Log In
Critmas 2018 Stage Race • May 28 2018
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 2:28:57
2 John Mcallister Elevate-KHS 2:29:05
3 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 2:29:14
4 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 2:29:26
5 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 2:29:39 Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
6 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 2:29:40
7 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 2:29:40 Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
8 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works 2:31:35 Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
9 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:31:38 Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
10 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 1:40:23 Teammate Win: Richard Hellberg
11 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 1:40:27
12 Gary Dutschmann 1:40:31
13 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing 1:40:31 Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
14 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 1:40:35 Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
15 Jack Jarko Dna Racing 1:40:55
16 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 1:41:05 Teammate Top 5: Brett Ross
17 Jakub Valigura RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 1:41:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 2:04:21
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:04:26
3 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking 1:19:06
4 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 1:19:14
5 Eric Monte 1:19:46
6 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 1:22:26
7 Aaron Carpenter PACC Racing 1:26:34
8 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 1:26:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Owens 1:53:29
2 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 2:09:44
3 David Mckenzie 1:14:24
4 Keenan Godburn 1:14:25
5 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing 1:14:34
6 Tanner Cope 1:14:45
7 Kevin Sheppard 1:16:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 1:53:05
2 Court Kretzmeier 1:53:16
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 1:54:04
4 Maximiliano Alvarez 1:54:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Butler Crest/Rbm Racing 1:56:01
2 Jason Bradberry Mirage 1:56:03
3 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Cycling 1:56:08
4 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 1:56:10
5 Patrick Twomey Hilltop Bicycle Center 1:56:10
6 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 1:56:52
7 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 1:16:40
8 Steve Sprinkle 1:17:15
9 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:17:16
10 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing 1:17:16
11 Gerardo Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 1:17:23
12 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works 1:17:34
13 Jason Harper 1:17:44
14 Russell Carawan Mirage 1:17:54 Teammate Top 5: Jason Bradberry
15 William Bonnette McKinney Velo Club 1:20:04
16 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 1:21:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing 2:29:14
2 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 2:30:04
3 Bobby Etheridge PACC Racing 2:30:54
4 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing 2:31:38 Teammate Win: Sam Findlater
5 Robert Watson Team Cadence Cyclery p/b Audi McKin 2:31:40
6 John Chu Windsor Door Racing 2:32:02 Teammate Win: Sam Findlater
7 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing 2:32:21 Teammate Win: Sam Findlater
8 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing 2:32:32 Teammate Win: Sam Findlater
9 Jason Davis Matrix Cycling Club 2:32:58
10 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 1:39:39 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
11 Tomer Tzafrir 1:40:07
12 Arthur Westover Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:40:09 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
13 David Garrett Pacc Racing 1:40:09 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
14 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswag 1:41:12
15 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing 1:41:18
16 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House 1:41:42
17 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing 1:41:52 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
18 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 1:42:05
19 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing 1:42:33 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
20 Steve Sprinkle 1:42:50
21 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 1:43:20
22 Brent Martinelli Gs Tenzing 1:43:43 Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Scott Ellison RBM/Matrix Racing 2:14:30
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc 2:14:30
4 Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing 2:14:34
6 Sonny Williams 2:14:47
7 Todd Lafleur Windsor Door Racing 2:15:09
8 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 2:16:10
9 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 2:18:58
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:29:11
11 Gregg Ueckert Team Ccr Roofing 1:29:16
13 Lin Waters Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 1:29:21
14 Ben Sewell Kingracinggroup 1:29:22
15 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing 1:29:22
16 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 1:29:23
17 David Stanley A Bloc 1:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
18 Steve Sprinkle 1:30:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:14:07
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:14:44 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
12 Bill Shirer Mckinney Velo 1:29:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:33:29
2 Andy Jobin Team Ccr Roofing 3:33:59
3 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing 3:34:02
4 Dalton Walters Matrix/RBM 3:34:13
5 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 3:34:22
6 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling 3:34:31
7 Scott Law UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:34:37 Teammate Win: Brian Mcculloch
8 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 3:35:01
9 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 3:35:49 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
10 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 3:35:51 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
11 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 3:42:30 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
12 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 2:18:24 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
13 Mark Niiro Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 2:18:47
14 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 2:19:04
15 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM 2:19:16 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
16 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 2:20:36 Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
17 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing 2:21:27 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer Team Isocentric 2:13:51
2 Ariel Wyant 2:17:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 1:41:42
2 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 1:43:48
3 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing 1:09:33
4 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing 1:09:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 1:07:30
2 Christina Clay Rockwall Racing 1:07:45 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore RBM/Matrix Racing 2:12:59
2 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 2:13:17
3 Bridget Tooley Latini'S Bicycle Repair 2:13:38
4 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women Racing 2:14:05
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 2:14:11
6 Maddie Woolley 2:14:15
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 2:14:38 Teammate Top 5: Courtney Bach
8 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM 2:14:45
9 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing 2:16:01
10 Kim Chance RBM/Matrix Racing 2:16:39 Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
11 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 2:18:12
12 Kimberly Pettit Papa John'S Racing P/B Trek 1:24:13
13 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 1:34:02
14 Kellie Nelson Matrix/Rbm 1:35:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8