Log In
WATERMELON CRITERIUM • Jun 3 2017
Race uploaded by Kevin Verhoff csv | json
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Tze 29:04.5
2 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 Lap
3 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te -1 Lap
4 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing 29:00.4
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 Lap
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset -2 Laps
4 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset -2 Laps
5 Boden Deutsch -3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing
1 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
1 Steve Weaber
4 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
4 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft
4 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing
4 Stefan Singer Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicisport
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing 43:34.0
1
2 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 0.2
2
3 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent 0
3
4 David Kahl Team Propower Coaching 0.4
4
5 Seth Houston Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 0.1
5
6 Peter Goff 0.1
6
7 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 0.1
7
8 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching 0.1
8
Teammate Top 5: David Kahl
9 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings Racing 0.2
9
10 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 0.4
10
11 Steve Weaber 1.3
Off The Back
12 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling 7
Off The Back
1
13 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 1
Off The Back
2
14 Robert Mecea Healthy And Happy Racing 0.2
3
Teammate Win: Alessandro Matteucci
15 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports 0.3
4
16 James Flaherty 0.9
5
17 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 0.7
6
18 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/team Bulldog 1
Off The Back
19 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 0.3
20 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy 0.2
21 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 20.4
Off The Back
22 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 3.9
Off The Back
23 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 2.3
Off The Back
DNF Tim Doherty High Gear/ww
DNF Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports
DNF Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing Teammate Win: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicisport
DNF Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling
DNF Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team
DNF Karl Turek Pa Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 39:58.6
Off The Front
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 0.9
Off The Front
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 54.2
Off The Back
1
4 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 0.3
Off The Front
2
5 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 0.1
Off The Front
3
6 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America 0.1
Off The Front
4
7 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0.2
Off The Front
5
8 William Patterson Chester County Velo 0.7
Off The Front
6
9 Vince Moran Zenberrymix.com 2.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 2.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 0.7
Off The Front
12 Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching 13.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen/ Peaks Coaching G
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 02:15.0
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 0
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling-killington Mountain 0.2
4 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 0.7
5 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis 18.2
6 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli -1 Lap
7 James Flaherty -1 Lap
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower Coaching Teammate Win: Michael Malavarca
DNF Carl Robinson Deathrow Velo
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Ryan Johnston
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman 37:41.0
Off The Front
2 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 0.3
Off The Front
3 Anthony Santana Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0.2
Off The Front
4 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) Fif Cycling 0.7
Off The Front
5 Kevin Light 2.7
Off The Back
6 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 0.1
Off The Front
7 Kevin Verhoff Liberty Cycle 0.6
Off The Front
8 Oscar Diaz Us Military Endurance Sports 1.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Patrick Taylor King Kog 1.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Jeff Lamb Team Propower Coaching 0.9
Off The Front
11 Kyle Pollara Fif Cycling 2
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5)
12 Stas Zakrzewski Crca/team Veselka P/b Cafe Grum 0.2
Off The Front
2
13 George Vlahogiannis 0.9
Off The Front
3
14 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 0.3
Off The Front
4
15 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 0.5
Off The Front
5
16 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 0.2
Off The Front
6
17 Rick Milkowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Santana
18 Michael Alderman Montclair Bikery Racing 10.2
Off The Back
DNF Ivan Aleksyeyenko
DNF Stephen Chang Crca/cyclelife Gf Capital
DNF Scott Hemingway Union Fools
DNF Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team
DNF James O'donnell Rutgers Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Raymundo
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Vicencio Cortes
DNF Nelson Odreman
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shayna Deutsch 29:16.5
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 27:39.5
2 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Gr 1.5
3 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 1.7
4 Sarah Hauze Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 1.5
5 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 0.3
6 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 9
7 Tatyana Rozental 43.1
8 Danielle Ferland Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb 1.9 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Hauze
9 Lisa Mirabella Crca/houlihan Lokey 4.8 Teammate Top 5: Briana Denney
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill White Velo Classic P/b Stan's Notubes 41:23.3
2 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 0.6
3 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 0.4
4 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 0
5 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 0.1
6 Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing 18.7
7 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 01:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Ritondo
8 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Dev 0
DNF Kimmy O'connor
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2