Log In
Redmond Derby Days Criterium • Jul 14 2018
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Estocapio Drop Bar Racing 0:40:27
1
2 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:40:27
2
3 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 0:40:27
3
4 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing 0:40:27
4
Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
5 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback 0:40:27
5
6 Mark Shimahara 0:40:27
6
7 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing 0:40:27
7
8 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 0:40:27
8
Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
9 D Chris twardzik 0:40:27
9
10 Fred Burnside Metier Racing & Coffee 0:40:27
10
11 Yee Feng Audi 0:40:27
11
12 Alfredo Ramirez 0:40:27
12
13 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:40:27
13
Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
14 David Lanier Audi 0:40:31
1
15 Matthew Hill Team Steam 0:40:31
2
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:40:31
3
17 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:40:31
4
18 Herbert Munson Velobody 0:40:31
19 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 0:40:31
20 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:40:31
21 Jason Bethel Drop Bar Racing 0:40:31 Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
22 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling Gerts 0:40:31
23 Nathan Rouse 0:40:31
24 Craig Hammond Audi 0:40:31
25 Jeff Hsu Drop Bar Racing 0:40:31 Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
26 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:40:39
27 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:40:39
28 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:39
29 Christian Zauner 0:40:58
30 Tom Wick Drop Bar Racing 0:40:58 Teammate Win: Brian Estocapio
31 Douglas Carlton Stranamanti Cycling 0:40:58
32 Steve Remy 0:40:58
DNF Chris Worsfold DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lanier Audi 0:29:22
1
2 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:29:22
2
Teammate Win: David Lanier
3 Justin Resnick 0:29:22
3
4 Dee Patterson 0:29:22
4
5 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:29:22
5
6 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:29:22
6
Teammate Win: David Lanier
7 Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycle 0:29:22
7
8 Steve Bleifuhs 0:29:22
8
9 Korben Mathis Tete de la Course Cycling 0:29:22
9
10 Brian Cole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:22
10
11 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:29:22
11
12 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:22
12
13 Adam Loving 0:29:22
13
14 Lash Mullen 0:29:22
14
15 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:22
15
16 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 0:29:22
16
17 Chris Bright 0:29:22
17
18 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:29:22
18
19 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:29:22
19
20 Changren Yong Audi 0:29:22
20
Teammate Win: David Lanier
21 Justin Kong Audi 0:29:22
21
Teammate Win: David Lanier
22 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia 0:29:22
22
23 Michael Gallagher 0:29:22
23
24 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 0:29:22
24
25 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:29:22
25
26 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:22
26
27 James Baratto Velobody Gerk's 0:29:22
27
28 Kevin Tamura 0:29:22
28
29 Erik Olson 0:29:22
29
30 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 0:29:22
30
31 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:22
31
32 Matthew Radcliff Audi 0:29:22
32
Teammate Win: David Lanier
33 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:29:22
33
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
34 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:29:22
34
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
35 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:22
35
36 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:29:22
36
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
37 George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling 0:29:22
37
38 Robert Rice Supervelo 0:29:22
38
39 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:22
39
40 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:29:22
40
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
41 Thomas Lewis Dyna Racing 0:29:22
41
42 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:29:22
42
43 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:22
43
44 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:29:22
44
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
45 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:29:46
46 Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:30:04
Off The Back
47 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 0:30:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
48 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
48 James Matson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Eric Dolan -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Lanier
DNF Jeff Nelson Audi DNF Teammate Win: David Lanier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:12
1
2 Stephen Bedford Velobody/Gerks 1:14:12
2
3 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:14:12
3
4 Theodore Schwartz Metier 1:14:12
4
5 Derek Wilkerson Gerard Cycling 1:14:12
5
6 Maurice Worsfold Union Cycliste Internationale 1:14:12
6
7 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:14:12
7
8 Brian Smith Audi 1:14:12
8
9 Bill Booth Monton-TM 1:14:12
9
10 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:14:12
10
11 Mark Shimahara 1:14:12
11
12 Unknown Rider 1:14:12
12
13 Harrison Harb River City Bicyles 1:14:12
13
14 Ryan Short Monton-TM 1:14:12
14
15 Sun Dang Audi 1:14:12
15
16 Parker Mckean Metier racing & Coffee 1:14:12
16
17 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo 1:14:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
18 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex 1:14:12
18
19 Chad Nichols 1:14:12
19
20 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 1:14:12
20
21 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:14:12
21
22 Samuel Welch Apex 1:14:12
22
23 Ayden Young Audi 1:14:12
23
24 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 1:14:12
24
25 Sam Zivin Audi 1:14:12
25
26 Yee Feng Audi 1:14:12
26
27 Will Teal Metier Racing 1:14:12
27
28 Zor Keeler Audi 1:14:12
28
29 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:12
29
Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
30 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:14:12
30
31 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 1:14:12
