Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 17 2018
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling
3 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
4 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
5 Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
7 Andy Cicero Catoctin Cycling Club
8 Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Mason
9 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
10 Jamie Kimberley TREK/Echelon Racing
11 Tyler Honey CS VELO
12 Joshua West
13 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Cycle Sports
15 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling club
16 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
17 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing
18 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Mason
19 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20 Mark Gorman LEquipe DeVille
21 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
22 Brian Trdina
23 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
24 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
25 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee
3 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
4 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
5 Mark Warno
6 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
7 Brian Trdina
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
9 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Whittington
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
11 Michael Miller Team Skyline
12 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 Robert Grimwood
15 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County Velo
16 Gregory Danielewicz Guys Racing Club
17 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR
18 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
20 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
21 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
22 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
23 Dennis Penny Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
24 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
25 Steve Speaks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
27 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
28 Joshua West
29 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
30 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
31 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
32 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling
DNF Jonathan Perry Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philad
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Brad Ober Thru it All
3 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions
4 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
7 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
8 Rick Tucker Kelly Benefit
9 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling.com
10 Steve Speaks Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
12 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
13 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
15 William Care Thru-It-All Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
16 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
17 Dana Ormerod
18 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
19 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing
20 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
21 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
22 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
23 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters
24 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County Velo
25 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Christian Sell
26 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters
27 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54
2 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
3 John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
4 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
5 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
6 Joshua Vanwyk
7 Jesse Stauffer QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
8 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
9 Andrew Dudle CS Velo
10 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove
11 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe Res
12 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
13 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Owen Musser CS Velo
15 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
16 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
17 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: John Holden
18 Robert Wasch CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale
19 William Walton Young Medalists
20 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
21 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize
22 Tony Wolf ATP Coaching
23 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works Teammate Top 5: John Holden
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
25 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite Team
DNF Stefan Matzner ARB RSC Sdburgenland
DNF Brad Thompson Amorosos/TSV
DNF Greg Armstrong QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
3 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
4 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team
5 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
6 Willio Jeanpaul Phase Cycling
7 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling
8 Jim Elsner CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te
11 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
12 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
13 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
14 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy
15 Bryan Berman Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
16 Jesse Manuel Thru-It-All Cycling
17 Joseph Clay Young Medalists Teammate Win: William Walton
18 Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
19 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
20 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels
21 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
DNF Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Christopher Guepe
DNF Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclists
DNF Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
2 Anthony Santana somerville
3 Ami Assayag
4 Christoper Uthgenannt Guys Racing Club
5 Jacob Rita
6 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club
7 Hunter Mycek
8 Desean Long Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te
9 Michael Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
10 Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team
11 Mike Jones CS Velo
12 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All
13 Kyle Shenk
14 Rick Kingery CS Velo
15 Michael Sanders Opus One Velo
16 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
17 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
18 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club
19 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels
20 Ryan Barr QCW Cycling
21 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
22 Jacob Harpster District Taco
23 Jonathan Elison Guys Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Christoper Uthgenannt
24 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club
25 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
26 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club
27 Stephen Stadelmeyer
28 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling
29 Osvaldo Capellan montecci
30 Shane Douglas-snyder
31 Miguel Conception
32 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
33 Trevor Eckrich
34 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
35 Luke Gerdeman Young Medalists
36 Chris Mycek
37 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
38 Clint Clauss
39 Jon Serwinski
40 Jonathan Perry Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philad
41 Michael Dent MBM / FCC / USMES
42 Trevor Freburger WCBC
43 Jeremy Shertzer Lancaster VELO
44 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
45 Jeremy King
46 Jacob Evans Gotham Cyclist
47 Victor Yanez
48 John Scully Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
49 Eric Dyckman
50 Tyzeer Tatepostley Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
51 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
DNF Nigel Gussman
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
2 Kate Wilson Ironfly
3 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
4 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing Teammate Win: Jessica Chong
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
6 Patricia Buerkle Team Skyline
7 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
8 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
9 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO
10 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11 Cara King Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo
2 Marlina Hardy Unattached
3 Carole Harris Phase Cycling
4 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA
5 Jenna Davis Young Medalists
6 Alyssa Valent Pennsylvania State University
7 Shannon Leight Unattached
8 Pereivia Leann Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2