05.75
11 Robert Bellafronto 46:27.87
DNF Paul Moul
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Penman CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 30:37.05
2 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 32:51.76
3 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 33:10.68
4 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Racing 34:40.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 26:56.11
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 27:25.37
3 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 27:52.80
4 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 28:09.57
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 28:13.18
6 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 28:29.62
7 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 28:54.43
8 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 29:15.74
9 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 29:16.55
10 Ryan Lee CS Velo 30:11.54
11 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 30:21.02 Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
12 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 30:47.76
13 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 30:54.60
DNF Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Stern CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 29:15.13
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 30:46.02
3 Adam Frager 30:49.62
4 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 30:56.73
5 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 31:00.34
6 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals 31:06.58
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 31:07.50
8 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 31:27.89 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Larson
9 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 31:54.42
10 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 32:23.76
11 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 32:33.37
12 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 32:35.93
13 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 34:19.99
14 Brian Gilligan 35:40.79
15 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 59:47.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 58:05.23
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 1:00:41.19
3 Scout Carter Liberty Cycle 1:02:41.07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 36:35.59
2 Denise Masterson Watts Up 37:05.63
3 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CCS p/b Shebell &Shebe 38:18.04
4 Samantha Sampson VR2209 38:45.55
5 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 40:27.34
6 Rebecca Montross 40:35.41
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 48:07.15
8 Christina Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 50:01.97
9 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 54:57.72
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 46:00.03
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 48:09.57
3 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 48:39.48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Matro QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 35:07.72
2 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 35:39.51
4 Ellen Davis crca edge racing 38:16.24
5 Danielle Dejean QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 44:15.98 Teammate Win: Jennifer Matro
6 Christy Beal 45:15.26
7 Maria Simone No Limits Endurance Coaching 46:43.65
8 Victoria Mather QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 49:00.54 Teammate Win: Jennifer Matro
9 Kate Tormey Finkraft 49:38.56
10 Michele Faul TMB 49:42.92
11 Michele Bernich The Red Bicycle Studio 50:17.70
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1