Log In
Merco Cycling Classic - TT • Mar 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Junior 26:43.3
2 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 27:23.5
3 Tosh Clements platinum performance cycling t 28:02.7
4 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 28:09.1
5 Will Brickler Olympia Orthopaedic Associatio 28:09.3
6 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 28:10.5
7 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 28:11.3
8 Alexander Rouch Joselyn's Bicycles/ Palantir T 28:14.6
9 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 28:23.0
10 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 28:36.3
11 Josh Soto B&L Bikes 28:44.4
12 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 28:44.5
13 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California 29:01.9
14 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 29:03.8
15 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 29:16.5
16 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita NorCal 29:45.5
17 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 29:47.6
18 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 29:51.5
19 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 30:10.3
20 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 30:10.5
21 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 30:10.8
22 Alex Bailey 30:20.3
23 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bike Club 30:37.1
24 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 31:06.3
25 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 31:35.6 Teammate Win: Kyle Torres
26 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 31:38.2
27 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 31:55.4
28 Matthew Bigos B&L Bikes 33:01.2
29 Ellen Evans Becher + 33:06.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 26:05.7
2 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Master 26:07.2
3 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 26:34.9
4 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 27:05.0
5 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 27:30.0
6 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 27:42.9
7 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 28:04.5
8 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 28:14.7
9 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 28:37.9
10 Graeme Galyer Denver/Boulder Couriers 28:44.7
11 Roger Hogan Momentum Racing California 28:47.0
12 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 29:25.4
13 Paul Sumner Divine Electric 29:26.2
14 Michael Iavarone 29:26.8
15 Mark King Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 29:34.5
16 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 29:57.0
17 Dave Maminski SJBC 30:18.7
18 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 30:30.0
19 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 30:46.5
20 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm.Trans./Yokohl Ranc 30:48.6
21 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 31:20.6
22 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club 31:29.4
23 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 31:36.6
24 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 32:57.2
25 Jeff Mulchahey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 32:57.4
26 Brodie Cobb 33:34.6
27 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Racing Team 40:44.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 24:47.2
2 Andy Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 24:56.1 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
3 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:07.7 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
4 Jay Thomson BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:08.8 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
5 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 25:08.9
6 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:12.4 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
7 Robert Britton BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:19.2 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
8 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 25:19.9
9 Michael Mathis RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 25:22.9
10 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/B GearGrinder 25:34.6
11 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:35.6 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
12 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Master 25:35.8
13 Bernard Van ulden Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 25:37.1
14 Shawn Milne Kenda 5 Hour Energy P/B GearGrinder 25:41.2
15 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 25:43.3
16 Patrick Bevin* BISSELL Pro Cycling 25:43.9 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
17 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 25:50.3
18 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 25:51.2 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
19 Julian Kyer Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 25:52.6
20 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 25:53.1
21 Kyle Wamsley BISSELL Pro Cycling 26:06.4 Teammate Win: Jeremy Vennell
22 Logan Loader dope RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 26:06.8
23 Adam Switters XO Communications / Battley Harley 26:11.1
24 Stefano Barberi Full Circle Sports 26:12.4
25 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 26:16.5 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
26 Shane Buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team 26:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
27 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 26:24.3
28 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Echeloncycle.com 26:27.9
29 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 26:30.1
30 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo! Cycling Team 26:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
31 Patrick Caro Full Circle Sports 26:30.9
32 Michael Friedman Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 26:33.7
33 Jonathan Teeter Echelon MultiSport 26:35.2
34 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling 26:38.5
35 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 26:39.3
36 Nicolas Frey Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 26:40.4
37 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 26:41.6
38 Sergio Hernandez Now/MS Society 26:42.0
39 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Winery 26:43.7
40 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 26:46.5
41 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 26:50.6
42 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 26:50.8
43 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 26:51.3
44 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycling 26:53.4
45 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 26:55.3
46 Sinelnikau Aliaksandr* Third Pillar 26:55.7
47 Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 27:03.5
48 Sean Passage Byrne Invent 27:05.8
49 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 27:07.5
50 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 27:14.4
51 Andrew Goessling Team Clif Bar 27:14.8
52 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Sports 27:18.0
53 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 27:19.1
54 David Albrecht Chico Corsa 27:20.5
55 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 27:29.1
56 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 27:39.5
