Log In
Arsenal Criterium • Jul 17 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 1:12:38
Off The Front
2 Robin Carpenter 1:12:38
Off The Front
3 Geron Williams liberty cycle 1:12:38
Off The Front
4 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:12:40
Off The Front
5 John Minturn Century Road Club Association 1:13:38
Off The Front
6 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:13:42
Off The Front
7 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 1:14:09
Off The Front
8 Shane Kline Bissell Pro Cycling 1:14:20
1
9 Iggy Silva Wonderful Pistachios 1:14:20
2
10 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel Factory Team 1:14:21
3
11 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:14:21
4
12 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundati 1:14:21
5
13 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 1:14:21
6
Teammate Win: Jamie Clinton
14 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 1:14:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
15 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET 1:14:22
8
16 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:14:22
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
17 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:14:22
10
18 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 1:14:23
11
19 Unknown Rider 1:14:23
12
20 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
21 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
22 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 1:14:26
23 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo 1:14:27
24 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
25 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 1:14:29 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
26 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 1:14:30
27 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team 1:14:30
28 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 1:14:30
29 Unknown Rider 1:14:33
30 Unknown Rider 1:14:33
31 Taylor Brown Dynaflo Racing 1:14:38
32 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 1:14:38
33 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 1:14:38
34 Michael Egan Zen Masters 1:14:38
35 Fred Billet team Alliance Environmental 1:14:38 Teammate Win: Jamie Clinton
36 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental 1:14:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 0:57:37
1
2 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
2
3 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3
4 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
4
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
5
6 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6
7 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7
8 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8
9 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
10 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
10
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
11 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11
12 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Festa
13 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
13
14 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14
15 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
15
16 Andrew Steele
16
17 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
17
18 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
18
19 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19
20 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
20
21 Joseph Kopena Drexel University
21
22 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
22
23 Nikolajs Vedejs Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec White QCW Cycling 0:54:03
Off The Front
2 Jason Mangler Zen Masters 0:54:30
1
3 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:54:31
2
4 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:54:31
3
5 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 0:54:31
4
6 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic 0:54:31
5
7 Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C 0:54:32
6
8 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling 0:54:32
7
Teammate Win: Alec White
9 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 0:54:32
8
10 Josh Kasowcvic WATTS UP 0:54:32
9
11 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:54:33
10
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
12 Nicholas Bessman University of Pennsylvania 0:54:34
11
13 Mike Garvey Guy's Racing 0:54:34
12
14 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:55:34
Off The Back
15 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:56:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
16 Justin Thompson Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:56:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
17 Brett Houser Drexel University 0:56:32
Off The Back
18 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals 0:54:09
Off The Front
19 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:54:23 Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
20 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:54:23 Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
21 Michael Degregoris QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:54:30 Teammate Win: Alec White
22 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:54:30
23 Bradley Gay QCW CYCLING / Breakawaybikes.c 0:54:34 Teammate Win: Alec White
24 John Barkley Christiana Care Physical Therap 0:56:32
Off The Back
25 Timothy Day Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 0:56:37
Off The Back
26 Greg Rossi MainLine Cycling Club 0:56:48
Off The Back
27 David Slochower 0:56:51
Off The Back
28 Brendan Diener 0:57:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarrod Wysock UNATTACHED 0:41:05
Off The Front
2 Nelson Scott UNATTACHED 0:41:06
Off The Front
3 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professiona 0:41:33
Off The Front
4 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 0:41:33
Off The Front
5 Brandon Formanes BREAKAWAY 0:41:33
Off The Front
6 Timothy Smith Guy's Racing 0:41:34
Off The Front
7 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:41:34
Off The Front
8 Andrew Lawrie 0:42:10
1
9 Bryan Paluch 0:42:10
2
10 Pedro Campos 0:42:11
3
11 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:42:11
4
12 Andrew Barranco 0:42:12
5
13 Sean Hourigan Unatt 0:42:12
6
14 Dimetra Cooper Lion 0:42:50
Off The Back
15 Eric Schopf 0:42:54
Off The Back
16 Robert Salloom 0:43:38
Off The Back
17 John Fiadjoe Lion 0:43:38
Off The Back
18 Nathan Jacobs University of Pennsylvania 0:43:39
Off The Back
19 Peter Dziembowski QCW - Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACT 0:43:39
Off The Back
20 Chris Daguanno Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:44:11
Off The Back
21 Jozef Jozefowski University Cycling 0:44:16
Off The Back
22 Lemond Adams Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:44:18
Off The Back
23 Matt Skahill Skahill Sports Acupuncture 0:44:21
Off The Back
24 Erick Frim 0:44:25
