Log In
Meritus Health Tour of Washingon County - GC • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 02:42:48
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 02:43:03
3 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 02:43:47
4 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:44:30
5 Erik Engle HYDROMONKEY 02:44:44
6 Randy Flores RA RACING APPAREL / BMC BIKES 02:45:17
7 Michael Kingery TEAM BEYER AUTO 02:45:32
8 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 02:46:01
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:46:52 Teammate Top 5: Michael King
10 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO BICYC 02:47:48
11 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 02:49:59
12 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 02:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
13 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 02:54:41 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patterson BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY P/B REYNOLDS GM/ 02:44:57
2 Keith Johnson ATLANTIC VELO / ROCK 'N' ROLL LUBRI 02:45:21
3 Bob Gillespie SPORTIF COACHING 02:45:24
4 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 02:47:00
5 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:47:34
6 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 02:47:47
7 Ed Jablonski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 02:49:01
8 David Hearn ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 02:53:13
9 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 02:58:09
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 02:58:41
11 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 03:04:53
12 James Schaefer PEAKS COACHING GROUP 03:09:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 04:08:15
2 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:08:39
3 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 04:08:47 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Altom
4 John Chambers DISTRICT TACO 04:09:46
5 Douglas Plowman DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 04:10:09
6 Scott Wisseman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 04:10:11
7 Scott Coblentz SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 04:10:17
8 Chris Hill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:10:26
9 Will Mitchell DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:10:27 Teammate Top 5: John Chambers
10 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 04:10:41
11 Cliff Mueller MONSTER MEDIA 04:10:49
12 Filagot Dinku DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:10:53 Teammate Top 5: John Chambers
13 Luis Leme 04:11:11
14 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:11:14 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
15 William Johnson MONSTER MEDIA RACING 04:11:22
16 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS RACING 04:11:23
17 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 04:12:11
18 Geraldo Peralta WWVC RACING 04:14:28
19 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 04:17:46
20 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:20:10 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
21 Daniel Burns 04:25:33
22 Adam Johnston CWRU CYCLING 04:26:02
23 James Bumbaugh PATUXENT VELO 04:33:48
24 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:34:42 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
25 Scott Kozicki DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:35:44 Teammate Top 5: John Chambers
26 Chris Crane WWVC RACING 04:36:30
27 Robert Caudill 04:38:03
28 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
29 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:39:28 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
30 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING 04:42:37
31 James Sharp NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:45:12 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
32 William Longwell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 05:07:03 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Buerman
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Henry BIKE RACK RACING 02:56:17
2 Clay Moulton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 02:57:57
3 Thomas Brown PALMARES RACING 02:59:06
4 Nick Taylor DISTRICTTACO RACING 02:59:55
5 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 02:59:56
6 Darrin Arbaugh ARTEMIS RACING 03:00:11
7 J Butler SQUADRA COPPI 03:00:20
8 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:23
9 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:24
10 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:00:25
11 Grayson Rosenfeld TULANE UNIVERSITY 03:00:30
12 Abe Ehlers ARTEMIS RACING 03:00:33
13 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:44
14 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC RACING 03:00:57
15 Bram Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 03:00:59
16 Peter Herrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:00:59
17 Daniel Pessing 03:01:00
18 Chris Reardon DISTRICTTACO RACING 03:01:06 Teammate Top 5: Nick Taylor
19 Andrew Mclaren VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 03:01:28 Teammate Top 5: Clay Moulton
20 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES 03:02:16
21 Gentry Jefferson ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 03:03:14
22 David Lopez DISTRICT TACO RACING 03:05:58 Teammate Top 5: Nick Taylor
