Log In
Poulsbo Criterium at College Marketplace • Jun 30 2018
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Wick Drop Bar Racing 0:45:48
Off The Front
2 Steve Westover 0:46:22
1
3 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:46:22
2
4 Cameron Williams Team Steam 0:46:22
3
5 Yee Feng Kryki Sports 0:46:22
4
6 Sean Phillips Team Steam 0:46:22
5
7 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 0:46:22
6
8 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course 0:46:22
7
9 Matthew Hill 0:46:22
8
10 Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling 0:46:22
9
11 Chris Adolf Spin To Win 0:46:22
10
12 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:46:22
11
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
13 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 0:46:22
12
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
14 Jeffrey Reed Team Steam 0:46:22
13
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
15 Neil Casserly Drop Bar Racing 0:46:29 Teammate Win: Tom Wick
16 Justin Tornow Bearded Monkey Racing 0:46:34
17 Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo 0:46:34 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
18 Alec Duxbury Stranamanti Cycling 0:46:36
19 Nikos Mills Team Steam 0:46:38 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
20 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 0:46:38 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
21 Rick Wiedmann -1 Laps
Off The Back
21 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling -1 Laps
Off The Back
21 Steve Matson Narrows Velo Cycling -1 Laps
Off The Back
21 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling -1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Williams Center Cycle DNF
DNF Richard Steele Monster Media Racing DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett Drop Bar Racing DNF Teammate Win: Tom Wick
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Loving Seattle Super Squadra 0:35:55
1
2 Emil Hillding 0:35:55
2
3 Changren Yong Kryki Sports 0:35:55
3
4 Pieter Mulier Tete de la Course Cycling 0:35:55
4
5 Kirk Canfield 0:35:55
5
6 Josh Crandall OMG Racing 0:35:55
6
7 Brian Guthrie Narrows Velo Cycling 0:35:55
7
8 Bruce Krebs Liquid Velo 0:35:55
8
9 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 0:35:55
9
10 Harrison Magun Apex Racing Team 0:35:55
10
11 Jeffrey Musser Liquid Velo 0:35:55
11
12 Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling 0:36:00
13 Russ Sovde Jet City Velo 0:36:02
14 John Mcconnell 0:36:02
15 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike 0:36:02
16 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:36:02
17 Michael Warner 0:36:06
18 Todd Tourville Seattle Super Squadra 0:36:06 Teammate Win: Adam Loving
19 Harry Edwards Liquid Velo 0:36:13
20 Jonathan Wagher Union Bay Cycling 0:36:36
Off The Back
21 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 0:36:38
Off The Back
22 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:36:38
Off The Back
23 Todd Dry Gig Harbor Velo 0:36:38
Off The Back
24 Brian Cole Seattle Super Squadra 0:36:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Adam Loving
25 Thomas Catalina Liquid Velo -1 Laps
Off The Back
25 Curtis White -1 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Robert Rice DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing 0:58:15
Off The Front
2 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 0:58:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:58:18
Off The Front
4 Thorsten Askervold Team California 0:58:18
Off The Front
5 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 0:58:18
Off The Front
6 Cooper Rombold Team California 0:58:22
Off The Front
7 Erik Hammerquist 0:58:22
Off The Front
8 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback 0:59:30
1
9 Ryan Short Este Racing 0:59:30
2
10 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:59:30
3
11 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 0:59:30
4
12 Christopher Worstfold HewDog 0:59:30
5
13 Maurice Worstfold HewDog 0:59:30
6
14 Christopher Carter Monton 0:59:30
7
15 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 0:59:30
8
Teammate Win: Will Teal
16 Mark Mcfaden Monton 0:59:30
9
17 Yee Feng Kryki Sports 0:59:30
10
18 Zor Keeler Audi 0:59:30
11
19 Antonio Castaneda jr 0:59:30
12
20 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 0:59:30
13
Teammate Win: Will Teal
21 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing 0:59:30
14
Teammate Win: Will Teal
22 Ayden Young Audi 0:59:30
23 Josh Crow Liquid Velo 0:59:30
24 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 0:59:30 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
25 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:59:30
26 Chad Nichols Gerord 0:59:30
27 Derek Wilkerson 0:59:30
28 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback 0:59:40
29 Logan Owen EF Drupac p/b Cannondale 0:59:42
30 Ryan Aitcheson Pender 1:00:25
Off The Back
31 Kyle Farrell Stranamanti Cycling 1:00:28
Off The Back
32 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback 1:00:29
Off The Back
33 Von Winkelmann Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Sav -1 Laps
Off The Back
33 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing -1 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
DNF Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Sun Dang Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Union Bay Cycling DNF
DNF James Stangeland Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo 0:46:07
2 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 0:46:12
3 Alex Turpin 0:46:17
1
4 Chris Wilson Metier Racing 0:46:17
2
5 Sam Zivin Kryki Sports 0:46:17
3
6 Rian Rustvold Seattle Race Club 0:46:17
4
