Log In
Tour de Bloom - Stage 1 • May 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent 2:26:32
1
2 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:26:32
2
3 Marty Heck Fulgas 2:26:32
3
4 Maikey Lopera 2:26:34
4
5 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:26:34
5
6 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:26:34
6
7 Martin Turek Monton-TM 2:26:34
7
8 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:26:34
8
9 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:26:34
9
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
10 James Barkow 2:26:34
10
11 Dan Swanson Metier Racing & Coffee 2:26:34
11
12 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 2:26:34
12
13 Garth Campbell Victoria Wheelers 2:26:34
13
14 Paul Taylor Island Racing Club p/b Robert C 2:26:34
14
15 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:26:34
15
16 Steven Simone Evolution Racing 2:26:34
16
17 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:26:34
17
18 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 2:26:34
18
19 Curtis Schlossberger Pro City Racing 2:26:34
19
20 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 2:26:34
20
21 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:26:34
21
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
22 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 2:26:34
22
23 Tim Belding 2:26:34
23
24 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 2:26:34
24
25 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:26:34
25
26 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:26:34
26
27 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling 2:26:40
1
28 Trevor Haaheim Red Devils 2:26:40
2
29 Ryan Hamilton Wildhorse Cycling Club 2:26:40
3
30 Mark Weideman 2:26:40
4
31 Rob Angelo 2:26:40
5
32 Jason Elder 2:26:40
6
33 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:26:44 Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
34 Matthew Slater 2:26:50
35 Dean Broomham Fulgas 2:26:50 Teammate Top 5: Marty Heck
36 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 2:26:50
37 Shawn Howard 2:27:03
38 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:27:14
Off The Back
39 George Velazquez 2:27:22
Off The Back
40 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:27:23
Off The Back
41 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:27:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
42 Todd Moore Independent 2:27:38
Off The Back
43 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:28:02
Off The Back
44 Jed Stremel Audi 2:28:58
Off The Back
45 Kent Duncan Comox Valley Athletic Associati 2:28:58
Off The Back
46 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:29:05
Off The Back
47 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 2:29:44
Off The Back
48 Roger Honz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:33:28
Off The Back
49 George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:11
Off The Back
50 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:19
Off The Back
51 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 2:35:44
Off The Back
52 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:35:44
Off The Back
53 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 2:35:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nikos Mills
54 David Long 2:38:30
Off The Back
55 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:38:30
Off The Back
56 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:38:41
Off The Back
57 Cris Haley 2:26:34
58 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:54:01
Off The Back
59 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:54:10
Off The Back
DNF Larry Jackson DNF
DNF Robert Seeley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Toppings Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:07
Off The Front
2 Florenz Knauer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti 1:58:42
1
3 Marc Dupuis Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:58:42
2
4 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing 1:58:42
3
5 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:58:42
4
6 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:58:42
5
7 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:42
6
8 Gray Skinner Audi 1:58:42
7
9 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
8
10 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:58:42
9
11 Michael Vandenham Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:58:42
10
12 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 1:58:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
13 Tavish Taylor Audi 1:58:42
12
14 Erik Diertens TaG Cycling Race Team 1:58:42
13
15 Nick Monette Victoria Wheelers 1:58:42
14
16 Amiel Flett brown North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
15
17 Alexander Amiri Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
16
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
18 Manuel Fehlmann Fulgas 1:58:42
17
19 Phillip Kearns 1:58:42
18
20 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:58:42
19
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
21 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:58:42
20
22 Isaac Niles North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
21
23 Timothy Welsh Hedrick Racing 1:58:42
22
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
24 Brendan Cowley North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
23
25 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:58:42
24
26 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
25
27 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgag 1:58:42
26
28 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurel 1:58:42
27
29 David Kuhns 1:58:42
28
30 Kurt Penno Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Hom 1:58:42
29
31 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:42
30
32 James Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 1:58:42
31
33 Brandon Jones North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
32
34 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:58:42
33
35 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:58:42
34
36 Kellen Viznaugh Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
35
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
37 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:58:42
36
38 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:58:42
37
39 Justin Onusko Team Oregon presented by Laurel 1:58:42
38
40 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite 1:58:42
39
41 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 1:58:42
40
42 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:58:42
41
43 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
42
44 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
43
45 Joshua Kropf Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
44
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
46 Brett Boniface Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
45
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
47 Von Winkelmann Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
46
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
48 Nicholas Jones North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
47
49 David Waples Audi 1:58:42
48
50 Waiben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:58:42
49
51 Ayden Young Audi 1:58:42
50
52 Lukas Conly Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 1:58:42
51
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
53 Christopher Carter Este Racing 1:58:42
52
54 Kevin Vaughn Audi 1:58:42
53
55 Patrick Riddell North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
54
56 Normand Richard North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 1:58:42
55
57 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
56
58 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 1:58:42
57
59 Duncan Bryson Victoria Wheelers 1:58:42
58
60 Ian Tubbs Audi 1:59:48
Off The Back
61 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:59:48
Off The Back
