Log In
Detroit Cycling Championship • Jul 14 2018
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rivera
2 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Jimmy Capela
4 Benen Macewen
5 Bryce Natter Andrie Junior Development Team
6 William Penoza
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Deline
2 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Katrina Pawley mason
4 Will Giberson kingsley
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Wolf alki | rubicon
2 Charles Seymour
3 Elizabeth Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alford Connell
2 Layla Masse
3 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
4 Matthew Curin
5 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
6 Maddie Giberson kingsley
7 Emma Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
2 Jarrod Moroni
3 Ryan Buerman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alex Morton
5 Dean Schives
6 Enrique De comarmond
7 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub
8 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
9 Steven Bromiel INTENT Race Team
10 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
11 Brett Beddow Base Media Racing Team
12 Paul Gregory
13 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
14 Rick Wetherald
15 Daniel Shamburger COSDI Racing
16 Ross Williams
17 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
18 Jay Dore Super Squadra
19 Anthony Grisa ISCorp Cycling
20 Jordan Kahle
21 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22 Alex Huyghe Team O2
23 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
24 Chris Pollett
25 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
26 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
27 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
28 Cameron Timmer COSDI Racing
29 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing
30 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
31 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
32 Craig Saari
33 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Tyler Reynolds
34 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Limpach Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
2 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team
3 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing
4 Steven Bromiel INTENT Race Team
5 Robert Munro Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
6 Nicholas Zambeck
7 Daniel Gregory
8 Joshua Concannon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development Team
10 Keegan Korienek
11 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Ed Stein
13 Benjamin Wolf
14 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
15 Noah Sprenger
16 Adam Baker
17 Wayne Harper Team Fraser
18 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes Racing
20 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin Teammate Win: Cole Limpach
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
2 Joseph Bianchini
3 Michael Wright
4 Mike Bennetti
5 Alex Burnside
6 Michael Arwashan Michigan Cycling Club
7 Ben Kalis
8 Wesley Hill
9 Michael Migler Team O2
10 Dean Gericke
11 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
12 Unknown Rider
13 Unknown Rider
14 Unknown Rider
15 Brandon Deline
16 William Walker
17 Joseph Clark
18 Kyle Cooper
19 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks
20 Unknown Rider
21 Tanner Whitford
22 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
23 Jason Kramer
24 Pat Bell
25 Calum Sutherland
26 Adam Bolitho
27 Pete Lamoureux Team O2
28 Tim Colpus
29 Christian Clarkson
30 Unknown Rider
31 Paul Cote
32 Unknown Rider
33 Luke Hileman
34 Unknown Rider
35 Aaron Belanger
36 James Gouin
37 Tim Conn
38 Kris Pieczonka
39 Matt Babington
40 Jason Koch
41 Ken Pallach Team O2
42 Charlie Deroo Team O2
43 Mike Dedasaug
44 Cameron Thornton Team O2
45 David Hesano Morning Cranks
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Moroni
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Sean Ryan
5 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Jason Swiatlowski COSDI Racing
7 Matt Jarvis
8 Brian Adams
9 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
10 Tom Linck
11 Kevin Collins
12 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cyclet
13 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cyclet
14 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Albertus Rohling
15 Eric Mcbride
16 Chad Everts Leadout Racing
17 Matt Mousseau
18 Mike Faucalt
19 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medici
20 Tony Bruley
21 Tim Martin
22 Mark Caffyn Base Media Racing Team
23 David Park
24 Adam Malone Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
25 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast
26 Unknown Rider
27 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
28 David Mullins
29 Chris Pollett
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Reid
2 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Kevin Collins
4 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-AutoLab
5 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
6 ? Ian
7 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes Racing
8 Mark Caffyn Base Media Racing Team
9 Tim Martin
10 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Richie Minner
11 Steven Hetfield Cinnaire-AutoLab Teammate Top 5: Frederick Anderson
12 Pak Ho
13 David Park
14 Tom Wamsley Team O2
15 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
18 Rod Shepley
19 Rob Macewen
20 Leon Shaner Team O2
21 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
22 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club
23 Timothy Mathew Team Santini USA
24 Edwin Fabre Sweet Bikes Racing
