Log In
2017 CCA Road Race Championships - Crossroads Classic • Aug 6 2017
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walford KrykiSports
2 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
3 Eric Moore Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
4 Chris Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
5 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing
6 Sean Herring 410323
7 Cliff Mueller Monster Media Racing
8 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Marc Sawicki
9 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Gionvanni Vasta American Dornier Racing
11 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
12 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
13 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
14 Cal Ford Gibbs Cancer Center Cycling
15 Matt Sloyer Monster Media Racing
16 Andy Sherman Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
17 Ian Broadhead
18 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ziyu Jin
19 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Marc Sawicki
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company
2 Sam Chalk Live it Extreme
3 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Grayson Wickel upstate junior cycling
5 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Bicycles
6 Roger Payne living water cycling
7 Cary Hitchcock
8 Benedikt Schiermeyer Live it Xtreme
9 Andrew Mclaren VeloWorks Spokes Etc
10 Sean Noonan 36th Street Racing
11 Tim Snider Greensboro Velo Club
12 Miles Camp 293783
13 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
14 Ben Hostetler Endurance Collective
15 Joe Briscoe
16 Christopher Mattern Benissimo Cycling
17 Gorret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Brent Lester Benissimo Cycling
19 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
20 Russell Weaver Team Audi Cary
21 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Van susteren Race City Cycling
2 Gabriel Martin Jigawatt Cycling
3 Justin Brown
4 Zachary Rivenbark
5 Sam Roach miller school of albemarle
6 Matthew Sauer Live it Xtreme
7 Jason Labonte 36th Street Racing
8 Rick Bray
9 Roy Mccauley
10 Tim Yarbrough Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Daniel Toben
12 Ronald Buffington
13 Corey Williams Live it Xtreme
14 Avery Nelson Live it Extreme
15 Robbie Morris
16 Shane Schantzenbach
17 Jeffrey Lucy
18 Nikolai Dewberry Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons
19 Joseph Lamonica Live it Extreme
20 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
21 Austin Wachter Race City Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Van susteren
22 Scott Poe Benissimo Cycling
23 Daniel Schiermeyer
24 Dennis Wiese
25 Matthew Mihacsi
26 Daniel Frankenfield
27 John Bauer Hickory Velo Club
28 Eddie Hamlett Benissimo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Salazar garcia hearts racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons
2 Nicholas Salazar garcia hearts racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristjan Dewberry Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons
2 Vladimir Dewberry Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons Teammate Win: Kristjan Dewberry
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Keenz p/b Mission Source
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
2 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Elite Racing
4 Brad Harman CCT Racing
5 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
6 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Racing
7 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
9 Zach Lail mock orange pro cx
10 Mitchell Hopkins
11 Richard Nance hearts racing
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
14 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Elite Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
15 Corey Mccracken
16 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
17 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
18 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Jenkins
19 David Keesler Bike Law
20 Justin Mckean Live it Xtreme
21 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
22 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
23 Sean Mckeever Start2Finish/CyclePath
24 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Jenkins
25 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Jenkins
26 John James Trappe Door Racing
27 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Racing
2 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
3 Stephen Kefer E3 Endurance
4 Tim Borsetti Cycles54
5 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Racing Teammate Win: Gene Fowler
6 Derek Powers
7 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo
8 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling
9 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Keith Johnson ROCK&ROLL lube
11 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
12 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
13 Troy Tucker Cycle Haus Racing
14 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Loneride
15 Louis Moschetta Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 David parker Bicycle-heaven Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
17 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
18 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
19 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus Racing
20 Guenter Heyen Unilin US MDF
21 David Tucker cycle haus
22 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
23 Scott Doerstling unattached
24 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
25 David Moore Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
26 Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
27 Glenn Thrift Cycle Haus Racing
28 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
29 Joe Hutchins Cycle Therapy
30 Terrence Lanier Herbalife 24
31 Patrick Tighe Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
32 James Price TriCyclists BRC
33 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
34 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling / Inland Cons
35 Mac Canon Cycle Haus Racing
36 Peter Leousis Triangle Velo
37 Mitch Hunt US Military Cycling Team
38 Kevin Sigrist
39 Mark Jordan J.A. King p/b BRC
40 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
41 John Allen Atlantic Velo
42 Dean Lyons BOONE BIKE
43 Joel Price Spinx
44 Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing
45 David Kyzer Spinx
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Friedman unattached
2 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short
2 Benjamin Renkema Team Palmetto State Medical
3 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk
4 Dmitiry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
5 Corey Davis Team Palmetto State Medical
6 Johnny Mitchell Team Palmetto State Medical
7 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing
8 Charlie Hough Chainheart Devo
9 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
10 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
11 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
12 Alex Jerome
13 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
14 Travis Livermon
15 Jesse Koostra Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
16 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
17 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
18 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Elite Racing
19 Zachary Felpel Monster Media Racing
20 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
21 Jacob Jones Monster Media Racing
22 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
23 Dennis Thibodeau Lowcountry Racing
24 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
25 Brandon Mckeever Monster Media Racing
26 Paul Gregory Nine Lives Carbon Repair
27 Jay Dore CFT
28 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
29 Michael Sencenbaugh Above & Beyond Cancer p/b scheels
30 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team
31 Alex Ryan mock orange
32 John Delong Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
33 Michael Mulvihill Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b
34 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
36 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
38 Eric Serantoni 310312
39 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
40 Noah Kinney Team Dayton
41 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Elite Racing
42 Chad Salla GHS | GCM
43 Rich Harper Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
44 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
45 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
46 Lakota Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Caleb Aoake
47 Matt Moosa Team Palmetto State Medical Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
48 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
49 Scott Michaels 514536
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely TotalCyclist
2 Laura Jorgensen The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
3 Carolina Upegui Supra
4 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
5 Courteney *lowe The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
6 Danielle Baker Spokeswomen Syndicate
7 Emma Langley Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
8 Jennifer Caicedo Supra Teammate Top 5: Carolina Upegui
9 Caroline Moakley Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Anna Demonte
10 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
11 Judah Sencenbaugh CTH Performance Project
12 Kari Sederburg CFT
13 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC
14 Jennah Dunham 400510
15 Susan Jones - morgan RTO national lone ranger
16 Paige Kostanecki Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
17 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
18 Sarah Matchett Classic Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Kefer E3 Endurance
2 Erin Setzer
3 Sandy Barnes Pain Pathways
4 Kristin Villopoto Spokeswomen Syndicate
5 Kira Michaels Team Spoke Cycles
6 Melissa Whitley Uptown Cycles
7 Kristie Summers
8 Stacy Stranick
9 Melia Tyndall SKECHERS performance
10 Jody Frazier
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1