Log In
Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic - Crit • Sep 17 2017
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Mcbrien 0:41:16
1
2 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:41:16
2
3 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:41:16
3
4 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:41:16
4
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:41:16
5
6 Micaiah Rockwell Pursuit Cycling 0:41:16
6
7 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:41:16
7
8 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:41:16
8
9 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:41:16
9
10 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:41:16
10
11 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:41:16
11
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Boedigheimer
12 Kevin Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:41:16
12
13 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 0:41:16
13
14 Christopher Rayburn Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:41:16
14
Teammate Top 5: Jack White
15 James Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:41:28
16 Nathan Pierce Infinity Cycling Team 0:42:38
Off The Back
17 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 0:43:03
Off The Back
18 Taylor Adams 0:45:03
Off The Back
19 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 0:47:30
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Freeman iii Hammer/53x11 0:41:18
1
2 Jacob Gallagher 0:41:18
2
3 Olbap Rojas 0:41:18
3
4 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 0:41:18
4
5 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 0:41:18
5
6 Bryan Harrington 0:41:18
6
7 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 0:41:18
7
8 Erik Winfree 0:41:18
8
9 Bryce Long 0:42:01
Off The Back
10 Bart Ryan??? CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:42:17
Off The Back
11 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 0:44:17
Off The Back
12 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 0:44:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cody Brooke
13 Zachary Williams 0:44:09
Off The Back
14 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 0:45:01
Off The Back
15 Felix Chen 0:47:01
Off The Back
16 Haison Cao Pursuit Cycling 0:48:06
Off The Back
17 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:06
Off The Back
18 Robert Lee 0:53:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan 0:29:42
1
2 Brian Motycka VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:29:42
2
3 John Sims 0:29:42
3
4 Luis Berrios Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
4
5 Daniel Danio 0:29:42
5
6 Michael Milligan Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
6
7 Brandon Mccullough 0:29:42
7
8 Sergio Castellanos 0:29:42
8
9 Jason Biel 0:29:42
9
10 Tim Humbert 0:29:42
10
11 Daniel Page Ride More Bicycles 0:29:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Luis Berrios
12 Martin Ortiz 0:29:42
12
13 Vic Bindi 0:29:42
13
14 Stephen Hartley 0:29:42
14
15 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:29:58
16 David Stout Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 0:31:40
Off The Back
17 R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling 0:33:40
Off The Back
18 Mathew Gilley 0:33:40
Off The Back
19 Jesper Smith 0:34:01
Off The Back
20 Jason Majors 0:34:01
Off The Back
21 Jeff Bisson 0:34:22
Off The Back
22 Wilkes Patrick 0:34:48
Off The Back
23 Jeremy Harris 0:34:52
Off The Back
24 Phillip King 0:36:52
Off The Back
25 Joseph Stuart Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:36:50
Off The Back
26 John Robie 0:36:56
Off The Back
27 Demetrius Zouboukos 0:37:11
Off The Back
28 Alvin Melancon 0:37:11
Off The Back
29 Vincent Devita 0:37:11
Off The Back
30 Gene Mitchell West Florida Wheelmen 0:37:28
Off The Back
31 Chris Jernigan Ride More Bicycles 0:37:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Berrios
32 Ben Lindemann 0:37:34
Off The Back
DNF Milan Harris AlaCOMP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Cuzick Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:31:33
2 Bryan Kirkland 0:31:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cook 0:30:49
2 Kenny Herriot 0:30:52
3 Brandon Lyons 0:30:52
4 Daniel Evans Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:32:07
5 Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:32:07
6 Ricardo Rincon gallardo diep 0:32:07
7 Christopher Sproule Team PossAbilities 0:32:07
8 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:33:08 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sharpe
9 Dean Ward 0:34:08
10 Johnathan Grimes 0:40:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Ahfook Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:28:00
2 Steven Scalzo Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:31:37 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
3 Charles Swaim Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:32:26 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
4 David Cunningham 0:32:26
5 Ken Higgins Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:32:43 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
6 Carl Morgan Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:32:54 Teammate Win: Gerard Ahfook
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Duran US Military Endurance Sports 0:31:36
2 Solomon Revils Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 0:35:40
3 Joseph Deslauriers 0:39:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bentley Root 0:25:39
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bastajian 0:27:52
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Melancon Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:00
2 Joseph Middleton Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:26:55
1
Teammate Win: Beau Melancon
3 Joseph Johnson 0:26:55
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:29:33
2 Bert Massey CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:30:46
1
3 Steve Waterhouse 0:30:46
2
4 Fred Carlson 0:30:46
3
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 0:30:46
4
6 Charles Mccain 0:30:46
5
7 Kevin Morrell 0:42:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 0:55:48
2 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:48
3 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:55:51
4 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:55:51
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:51
6 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 0:55:51
7 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 0:55:51 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
8 Jose Armas 0:57:51
DNF Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:46:15
1
2 Mike Stout 0:46:15
2
3 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:46:15
3
4 Robert Baker West Florida Wheelmen 0:46:15
4
5 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:15
5
6 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:15
6
7 Erick Hauser 0:46:15
7
8 Max Durtschi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:15
8
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Parker
9 Michael Macgown CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:48:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:54:59
2 Nivio Diaz D Professional 0:54:59
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:54:59
4 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:55:51
5 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 0:55:51
6 Patrick Tighe Giordana-The Cycle Path-S2F 0:55:54
7 Hamrick Selby Mid South Velo 0:55:54
8 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:55:59
9 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 0:57:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:46:17
1
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:17
2
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:46:17
3
4 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling 0:46:17
4
5 Trace Swartzfager CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:46:17
5
6 Russell Brown GSMR 0:46:17
6
7 Walter Mirth 0:50:17
Off The Back
8 Jeffrey Boulton 0:54:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:00:51
Off The Front
2 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:00:51
Off The Front
3 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:51
Off The Front
4 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 1:00:51
Off The Front
5 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:00:57
Off The Front
6 Emile Abraham Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:01:08
1
7 Lakota Phippen 1:01:08
2
8 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:01:08
3
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
9 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:01:08
4
10 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:01:08
5
11 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1:01:08
6
12 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 1:01:08
7
13 Ulugbek Saidov 1:01:08
8
14 Raynauth Jeffrey 1:01:08
9
15 Fredd Matute Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 1:01:08
10
16 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
17 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation 1:01:08
12
18 Juan Pablo gonzalez 1:02:33
Off The Back
19 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:43
Off The Back
20 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:03:03
Off The Back
DNF Oliver Behringer
DNF Caleb Aoake
DNF Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling
DNF Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
DNF Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
DNF Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
DNF Dimitry Pontrakov
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
DNF John C mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patton Sims
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:31:36
1
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:31:36
2
3 Ariel Wyant 0:31:36
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams Ride More Bicycles 0:31:38
2 Kay Carver 0:31:45
3 Michele Coleman Ride More Bicycles 0:31:51 Teammate Win: Macy Williams
4 Carol Gentry 0:33:13
5 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:33:13
6 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta 0:33:13
7 Natalie Howard 0:32:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Korb 0:32:29
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bastajian 0:26:37
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Kilpatrick 0:26:35
2 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:40:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:31:37
1
2 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 0:31:37
2
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:31:37
3
4 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthrea 0:31:37
4
5 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:31:37
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3