Log In
Media Hometown Cycling Classic • Jun 30 2018
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Cycle Sports 46:10
2 Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad 58
4 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:01
5 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:03
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
8 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport s.t.
9 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:11
DNF Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR
DNF Tyler Honey CS VELO
DNF Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Mason
DNF Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings racing team
DNF Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
DNF Pedro Hijar
DNF Alexander Roberts
DNF Philip Aiken
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad 45:24
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2
2
3 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing s.t.
3
4 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
4
5 Joshua West s.t.
5
6 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
6
7 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
7
8 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
8
9 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te s.t.
9
10 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. s.t.
10
11 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 6
11
12 Scott Hannan s.t.
12
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
13
14 Blair Saunders s.t.
14
15 Kurt Dodds CS Velo s.t.
15
16 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
16
17 John Compton 30
18 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 35
19 Mark Warno 52
Off The Back
20 Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV 55
Off The Back
21 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:46
Off The Back
22 Dennis Crockett -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Bob Reuther -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Slawomir Podwojniak -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
DNF Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Matthew Harrington Team Skyline / DVR
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
DNF Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
DNF Jeffrey Toth Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
DNF Raymond Willard
DNF Seth Houston
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 41:11
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2
3 Richard Trimpi QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes 3
4 James Joseph WS United 7
1
5 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge s.t.
2
6 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions s.t.
3
7 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q s.t.
4
8 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
5
9 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling.com s.t.
6
10 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 11
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
11 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 13
8
12 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
14 Dennis Crockett s.t.
11
15 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
12
16 Keith Kemper Zen Masters 16
13
17 Bob Reuther 23
18 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 25
19 David Lowe s.t.
20 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27 Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
21 Scott Butler bikeline/lwa -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 David Gulick PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law o -1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 David Prodorutti west chester cycling club -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Robert Casciato PA Masters -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Mark Valentine -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo kings racing team -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
DNF Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge Teammate Top 5: Paul Drees
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
DNF Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
DNF Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Richard Trimpi
DNF Rob Beighley
DNF Michael Tacci
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bergun West Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 45:03
2 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team 4
1
3 William Walton Young Medalists 6
2
4 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
3
5 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo s.t.
4
6 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
5
7 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
8 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
9 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
8
10 Dominic Giannantonio Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
11 Ami Assayag s.t.
10
12 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport s.t.
11
13 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
12
14 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
13
15 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative s.t.
14
16 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
15
17 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b s.t.
16
18 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels 10
17
19 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 12
18
20 Tyler Honey CS VELO 42
21 Ryan Lee CS Velo 50
Off The Back
22 Justin Davala 1:07
Off The Back
23 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy 1:36
Off The Back
24 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Jacob Rita -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn
DNF Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport
DNF John Knisely Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport
DNF Frank Negri Colavita/WhleFoods
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Cj Rudy Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF David Thompson CS Velo
DNF Johnny Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Elison Guy's Racing Club 33:50
Off The Front
2 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team p 12
3 Christoper Uthgenannt Guy's Racing Club s.t. Teammate Win: Jonathan Elison
4 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels 16
1
5 Ami Assayag s.t.
2
6 Brad Suchoski IBCC/Bel Air Racing s.t.
3
7 Devin Stief Tristate Velo s.t.
4
8 Grant Carter TTown Elite s.t.
5
9 Matthew O'connor Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
6
10 Mike Jones CS Velo s.t.
7
11 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL s.t.
8
12 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
9
13 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite s.t.
10
14 Andre Burton HIVE Racing s.t.
11
15 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing PHL s.t.
12
16 Ben Moores s.t.
13
17 Hunter Mycek s.t.
14
18 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
15
19 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing s.t.
16
20 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing s.t.
