Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Apr 21 2018
Race uploaded by Greg Hruby csv | json
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:32:47
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Victor Gras Rockstar Games s.t.
3
4 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t.
4
5 Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
5
6 Chad Butts NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
6
7 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
8 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
8
9 Rider Unknown s.t.
9
10 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
11 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
11
12 Andrew Weigand WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
12
13 Constantin Schreiber s.t.
13
14 Ross Baldwin Jamison Capital - Cannondale 4
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
15 Rider Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
2
16 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
3
17 Joseph Emmerling RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
4
18 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Back
5
19 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
20 Rider Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
7
21 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
22 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon s.t.
Off The Back
9
23 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
24 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 13
Off The Back
25 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized 36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
26 Daniel Zmolik The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
27 Alex Sanborn Foundation 40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
28 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon 52
Off The Back
29 Samuel Hamilton Foundation 58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
30 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
31 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 2:44 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
32 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
33 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 2:46 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
34 Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games 2:55 Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
35 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC 2:59
36 Edouard D'arbaumont NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3:12
1
37 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
2
38 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles 3:14
3
39 Jeffrey Young Aska 3:16
4
40 Corey Morenz To Be Determined s.t.
5
41 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 3:18
6
42 Matt Seaton Aska s.t.
7
43 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8
44 Rider Unknown s.t.
9
45 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
10
46 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
47 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
48 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
13
49 Matt Cuttler The Weather Channel Specialized s.t. Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
50 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t. Teammate Top 5: Karl michael Rahn
51 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
52 Franklin Burgos Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
53 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
54 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
55 Greg Waggoner Danny's Cycles s.t.
56 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
57 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
58 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games s.t. Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
59 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
60 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
61 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
62 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
63 Armand Wilhelm WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
64 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
65 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
66 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
67 James Giorgio s.t.
68 Rider Unknown s.t.
69 Kuria Njenga s.t.
70 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
71 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
72 Rider Unknown s.t.
73 Eben Weiss s.t.
74 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
75 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
76 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC 3:30
77 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
78 Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC 3:36
79 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch 3:39
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Kenneth King INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
DNF Corey Williams To Be Determined
DNF William Downing Foundation Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Leon Moser INACTIVE TEAM-Think Racing
DNF Edward Bennett
DNF Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Salvatore Abbruzzese Blue Ribbon
DNF Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Victor Gras
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Vinicius Tavares
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:23:43
1
2 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
2
3 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Henning Schober NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
4
5 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
5
6 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Max Davis Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
9 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
9
10 Derek Hunt Aska s.t.
10
11 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
12 Julian Banks RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
13 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
14 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
14
15 Devin Carrick s.t.
15
16 Allan Ganly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
17 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Robert Weitzner Foundation 4
Off The Back
1
20 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
21 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Back
3
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
22 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Back
4
23 David Mcnally Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
5
24 Rider Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
6
25 Robert Mackay s.t.
Off The Back
7
26 Luke Lysdahl Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Back
8
27 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
9
28 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
10
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
29 Terrence Chioffi Rapha Cycling Club 8
Off The Back
1
30 Tristan Almada RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
31 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Back
3
32 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
4
33 Mauricio Palazzi Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
5
34 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
35 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
7
36 James Dao BreakawayCourier s.t.
Off The Back
8
37 Nick Schneider s.t.
Off The Back
9
38 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
10
39 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling s.t.