23 Kyle Irwin ANTIETAM VELO CLUB 03:13:09
24 Jake Allison ZEN MASTERS RACING 03:13:17
25 Jack Fu TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 03:13:52
26 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 03:14:52 Teammate Win: Dan Henry
27 Bryce Rosicky 03:15:10
28 Steve Dorst SQUADRA COPPI 03:15:22
29 An Ha SONS UNITED RACING TEAM 03:16:27
30 Adrian Moy 03:17:02
31 Ivo Krakic 03:20:03
32 Brantley Tyndall OUTPOST RICHMOND 03:26:16
33 Luke Osborn C3TWENTY20 CYCLING 03:33:04
34 Francisco Hazera THE BIKE RACK 03:33:56 Teammate Win: Dan Henry
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan CCB RACING 03:47:18
2 Zach Gregg HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:47:32
3 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 03:47:43
4 Eric Voigt BAGUET - MIBA - INDULEK - DERITO CY 03:47:59
5 Lucas Mccollum TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:00
6 Taylor Pearman HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:48:04
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:14 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
8 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:48:15 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
9 Mark Detweiler BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 03:48:24
10 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 03:48:25
11 Bryan Mutell 03:48:41
12 Jose Solis HAPPY TOOTH RACING 03:48:59
13 Scott Mcgill KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES ELITE 03:49:12
14 Shawn Litster NOVACARE CYCLING 03:49:40
15 Aidan Carter LIBERTY CYCLE 03:49:47
16 Mathew Mackay NOVACARE CYCLING 03:49:49
17 Greg Capelle HAYMARKET/STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 03:50:19 Teammate Top 5: Zach Gregg
18 Blane Maddox KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:50:24
19 Jeffrey Watts BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 03:50:34
20 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:50:46 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
21 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC 03:50:47
22 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 03:50:57
23 Wyatt Goral CCB VELOTOOLER 03:52:10
24 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 03:52:11
25 Brian Sciba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:52:12
26 Erich Mesquita lima HC DEVO ELITE P/B MONSTER MEDIA 03:54:40
27 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTA 03:57:48
28 George Schulz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 03:58:40
29 Scott Catanzaro DISTRICTTACO RACING 04:00:14 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
30 Sean Weddell MONSTER MEDIA RACING 04:01:31
31 August Myers KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES ELITE 04:04:05
32 Benjamin Spain 4D RACING 04:19:08
33 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 04:29:19 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Mccollum
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /E2VALUE 03:10:06
2 Erin Bougie NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:10:35
3 Grace Blair TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORK 03:11:00
4 Hayley Wickstrom CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:11:07
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:11:43
6 Austin Thompson BRC RACING P/B REYNOLDS GMC-SUBARU 03:11:52
7 Angela Harrington BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 03:11:56
8 Michelle Rorke CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 03:11:57
9 Anna Demonte JIGAWATTZ 03:12:30
10 Emily Joyner MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 03:12:41
11 Colleen Grygier CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:11 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
12 Shequaya Bailey CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
13 Megan Sybeldon CONEMAUGH WOMEN'S RACING 03:13:50 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Wickstrom
14 Angela Parrotta TEAM STICKY FINGERS 03:15:43
15 Rachel Jordan RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO 03:16:16
16 Laura Leaton UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 03:17:32
17 Paige Kostanecki BRC RACING PB REYNOLDS GM-SUBARU 03:20:39
18 Dixie House MERMAID WINERY P/B VA ASSET GROUP 03:27:43
19 Sarah Sladen BIKE RACK RACING 03:35:07
20 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:39:14 Teammate Top 5: Erin Bougie
21 Shauna Henley TEAM BALTIMORE BICYCLING CLUB PB BA 03:54:37
22 Lisa Jancy TEAM STICKY FINGERS 04:14:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 03:14:21
2 Maggie Rogers VELOLABS RACING 03:16:28
3 Jamie Morton VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 03:20:11
4 Kara Mcclain OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 03:22:59
5 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:38:20
6 Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:38:33
7 Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO WOMEN 03:38:52 Teammate Top 5: Kara Mcclain
8 Kacey Lloyd 03:45:11
9 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 03:45:17
10 Amanda Gravenhorst THE BIKE RACK 03:52:36
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 03:55:14 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Beirne
12 Laura Mcmillion BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 03:55:59
13 Sara Lappano TEAM STICKY FINGERS 04:15:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3