Log In
Pinecone Circuit Road Race • Mar 17 2019
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker 1:34:54
2 Voltaire Arradaza 2:50
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling s.t.
4 Josh Davison Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
5 Willie Payton Crca/Axis s.t.
6 Chris Mcginley Psracing/Btb s.t.
7 Matthew Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 2:59
8 Luis Navarro Strictly Bicycles 3:08
9 Brad Thompson Amoroso'S/Tsv 3:46
10 Chris Diehl Zen Masters 4:01
11 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Darken
12 Keith Kemper Zen Masters 4:05
13 Phil Turner 9:04
DNF Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1:35:48
Off The Front
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop Inc. 1:38
Off The Front
3 Michael Miller Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
4 Martin Mrugal Activeyards / Chester County Ve 2:25 Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
5 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv Am 2:28
1
6 David Kahl Team Propower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
2
7 Joseph Manacchio Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
3
8 Peter Thallner Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
4
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
5
10 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 2:30
6
11 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
12 Peter Fickinger Activeyards s.t.
8
13 Carlos Rogers Hush Salon Philadelphia s.t.
9
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
10
15 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
11
16 Gregory Danielewicz Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
12
17 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
18 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 2:34
14
19 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
20 Robert Wellmon Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
16
21 Craig Leiser Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
17
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
22 Brian Gristick Team Propower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
18
23 John Olsen Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
24 Sean Mooney s.t.
20
25 Greg Campi s.t.
21
26 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
22
27 Robert Casciato Pa Masters s.t.
23
28 Andy Mark Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
24
29 Christopher Rassekh Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
25
30 William Reagan Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
26
31 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q s.t.
27
32 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred s.t.
28
33 William Marquis Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
29
34 Bill Wahl Ps/Racing s.t.
30
35 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team s.t.
31
36 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
32
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
37 Glenn Newell Cinch Cycling / El Deseo Elite s.t.
33
38 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club s.t.
34
39 Eric Wegweiser s.t.
35
40 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
36
41 Ron Pluto Psracing/Btb s.t.
37
42 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters s.t.
38
43 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
39
44 Thomas Bennett Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
40
45 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling s.t.
41
46 Jeffrey Holt Psracing/Btb s.t.
42
47 Michael Karr Team Propower/Cycle Solutions 2:43
43
48 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv 2:45
44
Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
49 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 2:49
50 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County V 2:52 Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
51 Rick Tucker Kelly Benfits Strategies/L S V 3:00 Teammate Top 5: Marc Frazer
DNF Joan Hanscom Amy D. Foundation Grassroots
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
DNF Christian Sell Qcw Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 1:41:23
1
2 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 1
2
3 Bill Ash Crca Foundation s.t.
3
4 Michael Black Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 3
4
5 Joshua Noggle Crca/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
6 Tom Salvesen s.t.
6
7 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
7
8 Andrew Dudle Cs Velo s.t.
8
9 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 9
10 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred 44
1
11 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
2
12 Baris Aytan Crca Foundation s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
13 Gavin Robertson Crca/Foundation s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
14 Sam Riegel The Rothman Institute Cycling T s.t.
5
15 Ryan Wei s.t.
6
16 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
7
17 Alex Kellum Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
18 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
19 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
20 Joshua West s.t.
11
21 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
12
22 Ryan Larson Vr2209 s.t.
13
23 Larry Parker Vr2209 s.t.
14
24 Greg Armstrong Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
25 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/B Talksoft s.t.
16
26 Ryan Pettit Vr2209 s.t.
17
27 William Wahl Vr2209 s.t.
18
28 Aaron Wolf Cs Velo s.t.
19
29 Diego Rodriguez Vr2209 s.t.
30 David Iglewicz Pa Masters s.t.
31 Warren Holzman Mambo Kings Racing 50
32 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred s.t.
33 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
34 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga P/B Two Rivers Brew s.t.
35 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy Racing 52
36 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team s.t.
37 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski And Cyclery 1:01
38 Tomas Ketcham Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 1:05 Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
39 Otto Sanchez Vr2209 1:19
40 Santiago Pelaez Crca/Foundation 1:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
41 Alex Gilliam Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 7:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
42 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures s.t.
Off The Back
43 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing 7:22
Off The Back
44 Tyler Honey CS Velo Racing
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/M3 P/B Brielle Cyclery
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nick Roehnert Vr2209
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso'S/Tsv
DNF Mckensie Walker Team Eps/M3 P/B Brielle Cyclery
DNF Ken Walsh The Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Diefenbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sweet Pro Pedals 1:19:50
1
2 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
3 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
3
4 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing s.t.
4
5 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
5
6 Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling s.t.
6
7 Sean Hogan s.t.
7
8 Ben Harper Rohan Cycling s.t.
8
9 Michael Ragusa Vr2209 s.t.
9
10 Andre Burton Hive Racing s.t.
10
11 Ryan Frey Sneakers & Spokes s.t.
11
12 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
13 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing s.t.
13
14 Justin Capetola Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
14
15 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Holzer
16 John Mcallister s.t.
16
17 Joseph Funaro Zen Masters/Bicycle Therapy s.t.
17
18 Paul Zucker Deathrow Velo s.t.
18
19 Jared Leppert s.t.
19
20 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
20
21 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club s.t.
21
22 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
23 Sean Matkovic Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
23
24 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling s.t.
24
25 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
26 Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling 8
26
27 Evaldo Liberato 13
28 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club P/B Holme 43
Off The Back
29 Joe Emde Team B3 Cycling 3:16
Off The Back
30 Tyler Pachuda 7:37
Off The Back
31 Michael Pigg 14:25
Off The Back
32 Travis Geiser Zen Masters 16:56
Off The Back
DNF John Barkley Zen Masters Racing
DNF Jason Griffith B3
DNF Jose Hernandez Team B3 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Fred Tanjutco
DNF Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
DNF Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 18