Off The Back
11
40 Ethan Bourdeau Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
Off The Back
12
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
41 Chad Katter Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
13
42 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
14
43 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
44 Jason Marshall Echelon Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
45 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
Off The Back
46 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
47 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
48 Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
49 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
50 Daniel Clark GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Back
51 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
52 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
53 Sam Kopkind NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
54 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
55 Rider Unknown s.t.
Off The Back
56 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
57 Tun Khine KruisCX s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hsieh
58 Morgan Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
59 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Tan
60 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 38
Off The Back
61 Robert Haight 39
Off The Back
62 Christopher Altchek Foundation 41
Off The Back
63 Michael Patch Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
64 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
65 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Goldberg
66 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com 2:37
67 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 9:02
68 John Watson s.t.
69 Daniel Clark 10:47
DNF Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Laurent Gras Foundation
DNF Josue Nunez Echelon Cycles
DNF John Munger
DNF Patrick Derocher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
DNF Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Henning Schober
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Lawrence Siu Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Keith Brickman Danny's Cycles
DNF Futoshi Mukai
DNF Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 80   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:49
1
2 Joseph Mohan Team Patch.com s.t.
2
3 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
3
4 Frank Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
5 Brett Broadwater s.t.
5
6 Jeremy Shartar Team Patch.com s.t.
6
7 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
8 Ricardo Ludtke s.t.
8
9 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
9
10 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
10
11 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX s.t.
11
12 Rider Unknown s.t.
12
13 Damian Lawrence s.t.
13
14 Justin Parker s.t.
14
15 Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Frank Festa
16 Jonathan Tan Century Road Club Development F s.t.
16
17 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
17
18 Jonathan Lasker s.t.
18
19 Darran Cronshaw 5
Off The Back
20 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
21 Sam Jorgenson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Festa
22 Thomas Patterson s.t.
Off The Back
23 Messiah Davis 9
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Perry 20
Off The Back
25 Alhan Keser s.t.
Off The Back
26 Sjoert Van velzen 22
Off The Back
27 Madison Tse s.t.
Off The Back
28 Luke Abbruzzese 24
Off The Back
29 Brian Hammond 43
Off The Back
30 Cyril Clybouw 46
Off The Back
31 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
32 Bob Nelson OutCycling 4:17
33 Byungkyun Kim 14:34
34 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
35 James Carrico 15:54
36 Michael Casey Team Patch.com 18:24 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
DQ Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com Teammate Top 5: Joseph Mohan
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Javier Mendoza FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Alexander Sopchak
DNF Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Florencio Mendez FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Randy Locklair
DNF Albert Lu
DNF Corey Dong
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Matthew Schwartz
DNF Connor Mangan
Finishers: Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Faulkner Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:04
Off The Front
2 Fabienne Gerard Radical Media 1
1
3 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
4 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
5 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
4
6 Shane Ferro CityMD Racing s.t.
5
7 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
6
8 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing 5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
9 Bryna Cofrin-shaw Dave Jordan Racing 6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kristen Faulkner
10 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
11 Jennifer Poirier 13
Off The Back
12 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 17
Off The Back
13 Jaime Soper THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA 20
Off The Back
14 Erica Berthou Radical Media s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
15 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
16 Charlotte Newbury Radical Media s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
17 Brittlee Bowman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA s.t.
Off The Back
18 Carol-lynn Mills 4 Kidz Velo-Babylon Bike 27
Off The Back
19 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 1:00
Off The Front
20 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
DQ Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing
Off The Front
DNF Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Fabienne Gerard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:12:30
Off The Front
2 Sofi Camacho bermudez s.t.
Off The Front
3 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey 2
1
5 Eliza Flint Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
6 Jenny Lin s.t.
3
7 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Christina Woolston
8 Shuo Li NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
5
9 Emma Betuel s.t.
6
10 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 22
Off The Back
11 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 37
Off The Back
12 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 1:50
Off The Front
13 Ellen Reichel 4:18
Off The Front
14 Margaret Bania NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:20
Off The Front
15 Sarah Eddy s.t.
Off The Front
16 Alliana Semjen 4:28
Off The Front
17 Sara Rudolph 6:56
Off The Front
18 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 6:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alice Boyce
19 Christina Barbieri KruisCX 8:26
Off The Front
20 Lisa Hom KruisCX 18:39
Off The Front
DNF Eleanore Hopper
Off The Front
DNF Carla Northy
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8