Log In
Chico Stage Race: TT • Apr 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lau Unattached 0:21:17
2 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 0:21:39
3 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:22:11
4 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:22:21
5 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:22:27
6 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:22:34
7 Keith Wong Stanford Cycling 0:22:39
8 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 0:22:53
9 Byron Anson Team City 0:22:55
10 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 0:23:03
11 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:08
12 Ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 0:23:11
13 Chad Rosser SJBC 0:23:27
14 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:23:30
15 Michael Painter Chico Corsa 0:23:12
16 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 0:23:38
17 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 0:23:39
18 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 0:23:45
19 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:46
20 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:23:59
21 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:05
22 Troy Newton R4R- Make A Wish 0:24:07
23 Courtney Wood NA 0:24:15
24 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:24:27
25 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:24:32
26 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 0:24:51
27 Ryan Price Unattached 0:25:06
28 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 0:25:09
29 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:25:09
30 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:18
31 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 0:25:19
32 David Mai R4R/Make a Wish 0:25:19
33 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 0:25:24 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kopp
34 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:25:35
35 Gary Land Red Peloton 0:25:48
36 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:26:37
37 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:27:04
38 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:29:51
39 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:30:31
40 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:33:52
DNF Eric Zumwalt Kovarus/ABTA
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:22:36
2 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 0:23:18
3 Sean Molina Chico Corsa 0:23:21
4 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 0:23:33
5 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:23:43
6 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:23:44
7 Corey Duren Chico Corsa 0:23:44 Teammate Top 5: Sean Molina
8 William Rose Chica Sexy 0:23:47
9 Ned Britten Team City Sacramento 0:24:22
10 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 0:24:31
11 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Carson Jeffres
12 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club 0:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Carson Jeffres
13 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 0:24:41 Teammate Top 5: Sean Molina
14 Kalman Zeiger Chica Sexy 0:24:42
15 David Bangor Chica Sexy 0:24:49
16 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 0:24:51
17 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 0:25:01
18 Justin Widlund Unattached 0:26:00
19 Burl Pershall Village Peddler 0:26:02
20 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:26:03 Teammate Win: Michael White
21 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa 0:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Sean Molina
22 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 0:26:45 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
23 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 0:27:09
24 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 0:27:20 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:22:34
2 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 0:23:22
3 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:29
4 Patrick Cashell unattached 0:23:30
5 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:23:46
6 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 0:24:05
7 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:24:13
8 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
9 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 0:24:26
10 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 0:24:38
11 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 0:24:44
12 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery 0:24:46
13 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:24:59
14 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 0:25:03 Teammate Top 5: Richard Coyle
15 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:25:06
16 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:25:29 Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
17 Eli Jones Chico Corsa 0:25:38
18 Mike Castaldo North Rim Adventure Sports 0:25:47
19 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:25:51 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
20 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 0:26:13
21 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 0:26:26
22 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 0:26:45 Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
23 ? Hendrik Tri Valley Velo 0:26:49 Teammate Top 5: Keith Reed
24 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
25 Chad Richards unattached 0:27:58
26 Robin Mckinney VictoryVelo 0:28:36
27 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 0:32:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling 0:24:20
2 Carson Schmeck ESP Outdoor 0:24:59
3 Lyle Lenkeit I Beer LA 0:25:12
4 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 0:25:26
5 Max Miller North Rim 0:25:30
6 Nathan Abel Adventure's Edge 0:25:33
7 Steven Noriega Unattached 0:26:24
8 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa 0:27:31
9 Tim Demattio Team Dayton 0:28:12
10 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 0:28:20 Teammate Win: Renard Ihlenfeld
11 Jonathan Mccabe Chico Corsa 0:28:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Flackus Adventures Edge 0:24:36
2 Christopher Townzen Unattached 0:24:58
3 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:25:05
4 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa 0:25:40
5 Gregory Watkins Unattached 0:25:45
6 Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 0:26:21 Teammate Win: Todd Flackus
7 Robert O'Brien CAF 0:27:43
8 Louis Cross Team Poseur 0:27:49
9 Jason Tyler Unattached 0:28:17
10 Dan Robertson Unattached 0:28:44
11 David Klien Chico Corsa 0:29:09 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hughes
12 William Dunkum iii Team Mad Cat 0:29:29
13 Robert E godfrey Unattached 0:30:15
