Log In
Lewiston Auburn Criterium • Aug 6 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA2017
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Devine TEAM LYFTED 44:08
1
2 Robert Raymond MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 44:08
2
3 Jack Greene DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 44:08
3
4 Mark Carpenter PORTLAND VELO CLUB 44:08
4
5 Will Greene MIDDLEBURY CYCLING CLUB 44:08
5
6 Donnie Seib BMB RACING 44:08
6
7 Peter Morrison PORTLAND VELO CLUB 44:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
8 Kent Ryan TALL SOCK RACING 44:08
8
9 Michael Waldroup TALL SOCK RACING 44:08
9
10 Jason Yannelli USMES 44:15
11 James Whelan TALL SOCK RACING 7 to go
Off The Back
12 Jason Dobbs-hyer USMES 7 to go
Off The Back
13 Michael Davis 18 to go
Off The Back
14 Liam Somers TALL SOCKS RACING 18 to go
Off The Back
15 Kyle Wilson TALL SOCK RACING 18 to go
Off The Back
16 Brooks More PORTLAND VELO CLUB 18 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
17 Jimmy Cabrera NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 18 to go
Off The Back
18 John Baldwin 18 to go
Off The Back
19 Brian Cole PORTLAND VELO CLUB 19 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
20 Matthew Most 19 to go
Off The Back
21 Chris Morin 19 to go
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Ho TALL SOCK RACING 19 to go
Off The Back
23 Chris Roseberry EXETER CYCLES 19 to go
Off The Back
24 Shawn Quagliaroli BUSYTOWN BIKES 19 to go
Off The Back
25 Christian Ratliff PORTLAND VELO CLUB 19 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
26 Greg O'connor 20 to go
Off The Back
27 Keith Peterson 21 to go
Off The Back
28 John Kasbohm NORTHHAMPTON CYCLING 21 to go
Off The Back
29 Dan Leland PORTLAND VELO CLUB 21 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
30 Samuel Roussel 21 to go
Off The Back
31 Jimmy Sorel 21 to go
Off The Back
32 Paul Niehoff PVC (PORTLAND VELO CLUB) 22 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
33 Aiden Simmons PORTLAND VELO CLUB 23 to go
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Carpenter
34 Jason Laptewicz 24 to go
Off The Back
35 Todd Strehlke TALL SOCK RACING 24 to go
Off The Back
DNF John Daigle RAINBOW BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thokel Gomez 09:46
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Simmons PORTLAND VELO CLUB 14:45
2 George Theall 16:22
3 Spinnaker Ford 1 Lap
4 Everett Yannelli PVC 1 Lap Teammate Win: Aiden Simmons
5 Cameron Morin 1 Lap
6 Jensy Villalona 2 Laps
7 Geremia Ortega jr 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 43:51
2 Dominic Giampaolo BUSYTOWN BIKES 43:51
3 Peter Morrison PORTLAND VELO CLUB 43:51
4 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA 43:51
5 Steve Cullen MONSTER MEDIA P/B BUTCHERBOX 44:04
6 Joseph Lynch DOWNEAST RACING 44:04 Teammate Win: Eliot Pitney
7 George Lowe BMB 45:01
8 Jason Yannelli USMES 45:05
9 Kent Ryan 1 Lap
10 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 1 Lap
11 Mike Stivaletti TALL SOCK RACING 2 Laps
12 David Potter WEEBIKE SHOP 2 Laps
13 Jason Dobbs-hyer USMES 3 Laps
DNF Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Morrison
DNF Matt Moon DOWNEAST RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Gene Landry DNF
DNF Anthony Giguere BMB RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA 45:28
Off The Front
2 David Potter WEEBIKE SHOP 45:42
3 George Theall PORTLAND VELO CLUB 45:47
1
4 Paul Denis "CENTRAL MAINE CYCLING CLUB POWERED 45:47
2
5 Robert Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLINGAMERICAN LUNG ASSO 45:47
3
6 Edward Sebok MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 45:47
4
7 Eugene Petrella CLINTON CYCLING CLUB 45:47
5
8 Carl Hitchcock PVC/CYCLEMANIA 45:47
6
Teammate Top 5: George Theall
9 William Sawyer SPINARTS 45:47
7
10 Hank Pfeifle DOWNEAST RACING 45:52
11 Gene Landry 46:03
12 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING 2 Laps
Off The Back
13 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 3 Laps
Off The Back
14 Ian Wilson 6 Laps
Off The Back
15 David Holmander SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB 17 to go
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP DNF
DNF George Benington PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA DNF Teammate Top 5: George Theall
DNF Graydon Stevens PORTLAND VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call CYCLUS SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 58:58
1
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 58:58
2
3 Connor Jennings VELOCIO NORTHEAST 58:58
3
4 Camden Black-ingersoll DOWNEAST RACING 58:58
4
5 Stephen Jette NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 58:58
5
6 Zev Myerowitz jr. DOWNEAST RACING/ CAPE CHIROPRACTIC 58:58
6
7 Eric Follen A-D RACING 58:58
7
8 Dawry Cabrera NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
9 Alex Cox CCB RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Scott White MAINE CYCLING CLUB / RAINBOW BIKE C 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Evan Thomas 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
14 Eliot Pitney DOWNEAST RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Camden Black-ingersoll
15 Andrew Page TALL SOCK RACING 2 Laps
Off The Back
16 Christopher Poulin TALL SOCK RACING 2 Laps
Off The Back
17 Alan Pimentel CCB RACING 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Lucas Fortini RACE CF DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Goguen
DNF Matt Moon DOWNEAST RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Matthew Robinson DOWNEAST RACING CLUB DNF
DNF John Grenier MAINE CYCLING CLUB / RAINBOW BIKE C DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Fanning TALL SOCK RACING 34:23
2 Ashley Stanton niehoff TALL SOCK RACING 34:23 Teammate Win: Martha Fanning
3 Alanna Doughty 1 Lap
4 Taryn Morin 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Aman MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 33:22
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1