Log In
Daniel Harwi Memorial 22nd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium • Apr 19 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Saint clair MainLIne Cycling
2 Tobias Hahn Quaker City Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA
2 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
3 Christopher Baranoski Alliance Environmental
4 Andrew Shafer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
5 Bailey Semian Team Vortex
6 Melissa Garcia Bike Line/LWA Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
7 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA Teammate Win: Greg Ratzell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
2 Nick Roeder JVR Sports
3 Zachary Semian Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Greg Ratzell Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Matthew Baranoski
6 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
7 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Environmental / Chest
8 David Tudor
9 Matt Rush
10 Steven Hawkins Central Bucks Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Tommy Schubert Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
3 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo
4 Andrew Buck Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 James Weidner Christiana Cycling
7 Chris Hepp tri-state velo Teammate Top 5: Tom Kellogg
8 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Tom Kellogg
9 Kevin Tuttle BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 Christopher Corcoran Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
11 Gregory Ruch Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buck
12 Ram Mudambi Guy's
13 Jay Hoffman Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Tom Kellogg
14 John Capaldo Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Tom Kellogg
15 Richard Steele CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Hatton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Joseph Manacchio Main LIne Cycles
3 Pete Thallner Guy's Racing Club
4 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
5 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
6 Charles Carnila mambo kings
7 Darin Benson Spinners Cycling
8 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA
9 James Alvord Unattached
10 Joseph Piscitello Talksoft racing
11 Michael Veranza Breakaway
12 Jim Godshall Guys Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Pete Thallner
13 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
14 Christian Sell Quaker City Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
15 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
16 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo
17 Kevin Saint clair MainLIne Cycling
18 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
19 Matthew Diefenbach Alliance Environmental
20 Mark Valentine Team Independence
21 Ian Stanley Unattached
22 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
23 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
24 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing
25 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling
26 Paul Gross Guy's Racing club Teammate Top 5: Pete Thallner
27 Kevin Gibbons MainLIne Cycling
28 Ted Slack Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Top 5: Richard Miller
29 Chris Mc hugh Guys Bicyles Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Thallner
30 Michael Holub bike line/LWA
31 Rider Unknown
32 Andrew Buck Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wamsley Colavita/Sutter Home
2 Michael Chauner
3 Epes Harris
4 Lanell Rockmore Team Alliance Environmental
5 David Espinoza Bike America Racing Team
6 Elliot Gaunt Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
7 Mark Light Liberty Cycles
8 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
9 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
10 Raj Seepersand Champion System
11 Christopher Ruhl Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Curtis Winsor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
13 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Anthony Lowly
15 Zachary Felpel Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
16 Colton Valentine Quaker City Wheelmen
17 Sean Melcher Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
18 Tim Karabin Human Zoom / PBR
19 Brian Cooblall We Stand United (W.S.)
20 Robert Moskal Elite Bicycles
21 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
22 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
23 Rodney Myers Lost Boys Racing inc.
24 Brandon Haines Mason Dixon Velo
25 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
26 Giancarlo Bianchi We Stand United (W.S.)
27 Ryan Mitchell Talksoft Racing
28 Colin Sandberg Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
29 Ryan Pomajevich Gotham Cyclists
30 Adam Farabaugh Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
31 Thomas Wood Team Alliance Enviromental
32 Paul Burrows Brooklyn
33 ? ?
34 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
35 Mike Stubna Indiana Regional Medical Center
36 Tyler Bauer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
37 S Charles zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
38 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
39 Bob Reuther CCV-Hot Foot Iron Hill
40 Chris Decarlo Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Jeffrey Salvitti Human Zoom Cycling
42 Joe Hamilton Elite Bicycles
43 Rider Unknown
44 Ken Walsh Talksoft Racing
45 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
46 Rider Unknown
47 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
48 Ryan Smolko Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
49 Stefan Grecu Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
50 Rider Unknown
51 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
52 Rider Unknown
53 George Menard team alliance environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
54 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
55 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling
56 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
57 Russell Blake Monstr Health Cycling Team
58 Brady Gibney Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
59 Christopher Kuhl Pa. Elite Velo
60 Louis Secreto Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
61 Chad Totoro Human Zoom / PBR
62 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
63 Christopher Kaiser
64 Rich Straub Human Zoom / PBR
65 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Lanell Rockmore
66 Randy Smargiassi Gotham Cyclists
67 Justin Brown Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
68 Kyle Eckley Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Whiteman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
2 Tyler Bauer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
3 Tynan Farley Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
5 Jason Wood Central Bucks Velo
6 David Gulick Bike Line/LWA
7 S Charles zamastil Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
8 Matthew Baranoski Alliance Environmental
9 Ross Marklein Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
10 Paul Hoyle Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
11 Greg Dattner CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
12 Steve Sandacz Mazur Coaching / BiKyle