14 Leif Peterson chico corsa 0:33:12 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hughes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 0:21:53
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 0:21:56
3 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 0:21:59
4 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 0:22:35
5 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 0:22:38
6 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:23:10
7 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 0:23:25
8 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Ki 0:23:57
9 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 0:24:14
10 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specializ 0:24:22
11 Bradford Goodson Webcor/Alto Velo 0:24:37
12 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:25:12
13 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:25:17
14 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 0:25:37
15 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 0:25:43
16 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:25:44
17 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 0:25:45
18 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 0:26:03
19 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 0:26:16
20 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 0:26:48 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Anderson
21 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 0:27:46 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
22 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 0:29:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 0:22:03
2 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:22:17
3 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:22:18
4 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:22:31 Teammate Win: Scott Wienker
5 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:23:02
6 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:20
7 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 0:23:20
8 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:27
9 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 0:23:39
10 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 0:23:46
11 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:23:48
12 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 0:24:01
13 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:24:02 Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
14 Richard Burns Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:32
15 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0:24:41
16 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 0:24:50
17 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:24:58
18 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:25:26 Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
19 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 0:25:37
20 John O'neill Team Clover 0:27:21
21 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 0:27:50
22 Sean Mcdonald Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 0:30:08
23 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0:30:59
24 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P 0:33:08 Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
25 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Company 0:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun 0:20:52
2 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 0:21:10
3 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 0:21:26
4 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 0:21:28
5 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club 0:21:34
6 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 0:21:39
7 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 0:21:48
8 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 0:21:48
9 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:21:49
10 Michael Githens Form Fitness 0:21:53 Teammate Top 5: Eric Wohlberg
11 Yurchanka Yuri Third Pillar 0:21:56
12 Russell White Davis Bike Club 0:21:56
13 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:22:00
14 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 0:22:06
15 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 0:22:09
16 Adam Carr Form Fitness 0:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Eric Wohlberg
17 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 0:22:16
18 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 0:22:17
19 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling 0:22:18
20 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:22:20
21 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 0:22:28 Teammate Top 5: Eric Wohlberg
22 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling 0:22:30
23 Sean Smith Webcor/AltoVelo 0:22:46
24 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 0:22:48
25 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:22:56
26 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:22:58
27 Kenny Strickland SJBC 0:23:03
28 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 0:23:04
29 Aren Timmel Team Chico 0:23:14
30 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:23:15
31 Garrett Peck Davis 0:23:20
32 Noah Bloom 0:23:23
33 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 0:23:57
34 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 0:24:24 Teammate Top 5: Eric Wohlberg
35 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:24:29
36 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike 0:24:47
37 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire 0:26:44
38 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 0:27:57
39 Lee Shuemake Topsport 0:31:07
DNF Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 0:25:43
2 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 0:26:35 Teammate Win: Terri Mahannah
3 Gale Derosa Metromint 0:26:50
4 Cristina Hughes 0:27:56
5 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 0:28:19
6 Jill Fox Body Concepts 0:28:52
7 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 0:29:38
8 Nicole Moreno Adventure's Edge 0:30:37
9 Chrissy Robertson Unattached 0:32:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:23:54
2 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 0:24:44
3 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 0:25:16
4 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 0:25:39
5 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 0:25:42
6 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:25:49
7 Jennifer Gott Red Peloton 0:26:01
8 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 0:26:16
9 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:26:20
10 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 0:26:22 Teammate Top 5: Lina Martensson
11 Mary Magnani Red Racing 0:26:42
12 Emily Matheu RED Racing 0:27:22
13 Traci Kroll HSU 0:27:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2