Off The Back
25 George Keller 0:45:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 0:56:17
Off The Front
2 Ramon Benitez AVC 0:56:19
Off The Front
3 Josh Davison QCW Cycling 0:56:19
Off The Front
4 Josh Bardige Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 0:56:33
5 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 0:56:39
1
6 Rod Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 0:56:39
2
7 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing 0:56:40
3
8 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 0:56:40
4
9 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 0:56:40
5
Teammate Win: Joe Hamilton
10 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling 0:56:40
6
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
11 Matt Perry PA Masters rc. 0:56:41
7
Teammate Win: Joe Hamilton
12 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 0:56:41
8
13 Wayne Work PA REN FAIR 0:56:41
9
14 Rob Allen LANCASTER REG 0:56:41
10
15 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:56:42
11
16 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:56:42
12
Teammate Win: Joe Hamilton
17 Nikolajs Vedejs Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:56:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Josh Bardige
18 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:56:42
14
19 John Rachfal Tri State Velo 0:56:50
DNF Steve Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
DNF Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company
DNF Chris Mccunney Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Brian Walton PA Mater's
DNF Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC Teammate Win: Joe Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:06:00
Off The Front
2 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:06:12
Off The Front
3 Brian Walton PA Mater's 1:06:20
Off The Front
4 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc 1:06:36
Off The Front
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 1:06:36
Off The Front
6 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 1:06:36
Off The Front
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:06:37
Off The Front
8 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:06:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Keith Davies
9 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC 1:06:55
1
10 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 1:06:55
2
11 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:06:56
3
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
12 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 1:06:56
4
13 Dean Molle Zen Masters Racing 1:06:58
5
14 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop Inc 1:06:58
6
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
15 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC 1:06:59
7
16 Tim j Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur 1:07:00
8
17 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 1:07:01 Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
18 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 1:07:01
19 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:07:03 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
20 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1:07:05 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
21 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle 1:07:06
22 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:07:14 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
23 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen 1:07:15
24 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:07:16 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
25 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:07:16 Teammate Win: Keith Davies
26 Dwayne Clinton Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:07:16 Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
DNF Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
DNF Doug Morris Guy's Racing
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
DNF Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF Glenn Krotick QCW Cycling
DNF William Daniels Services Environmental
DNF Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC
DNF James Maino PA Masters RC
DNF Michael Gibbons Zen Masters Racing
DNF Tim Courtney Mainline Cycling
DNF Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
DNF Paul Gross Bike King Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 0:52:45
2 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 0:52:45
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 0:52:45
4 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 0:52:46
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club 0:52:57 Teammate Win: Bob Kehl
6 John Dalzell PA Masters RC 0:54:08
7 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur 0:54:10
8 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 0:54:31
9 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:54:32 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
10 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo 0:54:33 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
11 Bob Perna beans bikes
12 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Ma 0:54:31
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling 0:54:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HD 0:53:58
1
2 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
3
4 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbo
4
5 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5
6 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci
6
7 Nonnie Howard Human Zoom Cycling
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 0:53:58
1
2 Deborah Leedale-brown Team TBB / Deep Blue
2
3 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
3
4 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
4
5 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Melissa Tabas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6
7 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
7
8 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:27:10
2 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 0:27:11
3 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi 0:27:12
4 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 0:27:13
5 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 0:27:14 Teammate Win: Jacqueline Mcclure
6 Abby Dean Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 0:27:27 Teammate Win: Jacqueline Mcclure
7 Maria Maman TSV 0:27:27
8 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy 0:27:35
9 Brenea Mitchell Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 0:28:12 Teammate Win: Jacqueline Mcclure
10 Sylvie Krause 0:28:12
11 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:28:26
12 Taylor Rojek 0:28:44
13 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 0:29:00
14 Jessica Engram 0:29:00
15 Lindsey Toman Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 0:29:00 Teammate Win: Jacqueline Mcclure
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1