25 Jonathon Brinker Team O2
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
2 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Cyclet
3 Christopher Donnelly Base Media Racing Team
4 Dave Hicken
5 Rob Daksiewicz Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medici
6 Jeff Weinert
7 Richard Landgraff Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
8 Tom Linck
9 Armando Vega
10 Don Cameron
11 Frederick Anderson Cinnaire-AutoLab
12 Michael Dega Team O2
13 Jim Assemany Sweet Bikes P/B Adams Sports Medici Teammate Top 5: Rob Daksiewicz
14 Terry Ritter Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
15 Garrett Gregg
16 Mike Daggett Maumee Valley Wheelmen
17 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast
18 Pete Lamoureux Team O2
19 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
20 Ray Dubowski
21 Scott Patterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
2 Corey Davis UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
3 Benjamin Renkema UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
4 Ty Magner UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel
5 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
8 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling
9 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
10 Stephen Hall Maloja Pushbikers
11 Eran Preble AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
12 Jeff Schiller Epic Sports Performance
13 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz
14 Seth Worthington Bissell-ABG-Giant
15 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
16 Andrew Dillman
17 Frank Lutters Team Kern-Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
18 Nicholas Mckey UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc
19 Hayden Strong Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
20 Christopher Wanley Base Media Racing Team
21 Alex Kellum QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. JLV
22 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
23 Daniel Lausin Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
24 Alexander Weissenbach Team Kern-Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
25 Simon Happel Team Kern-Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
26 Clint Dager Antietam Velo Club Inc
27 Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell-ABG-Giant
28 Adam Koble Donkey Label
29 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
30 Martin Vecchio
31 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
32 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus Teammate Win: Lennart Klein
33 Alexander Tenelshof
34 Jason Valenti mbrc.org - pedalynx
35 Stefan Matzner RFR ARBO Sudburgenland
36 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
37 Connor Sens Total Rush
38 Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
39 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation
40 Oliver Flautt UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
41 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcgill
42 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team
43 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
44 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Corey Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Gilbert
2 Morgan Mckey
3 Melissa Seymour Team O2
4 Shannon Collins
5 Danielle Mckibbon
6 Elaine Sheikh Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
7 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
8 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
9 Cameron Monroe
10 Amy White
11 Dionne Shepley
12 Sandra Chambers
13 Sandra Burks
14 Kathleen Macewen
15 Katrina Pawley mason
16 Elizabeth Stevenson
17 Elizabeth Callison Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
18 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
19 Chrissy Zimmermann Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
20 Kailey Tenbrock
21 Kim Rochelea
22 Mary Dekker Fusion / New Holland Brewing
23 Lauren Schaible
24 Diane Weiss
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider IS Corp Pro Cycling
2 Yussely Mendevil soto IS Corp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
3 Josie Talbot IS Corp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Valentina Scandolara Roxsolt Attaquer
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 Danielydelvalle Garcia Papa Johns Racing p/b Trek
7 Charlotte Culver Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
8 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
9 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing
10 Emma Bast Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
11 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
12 Jayati Hine Roxsolt Attaquer Teammate Top 5: Valentina Scandolara
13 Emily Ehrlich
14 Caroline Baur IS Corp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
15 Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
16 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
17 Ashlyn Woods Levine Law Group Elite Cycling
18 Emma Chilton Fast Chance Cycling
19 Minda Murray
20 Nina Wollaston IS Corp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
21 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
22 Mia Cheeseman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
23 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
24 Cj Karas
25 Elizabeth Harden Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
26 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
27 Joyce Spruyt Rise Racing
28 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
29 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M
30 Amanda Schaap
31 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9