13 Justin Bosley Quaker City Wheelman / BreakawayBik Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
14 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
15 Marc Wolman Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
16 Gregory Danielewiz Bucks County Racing
17 Richard keith Maclaughlin Eastern Mobile Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
18 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
19 Ed Zalenski Team Independence
20 David Grant Chester County Velo
21 Wyatt Stoup CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
22 Timothy Dowling First State Velo Sport
23 Jim Williams Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Sean Whiteman
24 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
25 Aaron Meyers Iron City Bikes
26 Richard Steele CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
27 Daniel Ryan First State Velo Sport
28 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing
29 Alex Roberts Lost Boys Racing
30 Michael Ciunci CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Te
31 Brian Ursu Gotham Cyclists
32 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
33 David Dawson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Ra
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Myers Cycle Funattic
2 Kevin Correale Team DRT
3 David Iglewicz CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
4 Ryan Clune Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
5 Stephen Mikulcik Team DRT - Deep Blue
6 Scott Young Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Calan Farley Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
9 Richard Mowry Evolution Racing
10 Luke Zagurski
11 John Linvill Guys Racing Club
12 Mark Curran Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA Ra
13 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Keith Groshans Penn State Cycling
15 Shane Watters Bicycle therapy
16 Robert Muller Central Bucks Velo
17 Bryan Hitch main line cycling
18 Andy Kraynak Bike Line/LWA
19 Jingyuan Ma University of Pennsylvania
20 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa
21 Clifton Smoot Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
22 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
23 Allen Bedford Guy's Racing Club
24 Gerald Hinnershitz Unattached
25 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
26 Rob Brown Team DRT / Deep Blue Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mikulcik
27 Wayne Povey psracing/masterpiecekitchens
28 Mark Kline CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Te Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
29 David Henkel Main Line Cycling
30 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing
31 Gregory Jensen Cycle Sports Worth&Company
32 Jason Reckner Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
33 Noah Schwartz Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
34 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa I
35 Steven Sillett Somerset Wheelmen
36 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
37 Thomas Griffin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Raci
38 Edward Murphy PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
39 Robert Lamb Unattached
40 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
41 Nick Piccone PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
42 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo Teammate Top 5: David Iglewicz
43 Joe Favara Hampton Velo
44 Ted Maven Evolution Racing
45 Darren Linkin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo
2 James Guardino CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Tea
3 James Forbes PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
4 Travis Weirich
5 Jason Mangler High Road Cycles
6 Nick Rogers Temple University
7 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club
8 Andrew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Christopher Carey Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
10 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo Teammate Win: David Casale
11 Jeff Schaeffer Kelly Benefits
12 Greg Horrocks PhoeniX cycles
13 Jeffrey Leavy Summit Cycling Club
14 Kirk Lenhart
15 Chris Buonomo Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
16 John Schwarz lwa/bike line
17 Jose Colon
18 Pete Mcnichols Guy's Racing Club
19 Richard Ambacher PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: James Forbes
20 Javier Garcia Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes
21 Mike Apice Guy's Racing Club
22 Steve Wittig Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
23 Mark Flis Human Zoom
24 Tolsun Waddle
25 Paul Mcauley
26 Christopher Corcoran Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: James Forbes
27 Ryan Wikane Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Michael Gagliano
29 Ian Smith Evolution Racing
30 Robert Tarr Pure Energy Racing ProAir HFA
31 Ren shuoh Kuo
32 Michael Grossman cadence
33 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
34 Jay Paulding Team DRT/Deep Blue
35 Stephen Mechanick Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
36 Jake Levin
37 Michael Porter Guy's Racing Club
38 Jim Schutawie
39 Lewis Smith Cadence
40 Bill Roach Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
41 Philip w. Hammer
42 Ian Hertzler Cycle Sports/Worth & Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hayduk Verducci
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay
3 Veronica Martinez Hub Racing
4 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing
5 Dana Walton unattached
6 Kate Veronneau Altarum Women's Cycling Team
7 Melissa O'reilly Pure Energy Racing
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Dana Feiss Home Depot Race Team
10 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
12 Sheba Farrin Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Veronica Martinez
13 Lauren Shirock BMW/Bianchi
14 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
16 Lynda Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Lenore Pipes Zaveta
18 Lorraine Lipfert Zaveta Cycling
19 Emily Mackay Zaveta
20 Sarah Iepson Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Bianca Grecu Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
23 Pam Gass MainLine Cycling-BiKyle
24 Michelle Scharf Unattached
25 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
27 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
28 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa Jellett
29 Michele Bote Altarum Women's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Smigiel Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Ginny Hertzog JVR Sports
3 Kristina Whelan Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Win: Margaret Smigiel
4 Hannah Hayduk Team Alliance Environmental / Chest
5 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron
6 Victoria Hanks Drexel Cycling
7 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Win: Margaret Smigiel
8 Rachael Hunter Philadelphia Ciclismo Teammate Win: Margaret Smigiel
9 Catherine Von reyn
10 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Amara Bedford Guys Racing Club
12 Jennifer Sammons Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Jan Curran Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
14 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Shelbe Eck Chester County Cycling Foundation
17 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5