31
32 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 1:14:12
32
33 Jonathan Popescu WSU 1:14:12
33
34 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 1:14:12
34
35 Christopher Carter Monton-TM 1:14:12
35
36 Edward Rosenberg Audi 1:14:12
36
37 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 1:14:12
37
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
38 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:12
38
Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
39 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 1:14:12
39
40 David Waples Monton 1:14:12
40
41 Alfredo Ramirez 1:14:12
41
42 Travis Venable Audi 1:14:12
42
43 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:14:12
43
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
44 Sam Waples Monton 1:14:12
44
45 Steven Wilssens Velobody Gerks 1:14:12
45
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
46 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 1:14:12
46
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Zendler
47 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback 1:14:12
47
48 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:14:12
48
49 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling 1:14:12
49
50 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback 1:14:12
50
51 Andrew Moss Fell Swoop -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Steve Remy DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Richard Steele Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex DNF
DNF Kristian Miller Kryki Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Turpin Byzick And Company Cycling 0:38:19
1
2 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:38:19
2
3 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:38:19
3
4 Kristian Miller Kryki Sports 0:38:19
4
5 Ethan Colson JB Juniors 0:38:19
5
6 Shannon Owery Metier Racing and Coffee 0:38:19
6
7 Jonathan Pittsford Tenspeed Hero 0:38:19
7
8 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex 0:38:19
8
9 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:38:19
9
10 Dee Patterson 0:38:19
10
11 Nolan Adams Jet City Vello 0:38:19
11
12 Andrew Moss Fell Swoop 0:38:19
12
13 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 0:38:19
13
14 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:38:19
14
15 Alec Burks G.S. Gap 0:38:19
15
16 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing 0:38:19
16
17 Chris Bright 0:38:19
17
18 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:38:19
18
19 Steve Bleifuhs 0:38:19
19
20 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:38:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
21 Curt Busch Metier Racing & Coffee 0:38:19
21
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
22 Sam Zivin Audi 0:38:19
22
23 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman Cycling 0:38:19
23
24 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:38:19
24
25 John Kesler Hendrick 0:38:19
25
26 Lash Mullen 0:38:19
26
27 David Gambel 0:38:19
27
28 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:38:19
28
29 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:38:19
29
30 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 0:38:19
30
31 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:38:19
31
32 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 0:38:19
32
33 Van Lam Audi 0:38:19
33
34 George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling 0:38:19
34
35 Samuel Welch Apex 0:38:19
35
36 Chris Harbers Audi 0:38:19
36
37 Travis Venable Audi 0:38:19
37
38 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:38:19
38
39 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:38:32
40 Justin Resnick 0:38:32
41 Alex Harrison NW Tri and Bike 0:38:38
42 Scott Sturges Palouse Bicycle Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Scott Burger Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Kevin Stone obrien Egencia -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bryon Cline DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clunies Metier 0:31:53
1
2 Ryan Meinhardt 0:31:53
2
3 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:31:53
3
4 Tyrel Lacey RCCSEA 0:31:53
4
5 Evan Blanshan 0:31:53
5
6 Claudio Pozzi Metier 0:31:53
6
Teammate Win: Greg Clunies
7 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing & Coffee 0:31:53
7
8 James Sherwood 0:31:53
8
9 David Conger jr Stone House Monster Media 0:31:53
9
10 Ryan Dennison 0:31:53
10
11 Christopher Cadotte 0:31:53
11
12 Luke Mathis Tete de la Course Cycling 0:32:32
Off The Back
13 Christoper Shone 0:32:32
Off The Back
14 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo 0:32:32
Off The Back
15 Tim Kelley 0:33:26
Off The Back
16 Luca Laverde Jerry Baker -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Alden Gwinn -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Tyler Kuhns -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Adrian Koukoulas Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Curtis White -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Henry Watts -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Cooper Waters DNF
DNF Ray Lamont UBC Velobody Gerks DNF
DNF David Parsons Taco Time Northwest DNF
DNF Christopher Shortt DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:39:45
1
2 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:39:45
2
3 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women's Racing 0:39:45
3
4 Gina Estep Thrive 0:39:45
4
5 Lisa Worthington UBC Velobody 0:39:45
5
6 Jennifer Haliiewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:39:45
6
7 Emily Alexander Liquid Velo 0:39:45
7
8 Norrene Godfrey Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0:39:45
8
9 Brooke Davis Velobody Gerks 0:39:45
9
DQ Michelle Howe NW Tri and Bike DQ
DNF Hillary King Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Cara Machacek Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
DNF Brynn Ward VELOBODY / GERK'S DNF
DNF Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen DNF Teammate Top 5: Lisa Coyne
DNF Allison Indyk DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wood Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:31:18
1
2 Jessica Deneweth 0:31:18
2
3 Margaux Mcbirney 0:31:18
3
4 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman Cycling 0:31:18
4
5 Brianna Torkelson Hagens 0:31:18
5
6 Andrea S krushefski Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:31:18
6
7 Carolyn Fealk Thrive 0:31:18
7
Teammate Win: Rachel Wood
8 Lisa Guthrie 0:31:18
8
9 Lavonne Wilson 0:31:34
10 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:31:37 Teammate Win: Rachel Wood
DNF Cindy Delamaza Jet City Vello DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1