Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 17 2018
Drizzle, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Nash
2 Dominic White
3 Kline Barfield Welland Racing
4 Clifford Corley
5 Justin Lippert Clemson University
6 Thomas Turnbull
7 Yannick Fischbach Cycle Haus Racing
8 Jason Tucker Supra Cycling Team
9 Ethan Lee Upstate Junior / Les Amis Cycling T
10 Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle
11 Brad Sanders Clemson University Teammate Top 5: Justin Lippert
12 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
13 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University
14 Jake Grimes Lees-McRae College
16 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
17 Stephen Wiedl SCAD Atlanta
18 Fabian Boyzo Pee Dee Racing
19 Raymond Sears Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
20 Neal Yates Neal Yates
21 Matthew Montoya les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
22 Joshua Morrow
23 Alex Guthrie
24 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
DNF Daniel Whitmire Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
27 Ryland Wright Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Kline Barfield
DNF James Sifford
DNF Paul Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Smith
2 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling
3 John Balthrop Welland Racing
4 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Seth Callahan
4 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
5 Ethan Lee Upstate Junior / Les Amis Cycling T
6 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
7 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
8 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/ U
9 Andre Campos Miller School of Albemarle
10 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
11 Kline Barfield Welland Racing
12 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
13 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
14 Raymond Sears Welland Racing
15 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
16 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
17 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
18 Matthew Salazar garcia
19 Noah Smith
20 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
21 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
22 Elizabeth Salazar garcia
23 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
24 Ryland Wright Welland Racing
25 John Balthrop Welland Racing
26 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth Teammate Top 5: Andrew Blackstock
DNF Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Hunter Connell
DNF Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Matthew Salazar garcia
4 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
5 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
6 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffman
2 Ronnie Barth
3 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
4 Craig Campbell Orange Bees
5 Kenneth Klimkowski Orange Bees
6 Steve Pugh CCT-Racing
7 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees Teammate Top 5: Craig Campbell
8 Sammy Clary Orange Bees Teammate Top 5: Craig Campbell
10 Ronald Buffington Liquid HiFi racing
11 Sam Stevens Cycle Haus Racing
12 Miren Ivankovic CCT Racing
13 Brian Hotchkiss SOCOM
14 Pete Galeotti VeloCity Cycling CLT
16 Jeff Wienke Village Wrench
17 Bob Davis NA
20 Joel Neff
22 Mark Boucher Supra Functional Food Bar Cycling T
DNF Todd Gervais Cycle Haus
24 Russell Mcclinton Cycle Haus Racing
25 Lark Larkins Cycle Haus Racing
26 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club
28 Matthew Sorrells CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Daniel Belmont Abbey College
2 Michael Bissette
3 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
4 Cody Buford Southeast Velo Racing
5 Christian Acker Clemson University
6 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
7 Thomas Deshaies Miller School of Albemarle
8 Samuel Dobrozsi Clemson University Teammate Top 5: Christian Acker
9 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
10 Marc Sawicki Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Cody Buford
11 James Weightman NCVC
12 Austin Brown Lees-McRae College
13 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
14 Jed Young Dart /pb/ Port City Logistics
15 Chris Withers Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
16 Will Murray
17 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
18 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
19 Nicholas Able Classic Cycling
20 Jacob Aber Virginia Tech
21 Cal Ford Boyd Cycling Factory Team
22 Gionvanni Vasta DORNIER Racing
23 Zachary Ross Lees-McRae College
24 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
25 Brian Hale Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
26 Jude Lopez Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
27 Kevin Baumann Clemson University Teammate Top 5: Christian Acker
28 Baker Watts RTO National Cycling
29 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
DNF Perry Taylor Welland Racing Teammate Top 5: Lance Davidson
DNF Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Campbell Village Wrench p/b Glory Cycles
2 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
3 Robert Lyew
4 Jorge Cabral
5 Eric Ernst WNC Trips for Kids
6 Stuart Witt Bicycle Face Racing
7 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
8 Anthony Eason Bicycle Face Racing
9 Cary Hitchcock Velo Sports Racing
10 Dean Pennypacker Charlotte Cycling Consortium
11 Brady Whicker Auburn University
12 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
13 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Race Team
14 Rob Payette
15 Matthew Owen King University
16 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
17 Peter Cassidy Charlotte Cycling Consortium
18 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
20 Kyle Kimball
21 Aaron Atwater SouthEast Endurance Project
22 Chris Moore NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
23 Dustin Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
24 Edwin Lozano
25 David Neri
26 Mike Chandler Headwind
DNF Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/ U
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
DNF David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
DNF Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim
2 Nicolai Broechner
3 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College
4 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
5 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt
6 Michael Garrison
7 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
8 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
9 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
10 Andrew Scarano 706Project
11 Conor Schunk CCB
12 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
14 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
15 Collin Tellechea Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
16 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
18 Phil Wikoff
19 Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
20 Alastair Pounder Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
21 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports
22 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
23 David Heath Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
24 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
25 Eric Moore Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
26 Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports
27 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
28 Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports
29 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
30 Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
31 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
32 Dennis Thibodeau
34 Scott Hoffner CIC Racing
35 Charkie Huegel LLG p/b Huseby.com
36 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
37 William Hardin Lees-McRae College
38 Sam Titter-dower Blindz Direct
39 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
40 Seth Jones American Dornier Racing
41 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports
42 Evan Clouse Miller School of Albemarle
43 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
44 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
45 Eric Johnston Ascent Cycling P/B Neworld Cycle
46 Julian Rodas
47 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
48 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome Development
49 Ryan Robinson CCT Racing
50 Kyle Danner RTO National Cycling
51 Jay Dore Super Squadra
52 Fausto Crapiz King University
53 Andrew Baker
54 Willem Kaiser 706Project
55 Huntley Nash There's A Train Coming
56 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
DNF David Vargas 706Project
57 Grant Koontz
DNF Corey Davis Cyclus Sports
58 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Samuel Lear Volharden
DNF Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Simon Jones Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
DNF Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Bob Goedbloed
DNF Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
DNF Caleb Smith Lees-McRae College
DNF Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
DNF Bradford Perley
DNF Timo Heister CCT Racing
DNF Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports
DNF Lucas Mariutti Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Nathan Race Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball
DNF Seth Callahan
DNF Evan Bybee
DNF Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports
DNF Carlos Norena Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
DNF August Myers Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Artur Sagat 706Project
DNF Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College
2 Alexandra Hammouri Bike Law Cycling
3 Elia Valles gamundi SCAD Atlanta
4 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
5 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling
6 Sarah Hoots Sorella Cycling
7 Cassandra Mcphee Miller School of Albemarle
8 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
9 Jennifer Ostlund
10 Kerrigan Sunday
11 Kim Haynes
12 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
13 Fabiana Asconeguy
14 Susan Barrett Sorella Cycling
15 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling
16 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
18 Cynthia Darby Cycle Haus
20 Siobhan Mahoney
DNF Courtney Bailey Furman University
21 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College Teammate Top 5: Cammie Robbiano
22 Ivory Furnari Welland Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
2 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Cycling Team
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
4 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
5 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
6 Mackenzie Myatt 706Project
7 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
9 Debbie Milne Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
10 Jane Tullis Miller School of Albemarle
11 Elizabeth Harden Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
12 Danielle Clark DORNIER Racing Women
13 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
14 Moriah Swan 706Project
15 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
16 Jenny Leiser Classic Cycling
17 Sarah Guilbert Welland Racing
18 Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
19 Dakota Topp LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
20 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
21 Keren Bennett Welland Racing
22 Arden Stelly
23 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Cucaz
24 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1