Log In
6th Annual Speedway Grand Prix • Jun 11 2017
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Greg Tombragel Team RiverPoint
3 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
4 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
6 John Rodgers None
7 Shane Brenner None
8 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
9 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Greg Mueller Spin Zone Racing
11 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
12 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
13 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
14 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
15 William Hallberg DASH RACING
16 David Park None
17 Mark Damschroder Ghi sallo Cycling Team
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
19 Jason Karew Team Riverpoint Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
20 Daniel Rasch The Fitness Lab
21 Kevin Noone
22 Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING TEAM
23 David Lewis Ft wayne outfitters
24 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
25 Don Birch Team Heroes
26 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
27 Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank C
28 Wayne Mckillip No Limit Racing
29 Patrick Meyer RollFast
30 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
31 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling
32 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
33 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
34 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
35 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Justin Kirk
36 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint Teammate Top 5: Greg Tombragel
37 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
38 Craig Baker DASH RACING
39 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
40 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
41 Chad Burdzilauskas Dash Racing
42 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
43 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice
44 David Fouts ROLLFAST
45 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
46 Brian Hansen Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Top 5: Justin Kirk
47 Joseph Hatley DASH RACING
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
2 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
3 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
5 David Lewis Ft wayne outfitters
6 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
7 Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank C
8 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Gene James ROLLFAST
10 Kevin Noone
11 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
12 Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
13 Jane Vanni-noone Element Cycles
14 Brian Hansen Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
16 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
17 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - First Internet Bankin
18 Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
19 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint
20 Andrew Mclaughlin Phoenix Fitness and Training
21 Gary Palmer BC Bakehouse Cycling
22 Tom Saccone Bakehouse Cycling
23 Jeff Gold German Chocolate Cake
24 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters Teammate Top 5: David Lewis
25 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
25 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
26 Mike Fowler None
27 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
29 Kevin Miles None
DNF Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Sherman
DNF Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
3 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
4 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
5 Chad Burdzilauskas Dash Racing
6 Ian Borella Dogfish Elite Racing
7 Robert Frangi Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
8 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
9 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
10 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
11 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers
12 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
13 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
14 Greg Tombragel Team RiverPoint
15 Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
16 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
17 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team
20 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
21 John Collier Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
22 Craig Baker DASH RACING Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
23 Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
24 John Yandl Team Upland Brewing
25 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
26 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
27 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
28 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
29 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
30 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
31 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
32 Jordan Fleming Indiana Cycling Development
33 Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING TEAM
34 Beau Boggs
35 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
36 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
37 Reid Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington
38 Hugh Gill DogFish/Team Noah
39 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
40 Jason Karew Team Riverpoint
41 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing
42 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
43 Zachary Ross Team Handmade
44 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
45 Benjamin Richardson
46 Max Savage Team Handmade
47 Brian Sullivan RACE INC.
48 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
49 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
50 Vance Fletcher DASH Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
51 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
52 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
53 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
54 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
55 Brian Mccarthy SCW
56 Josiah Longenecker
57 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
58 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
DNF Gene James ROLLFAST
DNF Tyler Conant Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Burdzilauskas
DNF Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
DNF Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers
DNF Owen Gibby
DNF Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Reid Wilson Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
4 John Rodgers None
5 Devin O'leary DRT
6 John Collier Dash Racing
7 Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
8 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
9 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
10 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
11 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Joseph Matacale Dan's Comp Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Larry Donald
13 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
15 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice
16 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab
17 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
18 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
19 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
20 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
21 Dylan Rockwood Team Handmade
22 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
23 Larry Johns None Teammate Top 5: John Rodgers
24 John Reidy None Teammate Top 5: John Rodgers
25 Breton Minnehan Ghisallo Cycling
26 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
27 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
28 Trevor Jahn Purdue Cycling
29 Tyler Kaufman None Teammate Top 5: John Rodgers
30 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
31 Noble Guyon CUTTERS Cycling
32 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
33 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
34 Brian Sullivan RACE INC.
35 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
36 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
38 Brian Mccarthy SCW
39 Zachary Ross Team Handmade
40 Michael Chettleburgh
41 Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
42 David Hack Dans Comp
43 Cary Smith Phoenix Fitness and Training
44 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
45 Tom Settle None Teammate Top 5: John Rodgers
46 Levi Limburg
47 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
48 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
49 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
50 Mark Damschroder Ghi sallo Cycling Team
51 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Win: Andrew Beckman
52 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
53 Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
54 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
55 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
56 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
57 Nate Lake Dash Racing
58 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
59 Josiah Longenecker
60 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
61 Max Savage Team Handmade
62 Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
63 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University - Bloomington Teammate Top 5: Reid Wilson
64 Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
65 Matt Jones Dash Racing
66 Jake Hreha Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
DNF Daniel Majors Four2One Coaching
DNF Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Krahulik None
2 Larry Johns None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
3 Tyler Kaufman None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
4 Daniel Rasch The Fitness Lab
5 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice
6 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling
7 Nate Lake Dash Racing
8 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
9 John Reidy None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
10 David Holtkamp None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
11 James Ryan Veloworks Urban Cyclery
12 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
13 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
14 Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University - Bloomington
15 Tom Settle None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
16 Michael Schmahl
17 Matt Jones Dash Racing
18 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Racing
19 Levi Limburg
20 Ricardo Zacarias Schellers Evansville Racing
21 William Beaty Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
23 Travis Verhoff None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
24 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Steven Lee None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
26 James Rausch None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
27 Scott Slivka
28 Ian Boggs The Crewe
29 Brian Friend Phoenix Fitness and Training
30 Alejandro Martinez Fitness Lab
31 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
32 Mitchell Mounts None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
33 Sean Oconnor Fat Cats Racing
34 Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
35 Mitchell Duke
36 Neal Ward The Fitness Lab Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rasch
37 Breton Minnehan Ghisallo Cycling
38 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint
39 Daniel Majors Four2One Coaching
40 Andy Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
41 Austin Yazel None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
42 Jacob Cohen
43 Jack Spencer None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
44 Christopher Santos None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
45 Joe Weis Pastaria Big Shark Racing
46 Jaron Walling None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
47 Ivy Moore
48 Zachary Kling None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
49 Ryan Tuffnell None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
50 Kevin Strawbridge None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
51 Mike Fowler None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
52 Matt Campbell
53 Rodolfo Villalvir None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
54 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks Urban Cyclery
55 Alex Nunn Delta Upsilon Cycling / Phoenix
56 Brian Campbell
DNF Adam Parkhurst
DNF Jacob Richards None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Joshua Richards Bakehouse Cycling
DNF Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Todd Beeby None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Kristen Bignal None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Jacob Boberg Bakehouse Cycling
DNF William Boeckmann None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Sokha Bun Heathy and happy racing
DNF Nick Butler Delta Upsilon Cycling
DNF Kris Clason Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Brooke Hannon Melanzana
DNF Elijah Hasper None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Joseph Hatley DASH RACING
DNF Ben Herbertz None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Dakota Mitchell None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
DNF Michael Murphy None Teammate Win: Joe Krahulik
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9