Log In
Tour of Galena - Criterium • Jun 11 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Daniel Lang Proctor Cycling Team
3 Patrick Mcnally Van Wagner Racing
4 John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club
5 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
7 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
9 Brian Haas Alberto's Sport
10 Timothy Henry Project 5 Racing
11 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
12 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
15 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Mcnally
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stone Scarlet Fire
2 Clark Priebe
3 Robert Ruggles Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: David Stone
5 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Dominic Moraniec Atlas Cycling Team
7 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire Teammate Win: David Stone
8 Eric Helm
DNF Randal Warren xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Guyton American Equity Racng Team
2 Kyle Selph Tower Racing
3 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Tony Damhoff
5 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
6 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Spencer Oswald
8 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
9 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
10 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
11 Jared Craft Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
12 Jason Senffner PSIMET Elite Teammate Top 5: Tim Speciale
13 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
14 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Newt Cole Van Wagner Racing
16 Andrew Ulvestad Team TATI
17 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
18 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
19 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
20 Brian Arfmann
21 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
22 William Pankonin xXx Racing
23 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
24 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
25 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
26 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
27 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
28 Jeff Williams Wheelfast Cycling Team
29 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
30 John Villena Rhythm Racing
31 Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Buescher Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
4 Stanley Sterlinski Half Acre Cycling
5 Martin Bell Colavita Racing
6 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
7 Tod Hetzel Proctor Cycling Team
8 Keith Lawler Miami Velo Racing
9 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
11 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
12 Andre Odendaal
13 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
14 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
16 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
17 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
18 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
19 Hunter Davis Team TATI
20 Kris Wiatr
21 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
22 Michael Berman Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Nick Amlot xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
24 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn Teammate Win: Jake Buescher
25 Andrew Peterson
26 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
27 Cory Davenport
28 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
29 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
30 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
31 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
32 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
33 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
34 Loren Bo
35 Paymon Danesh xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
36 Keir James Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
37 Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
38 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
39 Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
DNF Ken Dawson xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
DNF Charles Meyer xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
DNF Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
DNF Jared Sheppard
DNF Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
DNF Andrew Toftoy
DNF Chris Washburn LAPT CC
DNF Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Jeffrey Perkins Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Brian Ellison
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Owen Aronson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Trzeciak
2 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assn
3 David Hudson xXx Racing
4 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
5 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
6 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Mark Mccain xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
8 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
9 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling
10 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
11 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Patrick Myers Team TATI
13 Stephen Schnell
14 James Lund ABD Cycling Team
15 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
16 Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Michael Stodden Team Higher Gear
18 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
19 Kris Wiatr
20 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
21 Michael Schmalandt
22 Matthew Boggs
23 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Berton Travis South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Stephen Butler Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport
2 Alex Grant
3 Byron Noll xXx Racing
4 Michael Bucholtz Beverly Bike/VeePak
5 Brien Shopoff xXx Racing
6 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
7 Erik Fielder
8 Mark Mccain xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Byron Noll
9 Ryan Bice Multisport Madness Triathlon Team
10 Paul Mumford
11 Parrish Marugg BICYCLE WORLD/GOATS
12 Stephen Schnell
13 Mike Radlicz
14 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
15 Kevin Mcdowell
16 Will Frame Team Higher Gear
17 William Draper xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Byron Noll
18 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
19 Michael Keach Mox Multisport Teammate Win: Andrew Peterson
20 Troy Crady Mox Multisport Teammate Win: Andrew Peterson
21 David Gosse Mox Multisport Teammate Win: Andrew Peterson
22 Freddy Bernabe
23 John Mitchell xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Byron Noll
24 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Byron Noll
25 Stephen Pedone Bicycle Heaven
26 Anthony Wise
27 Parian Cox
DNF Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
DNF Jordie Field ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Lentz
DNF Nate Miller
DNF Jason Trock Mox Multisport Teammate Win: Andrew Peterson
DNF Anthony Whitt xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Byron Noll
DNF Martin Torosian mmk
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
2 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
4 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
5 Cooper Langanis Multisport Madness
6 Katie Paradis
7 Emilia Field Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Alexandra Lorenz Enzo's-PSIMET
9 Victoria Clinton MMTT3
10 Daryus Patel xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Nikos Hessert
11 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
13 Tommy Davey MMTT
14 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks Teammate Win: Christopher Sodergren
15 Kyleigh Spearing Multi Sport Madness Teammate Top 5: Cooper Langanis
16 Spencer Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Kathleen Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
2 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
4 Nolan Dickson
5 Carter Dickson
6 Mackenzie Dupuy
7 Christian Marquez Iron Cycles
8 Rachel Mann
9 Erin Paradis
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mindick
11 Heidi Stimac
13 Sarah Mythen
14 Martin Torosian
15 Rachael Staudacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Andrew Kerr Bicycle Heaven
3 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Win: John Fleckenstein
4 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Win: John Fleckenstein
5 William Feiges POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
6 Ron Good Endure It Sports
7 Bill Leibman
8 Russell Loucks Silver Cycling
9 Russ Damhoff
10 Kevin Wohlford American Equity Racng Team
11 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
12 James Scheckel
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Arndt LAPT CC
2 Ben Damhoff University of Wisconsin-Platteville
3 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing
4 David Moyer xXx Racing
5 Danny Robertson ABD Cycling Team
6 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
7 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Strittmatter
8 Hogan Sills ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danny Robertson
9 David Block Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
11 Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Nicholas Ramirez Burnham Racing
14 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
15 Nicholas Vetter Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danny Robertson
17 Dylan Knutson Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
19 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
20 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
21 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Brian Boyle Beverly Bike/VeePak
23 Carson Christen American Equity Racng Team
24 Michael Seguin xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Strittmatter
25 Luke Seemann xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Strittmatter
DNF J Bailey American Equity Racng Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Whitley
2 Sarah Rice Team TATI
3 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kristina Young Team TATI
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Katie Tomarelli
7 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Jenn Howland MULTISPORT MADNESS TRIATHLON TEAM
9 Talia Glimer Mox Multisport
10 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Daphne Karagianis
11 Lindsay Knight Team TATI Teammate Top 5: Sarah Rice
12 Anna Bacsik xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
13 Jen Clay
14 Mackenzie William
15 Melanie Greiner
16 Megan Burke xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
17 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
18 Sandra Samman xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Ryan
19 Amy Comstock Mox Multisport
20 Cecile Redoble Mox Multisport
21 Sheena Enriquez
DNF Nikki Munvez
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth So Team TATI
2 Kristen Meshberg ABD Cycle Club
3 Jeannie Kuhajek ABD Racing Team
4 Cady Chintis Alberto's Sport
5 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Francine Haas Alberto's Sport
7 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
9 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
10 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1