57 Matthew Shackley Team CES Racing 27:41.9
58 Danny Heeley Now/MS Society 27:44.1
59 Colin Cornberg* Full Circle Sports 27:44.4
60 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 27:46.4
61 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 27:49.4
62 Michael Sherer Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 27:50.5
63 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 27:51.1
64 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling 27:52.0
65 Miles Lamon Yahoo! Cycling Team 27:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
66 Thomas Faiers Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 27:54.1
67 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 27:56.3
68 Julio Mollindo Full Circle Sports 28:01.6
69 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 28:01.7
70 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 28:04.1
71 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 28:06.6
72 Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Assc. 28:07.5
73 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 28:07.9
74 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 28:11.2
75 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 28:14.5
76 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 28:19.7
77 Craig Logan* Red Truck 28:21.3
78 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Sports 28:23.0
79 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Junior 28:25.5
80 Adam Carr Form Fitness 28:26.3
81 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa 28:41.9
82 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 28:44.1
83 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar 28:44.2
84 Alastair Loutit* Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 28:45.8
85 Cody Campbell* Hagens Berman 28:47.8
86 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 28:49.9
87 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling 28:51.8
88 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 28:53.1
89 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 28:56.2
90 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 28:58.6
91 Aaron Schneider Full Circle Sports 29:01.5
92 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava 29:02.5
93 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 29:05.1
94 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 29:07.3
95 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 29:10.7
96 Aj Snovel Fremont Bank Cycling Team 29:17.5
97 Richard Pego Team Helens 29:20.1
98 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Master 29:23.9
99 Alexi Grewal ICCC 29:23.9
100 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 29:25.0
101 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa 29:25.0
102 Austin Arguello* Yahoo! Cycling Team 29:28.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
103 Carson Miller Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 29:34.3
104 Unknown Rider Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 29:40.1
105 Aaron Gallardo Team Helens 29:43.8
106 Kenneth Hanson Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 29:48.0
107 Timothy Farnham Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 29:56.4
108 Dillon Clapp ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Winery 30:00.7
109 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 30:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
110 James Stout* Team Type 1 - Sanofi-Aventis 30:12.0
111 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 30:12.3 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
112 Ryan Macdonald Fremont Bank Cycling Team 30:51.3
113 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 31:58.4
114 Mark Deterline Fremont Bank Cycling Team 40:31.0
115 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 - Sanofi-Aventis 40:31.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 57   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 26:38.6
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 27:54.0
3 Pascale Maria schnider RED Racing 27:59.2
4 Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team HTC-Highroad 28:04.4
5 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 28:07.8 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
6 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 28:23.9 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
7 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 28:53.0 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
8 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 28:59.4
9 Amanda Miller Team HTC-Highroad 29:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Ina-yoko Teutenberg
10 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 29:10.1
11 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 29:10.5 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
12 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To The Top 29:12.3
13 Emily Kachorek Primal/ Map My Ride 29:22.9
14 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 29:46.7
15 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 29:54.6
16 Ruth Winder HDR p/b Lomdardi Sports 30:13.7
17 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO/To The Top 30:31.0
18 Michelle Melka RED Racing 30:34.3 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
19 Lindsay Myers Chico Corsa 30:37.5
20 Liza Rachetto Primal/ Map My Ride 30:38.5
21 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing 30:47.1
22 Emily Thurston Missing Link/ 3rd Rail 30:57.6
23 Martina Patella RED Racing 30:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
24 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO/To The Top 30:59.2
25 Juliette Olson RED Racing 31:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Pascale Maria schnider
26 Emily Collins* Vanderkitten-Focus 31:01.0
27 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 31:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
28 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 31:07.2
29 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 31:14.9
30 Peggy Legrand US Military 31:18.9
31 Jazzy Hurikino* Vanderkitten-Focus 31:22.7
32 Rebecca Werner* Webcor/Alto Velo 31:32.5
33 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 31:47.9
34 Ally Stacher Team HTC-Highroad 31:59.4 Teammate Top 5: Ina-yoko Teutenberg
35 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 32:00.0
36 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 32:03.5
37 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 32:09.6 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
38 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 32:10.6 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
39 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 32:22.2
40 Kaitlin Antonneau Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 32:50.2 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
41 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 33:18.6
42 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 33:23.2
43 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 33:32.7 Teammate Top 5: Molly Van houweling
44 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 33:33.8 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
45 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 33:40.9
46 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa 33:42.0
47 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 34:26.6 Teammate Win: Alison Starnes
48 Susannah Breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 34:26.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5