17
21 David Gordon QCW s.t.
18
22 David Thompson CS Velo 1:27
Off The Back
23 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
24 Ryan Barr QCW Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
25 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 1:32
Off The Back
26 Rick Kingery CS Velo 1:46
Off The Back
27 Stephen Stadelmeyer -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 John Rais Team AJSfund.org -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Jacob Rita -1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Joseph Burch Zen Masters Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 S. ryan Greysen QCW -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Emmanuel Alvarez -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Zackary Curran Lackawanna Valley Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Miguel Conception -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 William Heschl Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport -1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Matt Lapinski SSCC/Husted Associates -1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Sean Matkovic QCW Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
42 John Barkley Zen Masters Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
43 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC -1 Lap
Off The Back
45 Robert Orr -1 Lap
Off The Back
46 Michael Fuller -2 Laps
Off The Back
47 Ken Crist -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Marquand Brown Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
DNF Michael Coleman
DNF Scott Goodwin Cady Hillers
DNF Alfred Howard Zen Masters Racing Team/PA
DNF Sonny Lutz
DNF Taylor Sproul
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burger 1:08:33
Off The Front
2 Mauro Agostini 1
Off The Front
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 3
Off The Front
4 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 14
Off The Front
5 Daniel Mullen QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVe 33
Off The Front
6 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
Off The Front
7 William Walton Young Medalists 1:21
Off The Front
8 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 1:28
9 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 1:30
10 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1:34
11 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 1:37
1
12 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
2
13 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling s.t.
3
14 Alec Ratzell CS Velo s.t.
4
15 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
5
16 Colton Valentine Team Performance s.t.
6
17 Greg Maccarty s.t.
7
18 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists s.t.
8
19 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
20 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
10
21 Derrick Butler CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
22 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
12
23 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
13
24 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:51
25 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:02
26 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 2:05
27 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
DNF Greg Armstrong QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
DNF Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
DNF David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Michael Chauner PA Lightning
DNF Charles Hall
DNF Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Brett Houser Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's
DNF Keith Hower @BicycleRealtor/ERO Verge Sport
DNF Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
DNF Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Eran Preble AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Laurent Rivard QCW Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mullen
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team
DNF Hugo Velazquez UHC
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
DNF Tony Wolf ATP Coaching
DNF Albert Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 33:47
1
2 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
2
3 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
3
4 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop s.t.
4
5 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
6
7 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
7
8 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4
8
9 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 6
9
10 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing 12
11 Michelle Lee 1:19
Off The Back
12 Amanda Deleo CS Velo 1:28
Off The Back
13 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
Off The Back
14 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
Off The Back
15 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Hillary Macbain QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Laura Reinhold QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Michelle Harnish QCW Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Holly Neckermann
DNF Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 29:07
1
2 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
2
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats s.t.
3
4 Randi Dahms s.t.
4
5 Hillary Macbain QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2
5
6 Jane Dmochowski WBPHL Racing s.t.
6
7 Amanda Deleo CS Velo 7
8 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com 51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
9 Denise Wong Women Bike PHL Racing 1:09
Off The Back
10 Jessica Crawford Women Bike PHL Racing 1:28
Off The Back
11 Molly Church QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 5:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
12 Abby Keller Women Bike PHL Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Kelly Duignan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
14 Bella Cusumano -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Sarah Mussoline Women Bike PHL -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Anja Golden Women Bike PHL Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Kate Zmich QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
18 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Michelle Harnish QCW Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
20 Meghan Byrnes Women Bike PHL Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
23 Laura Reinhold QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hillary Macbain
24 Ashley Vogel Women Bike PHL Racing -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Stacey Hamblin Women Bike PHL Racing
DNF Denise Matheny TREK Mid-Atlantic
DNF Kelly O'brien Keep It Casual Racing/Befitting Bic
DNF Anne Rock HUP United
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 46:31
Off The Front
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 1:00
1
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
2
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
3
5 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing s.t.
4
6 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
5
7 Dori Buckethal NSMI RACING s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
8 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom s.t.
7
9 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8
10 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:04
9
11 Elspeth Huyett Mathletes Racing 1:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Taryn Mudge
12 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING 1:10 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists -1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Rebecca Chan -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taryn Mudge
17 Jacqueline Paull -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Marielle Ritchie -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
DNF Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling team Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
DNF Patricia Buerkle Team Skyline
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7