Log In
Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County - Crit • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:35:09
Off The Front
2 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:35:23
1
3 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:35:23
2
4 Randy Flores RA RACING APPAREL / BMC BIKES 00:35:23
3
5 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 00:35:24
4
6 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY 00:35:25
5
7 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:35:25
6
8 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:36:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael King
9 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:36:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
10 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 00:36:34
Off The Back
11 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO BICYC 00:36:40
Off The Back
12 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:36:41
Off The Back
13 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:37:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO / ROCK 'N' ROLL LUBRI 00:36:28
2 Steve Patterson BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY P/B REYNOLDS GM/ 00:36:29
3 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING 00:36:30
4 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:36:31
5 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:36:33
6 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING GROUP 00:36:36
7 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 00:36:36
8 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:36:36 Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
9 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:36:37
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 00:36:38
11 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 00:36:45
12 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 00:36:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:46:47
1
2 Mathew Mackay NOVACARE CYCLING 00:46:47
2
3 Eric Voigt BAGUET - MIBA - INDULEK - DERITO CY 00:46:47
3
4 Noah Granigan CCB RACING 00:46:47
4
5 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 00:46:47
5
6 Bryan Mutell 00:46:48
6
7 Taylor Pearman HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:46:48
7
8 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING 00:46:48
8
9 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:46:49
9
10 Zach Gregg HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:46:50
10
11 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:46:50
11
12 Jose Solis HAPPY TOOTH RACING 00:46:50
12
13 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:46:51
13
14 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:46:51
14
15 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:46:51
15
16 Wyatt Goral CCB VELOTOOLER 00:46:51
16
17 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:46:51
17
18 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:46:51
18
19 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 00:46:52
19
20 Aidan Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 00:46:52
20
21 Brian Sciba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:46:52
21
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
22 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 00:46:52
22
23 Greg Capelle HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 00:46:53
23
24 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 00:46:54
24
25 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 00:46:54
25
26 Blane Maddox KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:46:54
26
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
27 Miles Hubbard HC DEVO P/B MONSTER MEDIA 00:46:55
27
28 Sean Weddell MONSTER MEDIA RACING 00:46:56
28
29 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 00:47:25
30 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 00:48:26
Off The Back
31 Erich Mesquita lima HC DEVO ELITE P/B MONSTER MEDIA 00:51:47
Off The Back
32 George Schulz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 00:51:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
33 Scott Catanzaro DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:55:07
Off The Back
34 August Myers KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 01:00:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Mcgill
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:47:50
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 00:48:05
Off The Front
3 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:48:08
Off The Front
4 Cliff Mueller MONSTER MEDIA 00:48:23
Off The Front
5 Filagot Dinku DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:48:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
6 John Chambers DISTRICT TACO 00:48:37
1
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
7 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:48:38
2
8 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:48:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
9 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:48:38
4
10 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 00:48:39
5
11 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING 00:48:39
6
12 Scott Wisseman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 00:48:39
7
13 Douglas Plowman DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 00:48:40
8
14 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:48:41
9
15 William Johnson MONSTER MEDIA RACING 00:48:41
10
16 Scott Coblentz SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 00:48:43
11
17 Will Mitchell DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:48:44
12
Teammate Win: Scott Kozicki
18 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:49:14
19 Luis Leme 00:49:14
20 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 00:54:40
21 William Longwell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:54:40 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
22 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:58:05 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
23 Daniel Burns 01:01:31
24 Adam Johnston CWRU CYCLING 01:03:13
25 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
26 James Sharp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
27 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING 01:11:46
28 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO 01:11:46
29 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:11:46 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
30 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:11:46 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
31 Robert Caudill 01:11:46
32 Chris Crane WWVC RACING 01:11:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry BIKE RACK RACING 00:35:33
Off The Front
2 Clay Moulton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:36:42
Off The Front
3 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:37:20
1
4 Daniel Pessing 00:37:21
2
5 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:37:21
3
6 Nick Taylor DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:37:21
4
7 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI 00:37:21
5
8 Bram Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 00:37:22
6
9 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING 00:37:22
7
10 Darrin Arbaugh ARTEMIS RACING 00:37:22
8
11 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO RACING 00:37:23
9
12 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:37:23
10
Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
13 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 00:37:23
11
14 Peter Herrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:37:23
12
Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
15 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC RACING 00:37:23
13
16 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 00:37:25
14
17 Chris Reardon DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:37:25
15
18 Grayson Rosenfeld TULANE UNIVERSITY 00:37:25
16
19 Thomas Brown PALMARES RACING 00:37:27
17
20 Steve Dorst SQUADRA COPPI 00:37:27
18
21 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:37:27
19
Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
22 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:37:27
20
Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
23 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 00:37:27
21
24 Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 00:37:38
25 Jake Allison ZEN MASTERS RACING 00:50:51
26 Adrian Moy 00:50:51
27 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 00:50:51 Teammate Win: Dan Henry
28 Jack Fu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 00:50:51
29 Ivo Krakic 00:50:51
30 Bryce Rosicky 00:50:51
31 An Ha SONS UNITED RACING TEAM 00:52:34
Off The Back
32 Luke Osborn C3TWENTY20 CYCLING 00:52:34
Off The Back
33 Francisco Hazera THE BIKE RACK 00:52:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dan Henry
34 Brantley Tyndall OUTPOST RICHMOND 00:52:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:40:21
1
2 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 00:40:22
2
3 Lisa Young NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:40:23
3
Teammate Win: Erin Bougie
4 Angela Harrington BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 00:40:23
4
5 Emily Joyner MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GRO 00:40:24
5
6 Masha Schneider CRCA /E2VALUE 00:40:25
6
7 Hayley Wickstrom CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:40:26
7
8 Anna Demonte JIGAWATTZ 00:40:26
8
9 Shequaya Bailey CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:40:26
9
10 Austin Thompson BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GMC-SUB 00:40:26
10
11 Colleen Grygier CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:40:28
11
12 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:40:28
12
13 Michelle Rorke CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 00:40:28
13
14 Paige Kostanecki BRC RACING PB REYNOLDS GM-SUBAR 00:40:30
14
15 Rachel Jordan RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO 00:40:30
15
16 Megan Sybeldon CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 00:40:50
17 Laura Leaton UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 00:42:22
Off The Back
18 Dixie House MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 00:42:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Joyner
19 Sarah Sladen BIKE RACK RACING 00:57:39
Off The Back
20 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:57:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erin Bougie
21 Shauna Henley TEAM BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB PB BA 01:07:16
Off The Back
22 Lisa Jancy TEAM STICKY FINGERS 01:11:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 00:40:28
2 Maggie Rogers VELOLABS RACING 00:40:30
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 00:40:59
4 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 00:41:23
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:53:49
6 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:57:39
7 Kacey Lloyd 00:57:39
8 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:59:34 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
9 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 00:59:35 Teammate Top 5: Kara Mcclain
10 Amanda Gravenhorst THE BIKE RACK 01:01:29
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:01:29 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
12 Laura Mcmillion BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 01:07:16
13 Sara Lappano TEAM STICKY FINGERS 01:13:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3