Log In
2018 Pete Murphy Memorial New England Time Trial Championships • Aug 18 2018
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 28:20.72
2 Derek Cote Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 30:36.43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 27:22.87
2 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 31:33.18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan At 27:30.85
2 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 28:23.35
3 Jim Newton 30:54.32
4 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 41:28.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 29:52.69
2 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 31:38.61
3 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 31:53.74
4 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 32:58.84
5 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 36:26.52
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 30:56.21
2 Luis Defreitas 32:31.54
3 Robert Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 32:49.44
4 Timothy Perry 33:27.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 30:30.80
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 31:18.45
3 Chris Petron Andiamo Racing 31:37.05
4 Don Nester 33:38.26
5 Rob Green CCB 33:39.88
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 30:46.22
2 James Haitz ARC-EN-CIEL RACING 31:14.61
3 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 32:52.34
4 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 35:17.87
5 Thomas Jefferson 39:55.46
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club DNF
DNF Anthony Pharo CBRC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett 29:07.81
2 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 29:56.13
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 30:26.77
4 Brian Collins TTEndurance 32:15.05
5 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 34:33.19
6 Thomas Holton CCNS 35:13.17
7 Mark Lucas Southbridge bicycles 36:57.10
8 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 40:43.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 30:18.13
2 David Marti 33:33.01
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 33:41.02
4 Reid Hanford CCAP 36:36.24
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 36:45.16
6 Stephen Cousin 37:19.17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 34:59.94
2 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 39:08.15
3 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 39:11.54
4 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 50:37.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Milne 33:03.87
2 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 34:47.09
3 Stuart Ferris Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 36:08.46
4 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 38:59.39
5 Kevin Walsh Team Walsh - The FH Foundation 40:52.21
6 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 41:50.99
7 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 43:44.38 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
DNF Albert Hricz laurel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 37:57.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eth Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 11:34.00
2 Cooper Donovan 12:04.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jefferson 37:44.20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence We 34:08.71
2 Peter Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth 35:16.31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Yannelli PVC 13:49.00
2 Owen Hackett 17:28.00
3 Ellis Lavallee Velocite 21:53.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 31:52.59
2 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 31:55.46
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 32:10.52 Teammate Win: Joel Brown
4 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 33:14.27
5 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?/Continental P 33:43.49
6 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 34:14.04
7 Doug Shepard Stedmans Cycling 35:01.98
8 John Ho NEBC 38:08.93
9 Cooper Donovan 39:49.93
DNF Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 34:08.78
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 34:54.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy jocelyn Malo Team LDF 34:10.02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 43:33.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 40:43.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mullaly 38:25.37
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 39:09.03
3 Kathy Herzog NEBC 45:27.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 37:20.20
2 Judy Fenner 41:15.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 34:08.05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thad Lavallee Velocite 21:09.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hethba Fatnassi 42:07.17
2 Patricia Bishop 50:33.65
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1