62 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 1:59:48
Off The Back
63 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 1:59:48
Off The Back
64 Sam Waples Audi 2:03:08
Off The Back
65 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:03:51
Off The Back
66 Brendan Armstrong TaG Cycling Race Team 2:08:39
Off The Back
67 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Monton-TM 2:08:39
Off The Back
68 Bill Booth Monton-TM 2:08:39
Off The Back
69 Leif Olson Monton-TM 2:08:53
Off The Back
70 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:08:53
Off The Back
71 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 2:09:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lewis Whiley
72 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:13:42
Off The Back
73 Austin Arguello 2:13:42
Off The Back
74 Ryan Short Monton-TM 2:13:42
Off The Back
75 Alexander Fraser-maraun 2:13:42
Off The Back
76 Sean Henry North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 2:18:45
Off The Back
77 Ty Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:20:05
Off The Back
78 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 2:20:05
Off The Back
79 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:22:37
Off The Back
80 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 2:22:37
Off The Back
81 Jove Graham Metier Racing 2:26:31
Off The Back
82 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:37:30
Off The Back
83 Mitch Ketler Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 2:37:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
84 Jake Cullen Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cyclin 2:37:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Connor Toppings
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Harrison 2:13:10
1
2 Ben Katerberg TaG Cycling Race Team 2:13:10
2
3 Alec Pasqualina 2:13:10
3
4 Cole Paton Giant 2:13:10
4
5 Clark Smithson 2:13:10
5
6 Devon Wright Monton-TM 2:13:10
6
7 Justin Wagner Mountain View Racing 2:13:10
7
8 Kyle Berg 2:13:10
8
9 Theo Floor 2:13:17
1
10 Allan Schroeder 2:13:17
2
11 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:13:19
3
12 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:13:19
4
13 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:13:20
5
14 Max Ritzow 2:13:20
6
15 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:13:20
7
16 Ethan Depman Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 2:13:20
8
17 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:13:20
9
18 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:13:20
10
19 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 2:13:20
11
20 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Wheelers 2:13:24
21 Josiah Poler Bandit Elite Racing 2:13:30
22 Kevon Bjornson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:13:33
23 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 2:13:34
24 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:13:47
25 Garrett George Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:13:47
26 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:13:50
27 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:13:51
Off The Back
28 Dee Patterson Catup.com 2:13:51
Off The Back
29 Patrick Dunn Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:13:51
Off The Back
30 Zor Keeler Audi 2:13:51
Off The Back
31 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:13:56
Off The Back
32 Scott Miller Hedrick Racing 2:13:56
Off The Back
33 Justin Seely Hedrick Racing 2:13:58
Off The Back
34 Devin Fife Monton-TM 2:13:58
Off The Back
35 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:14:04
Off The Back
36 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 2:14:12
Off The Back
37 Ryan Menze 2:14:12
Off The Back
38 Duncan Fairclough North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 2:14:21
Off The Back
39 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 2:14:21
Off The Back
40 Eric Mills North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 2:14:26
Off The Back
41 Travis Dawson Pro City Racing 2:14:26
Off The Back
42 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:14:35
Off The Back
43 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:14:40
Off The Back
44 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:14:45
Off The Back
45 Julian Soh Audi 2:14:48
Off The Back
46 Gordon Tulip Pro City Racing 2:14:48
Off The Back
47 Michael Goodman Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:14:48
Off The Back
48 James Labayen WWU Cycling Team 2:14:48
Off The Back
49 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing 2:15:07
Off The Back
50 Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:15:27
Off The Back
51 David Lanier Audi 2:15:49
Off The Back
52 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:15:52
Off The Back
53 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:16:34
Off The Back
54 Travis Venable Audi 2:16:53
Off The Back
55 Steven Hewick North Coast Lumber p/b Giant Wh 2:17:26
Off The Back
56 Steve Walker Apex Racing 2:26:35
Off The Back
57 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 2:34:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rathwell Broad St Cycles/Stuckylife 2:33:02
1
2 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling Race Team 2:33:02
2
3 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:33:02
3
4 Emma Lujan 2:33:02
4
5 Nicole Pressprich Audi 2:33:02
5
6 Joelle Delhaes Jukebox 2:33:02
6
7 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 2:33:02
7
8 Michele Schaeffer Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:33:02
8
9 Isabella Bertold TaG Cycling Race Team 2:33:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
10 Erin Ruttan Watt Riot Cycling 2:33:02
10
11 Brooke Danaher 2:33:02
11
12 Alesha Miller Team Fresh Air Athena 2:33:02
12
13 Kailee Boyle Peloton Racing p/b Northern Bac 2:33:02
13
14 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:33:02
14
15 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:33:02
15
16 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 2:33:02
16
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
17 Jessica Daniels Steed Cycles 2:33:02
17
18 Megan Gray 2:33:02
18
19 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:33:02
19
20 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:33:02
20
21 Callie Swan TaG Cycling Race Team 2:33:12 Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
22 Anika Todd Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:33:13
23 Annemarije Rook Keller Cycling Club 2:33:13
24 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:33:13
25 Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:33:13
26 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:33:17
27 Anna Talman Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:33:17
28 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:33:17
29 Jennifer Gerth Continental Crit Nasty 2:33:17
30 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:33:21
31 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 2:33:23
32 Janelle Kendell Watt Riot Cycling 2:33:40
Off The Back
33 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:33:51
Off The Back
34 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:34:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Youmans
35 Megan Northey Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:34:12
Off The Back
36 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 2:34:15
Off The Back
37 Jessica Hastings Watt Riot Cycling 2:34:17
Off The Back
38 Micaiah Besler TaG Cycling Race Team 2:34:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maggie Coles-lyster
39 Sarah Carter Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:34:52
Off The Back
40 Amanda Loser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:34:52
Off The Back
41 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:35:24
Off The Back
42 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:35:27
Off The Back
43 Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:40:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 23