7 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 0:46:17
5
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
8 Steve Bleifuhs Seattle Super Squadra 0:46:17
6
9 Julian Soh Kryki Sports 0:46:17
7
Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
10 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:46:17
8
11 Justin Heinen Seattle Super Squadra 0:46:17
9
12 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 0:46:17
10
Teammate Win: Adam Worobec
13 Jeevan Philip University of Washington-Seattl 0:46:17
11
14 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 0:46:17
12
15 James Mitchell Kryki Sports 0:46:17
13
Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
16 David Lanier Kryki Sports 0:46:32 Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
17 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:46:32 Teammate Top 5: Chris Wilson
18 Kristian Miller Kryki Sports 0:46:45 Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
19 George Romer Seattle Race Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 John Rasanen Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Adam Worobec
19 Jesse Nofziger Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Adam Worobec
19 David Mullen Seattle Race Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Edward Rosenberg Kryki Sports DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Zivin
DNF Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Dennis Thornton-wiatt Spin To Win DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Metier Racing 0:36:05
1
2 Michael Chaten Avanti Racing Club 0:36:05
2
3 Christopher Dennis Union Bay Cycling 0:36:05
3
4 Greg Clunies 0:36:05
4
5 Joshua Little Hedrick Racing 0:36:05
5
6 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing 0:36:05
6
Teammate Win: David Kuester
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 0:36:05
7
8 Josa Bantzer WWU 0:36:05
8
9 Ethan Colson Jerry Baker Juniors 0:36:05
9
10 Curt Busch Metier Racing 0:36:05
10
Teammate Win: David Kuester
11 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 0:36:05
11
12 Joaquin Luna Avanti Racing Club 0:36:05
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
13 Liam Barber 0:36:05
13
14 Chris Harbers Kryki Sports 0:36:05
14
15 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing 0:36:09 Teammate Win: David Kuester
16 Justin Musser Liquid Velo 0:36:09
17 Scott Sturges 0:36:12
18 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra 0:36:12
19 Jeff Pozarski Union Bay Cycling 0:36:12 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dennis
20 Joe Smith Liquid Velo 0:36:12
21 Ben Tankus 0:36:16
22 Daniel Rossano Avanti Racing Club 0:36:19 Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
23 Maarten Brugmans Avanti Racing Club 0:36:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
24 Travis Stadler Metier Racing 0:37:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
25 Luke Mathis Tete de la Course 0:37:31
Off The Back
26 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 0:37:31
Off The Back
27 Henry Watts 0:37:37
Off The Back
28 William Cucco Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Scott Burger Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Spencer Black -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Tyrel Lacey RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Eric Guan Avanti Racing Club -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Chaten
28 Trenton Starkey Metier Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Kuester
28 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Jonathan Wagher Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dennis
28 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Colin Harrop -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Thomas Stamey -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing DNF
DNF Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Assoc DNF
DNF Jacob Gesell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 0:56:21
2 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 0:57:11
3 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:57:56
1
4 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 0:57:56
2
5 Cara Machacek Stranamanti Cycling 0:57:56
3
6 Rachel Canning Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:57:56
4
7 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:57:56
5
8 Hillary King Stranamanti Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jeddeloh 0:57:56
2 Brooke Davis Union Bay Cycling 0:57:56
3 Olga Magun Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:58:01
4 Victoria Jansen 0:58:04
5 Danita Dunlap Shuksan Velo 0:58:17
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:58:17
7 Brynn Ward Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Brooke Davis
7 Anne Gustafson Union Bay Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Brooke Davis
7 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo -1 Lap
10 Karine Valliantsaunders Liquid Velo -2 Laps
10 Amanda Loser Liquid Velo -2 Laps
10 Gina Estep Sound Velo Cycling Club -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Olga Magun
DNF Emily Alexander Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Laura Rosema Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Olga Magun
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Deneweth 0:34:51
2 Margaux Mcbirney 0:34:51
3 Rachel Thody Seattle Race Club 0:34:51
4 Rachel Wood Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:34:51
5 Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo 0:35:12
6 Carolyn Fealk Sound Velo Cycling Club 0:35:12
7 Andrea S krushefski Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1 Laps
8 Riley Borden -1 Laps
9 Lindsay Nofziger -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2