Log In
Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit • Apr 2 2017
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
3 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
4 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Mcbirney
6 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
7 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Kirk Scheibelhut
8 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Kirk Scheibelhut
9 Erik Schiller
10 Will Brickler
11 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
12 Matthew Accarrino
13 Cole Cherpak
14 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Mcbirney
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
2 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Richie Vos
3 Madden Titus SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Richie Vos
4 Erik Schiller
5 Kenneth Tsuda
6 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Matthew Mckenzie MBRT
8 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Richie Vos
10 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
11 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing Teammate Win: Richie Vos
12 Kirk Scheibelhut SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports
15 Sunil Jagadish Audi
16 Michael Machado
17 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Tenzin Wangzor
19 Jefferey Osarczuk
20 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Tsuda
2 Michael Machado
3 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing
5 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Mikal Davis Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Kaito Clarke SJBC
9 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Dante Lobue
10 Michael Ford Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Reece Macdonald
11 Madden Titus SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Mcguire???
12 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Reece Macdonald
13 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
14 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
17 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Mcguire???
19 Aaron Garcia Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
20 Eric Edem Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Jacob Jordan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
22 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Reece Macdonald
23 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
24 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
25 Tenzin Wangzor
26 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Mcguire???
27 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
28 David Shih SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Shane Mcguire???
29 Ryan Mostofi JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
30 Jefferey Osarczuk
31 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Junior Development
2 Andy Zinsser
3 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Alexander Atmore Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Gavin Lubbe
6 Christian Taylor
7 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Eduardo Aguirre
9 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
10 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alex Akins
11 Emilio Pezzaniti
12 Joshua Puckett
13 Yusuf Altimimi Lost Dog Cycling
14 Brandon Rapp SJBC
15 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
4 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
5 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Greg Mccullough
6 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
7 Will Brickler
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
2 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Cyrus Behroozi SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 Zachary Hilton SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish
3 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
6 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
7 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Tony Homes
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse
4 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
5 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
2 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Iver Johansen
7 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Blake Reed Schnur Racing
9 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Fritz
10 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Rick Lawton
11 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Blake Reed Schnur Racing
4 Iver Johansen
5 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Michael Vella SunPower Racing
DNF David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaimee Erickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Holly Roberts JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2